Show Diary 2019


To download copy of Large or Small Show Diary Click   Large with Venue      Large       Or      Small

Show: Date Judge/s:     (M) = Memorials/Stakes/Specials) Venue (please note correct at time of editing, check before show)
Boston (no CC's) 04/01/19 Mrs Diane Bridgewater East of England Showground, Oundle Road, Peterborough PE2 6XE
Manchester 19/01/19 Mr Chris Bexon Staffordshire County Showground, Stafford ST18 0BD
M.E.S.S. 03/02/19 Mrs Jo Howarth (D): Mrs Jill Kelly (B)
Mr Simon Pitts (R): Miss Zoe Stirk (M)
East Hall, KC Building, Stoneleigh CV8 2LZ
N.E.S.S   AGM  
E.S.S. of Wales   AGM  
S.E.S.S. 17/02/19 AGM at 2pm Chieveley Village Hall, High Street, Chieveley RG20 8TE
Crufts 07/03/19 Mrs Val Isherwood NEC, Birmingham B40 1NT
E.S.S. of Wales 07/04/19 Mrs Maureen Collier(D): Mrs Anne Dykes (B)
Mrs Margaret Green (R): Mrs Jan Armstrong (M)
Walford College Campus, North Shropshire College, Oswestry,
Shropshire, SY11 4HL
M.E.S.S.   AGM  
E.S.A. 14/04/19 Mrs Stella Oliver (D): Mrs Chris Jennings-Sharman (B):
Mr Rod Green (R): Mrs Anne Cielecki (M)
West Hall, KC Building, Stoneleigh CV8 2LZ
WELKS 26/04/19 Ms Tereza Watkins Three Counties Showground, Malvern WR13 6NW
E.S.A. 28/04/19 AGM The Mill, Worston, Worston Lane, Great Bridgeford, Staffs, ST18 9QA
NESS Open 04/05/19 Show 1 – Mrs Mel Sharples: Show 2 – Miss Rebecca Martin Eggborough Village Hall, Selby Road, Eggborough, DN14 0LH
Birmingham National 12/05/19 Mrs Kathy Gorman Staffordshire County Showground, Stafford ST18 0BD
S.K.C.1 17/05/19 Mr Jeff Horswell Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston EH28 8NB
MESS Open 19/05/19 Mrs Vera Lyons (J): Mrs Anne Harding (M) Bagington Village Hall, Nr Coventry CV8 3AA
Bath 24/05/19 Mrs Jenny Day The Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath BA1 8EG
Southern Counties 02/06/19 Mrs Jenny Miller The Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Newbury RG18 9QZ
Three Counties 09/06/19 Mr Frank Kane Three Counties Showground, Malvern WR13 6NW
Border Union 15/06/19 Mrs Maggie McCabe Springwood Park, Kelso TD5 8LS
ESS of Scotland held with
Border Union
15/06/19 Mrs Sandra Full (D): Mrs Morag Jarvis (B)
(R)
Springwood Park, Kelso TD5 8LS
Blackpool 22/06/19 Mr Moray Armstrong Redwood Park, Pinfold Lane, Inskip, Nr Preston PR4 0UA
Windsor 29/06/19 Mrs Wilma Reid Home Park, Windsor, SL4 6HX
East Of England 07/07/19 Mr Gerry Morrell East of England Showground, Oundle Road Peterborough PE2 6XE
E.S.A. Open 14/07/19 Mrs Liz Uren (J): Mr Jim Sharman (M) Wilbarston Village Hall, Wilbarston, Market Harborough LE16 8QD
N.E.S.S. 20/07/19 Mrs Anne Derry (D): Mrs Maggie White (B):
Mr Steve Collier (R): Mrs Ruth Roberts (M)
Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford, ST18 0BD
S.E.S.S. Open 21/07/19 Mrs Vicky McLoughlin (J) Miss Ellie Bryant (M) Chieveley Village Hall, High Street, Chieveley RG20 8TE
Leeds 28/07/19Mrs Gill Baker Harewood House, Harewood House, Nr Leeds LS17 9LQ
Paignton 03/08/19 Mr Mick Howes Westpoint, Clyst St Mary, Exeter EX5 1DJ
National Gundog 04/08/19 Miss Fiona Tompsett Three Counties Showground, Malvern WR13 6NW
Bournemouth 11/08/19 Mr Dave Lewis Pikes Farm, Organford Lane, Poole BH16 6ES
Welsh Kennel Club 18/08/19 Mrs Jane Mugford Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd, Builth Wells LD2 3SY
City of Birmingham 01/09/19 Mr Steve Collier Stoneleigh Park, Stoneleigh CV8 2LZ
Richmond 08/09/19 Mr Aiden McKiernan Loseley Park, South Lodge Entrance, New Pond Road, Compton, Nr Guildford, Surrey, GU3 1HY
Darlington 15/09/19 Mr Chris Bird Ripon Racecourse, Boroughbridge Road, Ripon HG4 1UG
E.S.S. Wales Open 29/09/19 Ms Maud Leather (J): Miss Olivia Danks-Kemish (M) Llandrinio Village Hall, Llanymynech, Powys SY22 6SB
South Wales K. A. 11/10/19 Mrs Agnes Murphy Royal Welsh Showground Llanelwedd, Builth Wells LD2 3SY
GDS of Wales 16/10/19   Three Counties Showground, Malvern WR13 6NW
Midland Counties 25/10/19 Mr Dom Goutorbe Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford, ST18 0BD
Setter & Pointer 02/11/19 Ms Karen Sillence Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford, ST18 0BD
Gundog Breeds of Scotland 09/11/19 Mr Rui Oliveira Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston EH28 8NB
ESS of Scotland Open 09/11/19 Mrs Amanda Golby Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston EH28 8NB
S.E.S.S. 17/11/19 Mr David Howarth (D): Mr Neil Kelly (B):
Mrs Chris Sayers (R): Mrs Chris Wiggerham (M)
Grange Leisure, Grange Drive, Stratton St Margaret, Swindon SN3 4JY
M.E.S.S. Open 01/12/19 Mr Graham Stirk Corley Village Hall, Church Lane, Corley, CV7 8AZ
L.K.A. 14/12/19   NEC Birmingham B40 1NT