National Gundog, 7th August 2022
Judge: Maud Leather

Best Of Breed : Wandsfell Dream of Me
Dog CC : Sh Ch Crimbledale Sea The Skies JW ShCM
Res Dog CC : Dyrham Desert Storm
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Wandsfell Dream of Me
Res Bitch CC : Jotunheim Ooh La La
Best Puppy : Moorbrook Owdid Thatappen
Best Veteran :  Sh Ch Crimbledale Seaing Stars JW 
Best Special Beginner : Balvenie Blue Lagoon

DogsBitches
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Bournehouse New Year’s Sky Over Ravensett NAF TAF

Minor Puppy (3)
1st: Moorbrook Owdid Thatappen
2nd: Moorbrook Miss Marple Avec Byedales
3rd: Ravensett Wings of An Angel
Puppy (1)
1st: Bournehouse New Year’s Sky Over Ravensett NAF TAF
Puppy (No Entries)

Veteran (1)
1st: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
Veteran (4)
1st: Sh Ch Crimbledale Seaing Stars JW
2nd: Sh Ch Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch
3rd: Phenset Firefly
Res: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp Nld)
Junior (1)
1st: Quensha Man in The Mirror
Junior (1)
1st: Wansleydale Mayflower 
Yearling (No Entries)


Yearling (5,1)
1st: Arabin Silver Panda
2nd: Albadora State of Grace
3rd: Chanina Golden Rose JW
Res: Richecca Winter Melody
Novice (1)
1st: Quensha Man in The Mirror
Novice (4)
1st: Dyrham Deja Vue
2nd: Wansleydale Mayflower
3rd: Albadora State of Grace
Res: Richecca Winter Melody
Graduate (No Entries)

Graduate (3)
1st: Dyrham Deja Vue
2nd: Arabin Silver Panda
3rd: Richecca Winter Melod
Post Graduate (4,1)
1st: Dyrham Desert Storm
2nd: Balvenie Blue Lagoon
3rd: Sunsprake Close to The Edge at Yessandi
Post Graduate (3,1)
1st: Alolfrana Sugar N'spice at Lynwood JW
2nd: Ravensett Golden Charm

Limit (9,1)
1st: Severnsett Firecracker
2nd: Balvenie Blue Sensation
3rd: Ravensett Giovanni
Res: Cornsett You My Everything
VHC: Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset JW
Limit (6,2)
1st: Wandsfell Dream of Me
2nd: Jotunheim Ooh La La
3rd: Valsett Starlite Night Sky
Open (6,1)
1st: Sh Ch Crimbledale Sea The Skies JW ShCM
2nd: Sh Ch Ravensett Work of Art at Alolfrana
3rd: Sh Ch Quensha Cowboys and Angels
Res: Mariglen Top Gear at Yendorlech
VHC: Belton Pearls A Kind of Magic (Imp Deu)
Open (2)
1st: Valsett Starlite Indigo Sky
2nd: Sh Ch Goldbirch Wings of Desire JW ShCM ShCEx

Special Beginners (4,2)
1st: Balvenie Blue Lagoon
Special Beginners (No Entries)
Good Citizens (2)
1st: Bumblecorn Ash of Tattay (Miss T A Taylor)
2nd: Belton Pearls A Kind of Magic (Imp Deu)
Good Citizens (No Entries)

Paignton Championship Show, 6th August 2022
Judge: Glenys Sykes

BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana JW
Dog CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana JW
Res Dog CC : Wansleydale Dorian Gray JW
Bitch CC : Sharnyx Esmerelda
Res Bitch CC : Sh Ch Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
Best Puppy : Bournehouse New Year's Sky Over Ravensett NAF TAF
Best Veteran : Bournehouse Star Gazer At Marissolo Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner : Merleycopse Cinder Ella to Baystrider

DogsBitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1st: Bournehouse New Year’s Sky Over Ravensett NAF TAF
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Ravensett Wings Of An Angel
Puppy (1)
1st: Bournehouse New Year’s Sky Over Ravensett NAF TAF
Puppy (1)
1st: Culverwell Sweet Stephanie 
Veteran (2)
1st: Bournehouse Star Gazer At Marissolo Sh.CM
2nd: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
Veteran (2,1)
1st: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp NLD)
Junior (No Entries)

Junior (2,1)
1st: Wansleydale Mayflower
Yearling (No Entries)


Yearling (2,1)
1st: Mariglen Unwrapped JW TAF
Novice (No Entries)

Novice (1)
1st: Culverwell Sign of the Angel
Post Graduate (3,1)
1st: Wansleydale Beguiled of Loonbrae
2nd: Dyrham The Artful Dodger From Chilworth

Post Graduate (6,1)
1st: Sharnyx Esmerelda
2nd: Alolfrana Sugar N'Spice At Lynwood JW
3rd: Alolfrana Indiana
Res: Ravensett Golden Charm
VHC: Merleycopse Cinder Ella to Baystrider

Limit (6,1)
1st: Wansleydale Dorian Gray JW
2nd: Bridgella's First Edition With Konakakela JW
3rd: Sharnyx Glacier Ice
Res: Bumblecorn Ash Of Tattay
VHC: Ravensett Giovanni
Limit (5,1)
1st: Sorbus About Last Night with Quensha
2nd: Walshaw Save The Last Dance
3rd: Wansleydale Amaretto
Res: Alolfrana Indiana
Open (3,1)
1st: Sh Ch Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana JW
2nd: Sh Ch Sh Ch Glenmaurangi Star Man JW
Open (1)
1st: Sh Ch Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
Special Beginners (2,2)Special Beginners (2,1) 
Merleycopse Cinder Ella to Baystrider

ESA Championship BIS Show Winners 2022
lineup
For all photo's of ESA Ch Show winners click PHOTOS

Timeline 2010/2021 

2020, held in 2021
BIS: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
RBIS: - Tattersett Lucerne
DCC: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
RDCC: - Bridgella's First Edition with Konakakela JW  
BCC: - Tattersett Lucerne
RBCC: - Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen JW
BPIS: - Richecca The Snow Queen
BVIS: - Lakecastle Kasumi At Wistaston                                                    

2020/ held in 2021

2020

BIS: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana

2021
BIS: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
RBIS: - Valsett Starlite Indigo Sky
DCC: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
RDCC: -Glenmaurangi Star Man JW
BCC: - Valsett Starlite Indigo Sky
RBCC: - Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen JW
BPIS: - Kanietter Viennese Whirl
BVIS: - Dobbies Delight At Grantastar   

2021

2021

BIS: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana

2019

19

BIS - Sh Ch Tattersett Galileo

2018

18

BIS - Gillancette Pebbles For Tattersett JW  

2017

17

BIS - Phenset Blue Max

2016

16

BIS - Sh Ch Bournehouse Party Days

2015

15

BIS - Bournehouse Silver Wings

2014

14

BIS - Mariglen Xanthe

2013

13

BIS - Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW

2012

12

BIS - Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter

2011

11

BIS - Sh Ch Richecca Make My Day For Sorbus

2010

10

BIS - Sh Ch Mariglen Francesca Fenston

Created with Mobirise ‌

Web Page Builder