Show Results 2015


  • LKA
  • NESS
  • MESS (O)
  • SESS
  • GBAS
  • SetterPointer
  • MidCounties
  • ESS of Scotland(O)
  • GDS of Wales
  • S Wales
  • ESSofW Open
  • Darlington
  • Richmond
  • Birmingham
  • WKC
  • Nat Gundog
  • Paignton
  • Leeds
  • SESS Open
  • ESA OPEN
  • Peterborough
  • Windsor
  • Blackpool
  • Border Union
  • 3Counties
  • SCounties
  • Bath
  • SKC
  • Birm Nat
  • ESSofS 
  • ESA
  • ESSW
  • Crufts
  • MESS
  • Manchester
Ladies Kennel Association 13/12/15
Judge: Aleks Greenhalgh
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : Balvenie Clandestine JW
Res Dog CC : Hartsett Snowstorm At Bushbane
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : Ir Ch Bushbane Celtic Feeling
Best Puppy : Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
Best Veteran : Phenset Silver Moon
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
2nd: Rachdale Gold Digger
3rd: Bradstar Total Eclipse At Yessandi
Res: Mariglen Solar Flame
VHC: Mariglen Sundance Kid
Minor Puppy (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
2nd: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
3rd: Rachdale Elegance
Res: Phenset Firefly
VHC: Hawklawn Ocean Of Dreams
Puppy (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Juldeane Vanquish
2nd: Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
3rd: Mariglen Sundance Kid
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Arabin Midnight Frost
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Samelen One Man
2nd: Llinlow Impressionist
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Phenset Silver Moon
2nd: Sh Ch Upperwood Co Co Chanel For Richecca
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder
2nd: Richecca Colour of Love
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Skylark Of Rosetimber
2nd: Swannery Blue Rose
3rd: Mandyset Tell No One
Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Fishwick Cor Blimey
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
3rd: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth
Res: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
VHC: Lakecastle Prince Consort
Graduate (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
2nd: Albadora Late Arrival
3rd: Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
Res: Fencefoot Falling Star
VHC: Ascot Angel
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Phenset Blue Max
3rd: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane JW
Res: Sorbus Hugo Boss
VHC: Llinlow Sahara Gold
Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
2nd: Mariglen Mercedes Jw
3rd: Papplesett Falling Star
Limit (14 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: Balvenie Clandestine JW
2nd: Hartsett Snowstorm At Bushbane
3rd: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
Res: Juldeane Excalibur Shcm
VHC: Canonsett Grin N'bear It
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Albadora Robin Daylite
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
3rd: Covarney Blue Velvet Via Stourford
Open (10 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
2nd: Ir Sh Ch Albadora Make A Stand at Ormstiga
Open (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
2nd: Ir Ch Bushbane Celtic Feeling
3rd: Sh Ch Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
Res: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
VHC: Dyrham Amazing Grace
Good Citizen (1 Entries) Abs: 1 Good Citizen (3 Entries)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
2nd: Swannery Blue Rose
3rd: Mandyset Tell No One
Northern English Setter Society 04/12/2015
Judges: Dogs - Chris Bexon: Bitches - Rod Green: Referee - Steve Collier
Best in Show - Sh.Ch. Richecca Shades of Grey
Res Best in Show - Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
Dog CC - Sh.Ch. Richecca Shades of Grey
Res Dog CC - Sh.Ch. Mariglen Snowdrift at Hayworth
Bitch CC - Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
Res Bitch CC -Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale
Best Puppy in Show - Arabin Midnight Frost
Best Veteran in Show - Sh Ch Upperwood for Your Eyes Only to Glinnis
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy
1st: Rachdale Gold Digger
2nd: Ravensett Fire 'N' Ice
3rd: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
Res: Crimbledale Sea the Skies
VHC: Mariglen Sundance Kid
Minor Puppy
1st: Crimbledale Sealing Stars
2nd: Rachdale Elegance
3rd: Hawklawn Crystal Quartz
Res: Hawklawn Kaledidoscope
VHC: Hwklawn Ocen of Dreams
Puppy
1st: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
2nd: Mariglen Sundance Kid
3rd: Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
Puppy
1st: Arabin Midnight Frost
2nd: Hawklawn Crystal Quartz
Veteran
1st: Sh Ch Upperwood for Your Eyes Only to Glinnis
2nd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Loganberry at Jolymore
Veteran
1st: Valsett Starlite Rosie Moon
2nd: Phenset Silver Moon
Junior
1st: Anlory Arras
2nd: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
Junior
1st: Sorbus Savannah
2nd: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
3rd: Richecca Midnight Melody
Res: Balvenie Evita
VHC: Anlory Binche
Yearling
Yearling
1st: Hartslett All My Love
2nd: Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett
3rd: Hannahdene Penny Lane
Maiden
Maiden
1st: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
2nd: Fencefoot Out ot the Blue at Chezett
Novice
Novice
1st: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
2nd: Arabin Midnight Frost
3rd: Fencefoot Out ot the Blue at Chezett
Res: Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
Undergraduate
Uundergraduate
1st: Belvenie Evita
2nd: Arabin Midnight Frost
3rd: Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
Graduate
1st: Wansleydale King's Magic
2nd: Walshaw Blinded by Love for Monbrec
Graduate
1st: Wansleydale Queen Bee
2nd: Rachdale Sea Pearl
3rd: Pilsdon Flashlight
Res: Benrae Something Beautiful
VHC: Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
Post Graduate
1st: Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue
2nd Rachdale Sea Fever
3rd: Shelindair Golden Fleece from Tytarva
Res: Richecca Rob Roy
Post Graduate
1st: Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
2nd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
3rd: Mariglen Mercedes
Res: Arabin Top Secret
VHC: Balvenie Gone with the Wind
Mid Limit
1st: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
2nd: Phenset Blue Max
3rd: Desert Dreamer
Res: Benrae the Entertainer at Whitcroft
Mid Limit
1st: Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale
2nd: Valsett Starlite Ruby Blush at Tudorfield
Limit
1st: Balvenie Clandestine
2nd: Mariglen Audi
3rd: Richecca Sunshine Superman for Abbeysett
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller
VHC: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Limit
1st: Sorbus the Devil Wears Zara at Bradstar
2nd: Shelindair Puss in Boots by Pewterspeare
Open
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift at Hayworth
3rd: Wistaton Starting School at Steeplow
Res: Upperwood in the Groove
VHC: Sh Ch Dyrham Diversity at Redhara
Open
1st: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
2nd: Sh Ch Tattersett Frankel
3rd: Sh Ch Sorbus Just Another Day
Res: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
VHC: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal
Special Beginners
1st: Desert Dreamer
Special Beginners
1st: Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
Jean Woods Memorial Yearling
1st: Harsett All My Lovin
2nd: Gillancette Pebbles fro Tattersett
3rd: Anlory Arras
Res: Richecca Midnight Melody
VHC: Arabin Midnight Fever
Engsett Memorial Open
1st: Balvenie Clandestine
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal
3rd: Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
Res: Arabin Top Secret
VHC: Pilsdon Flashlight
Midland English Setter Society Open Show 29/11/2015
Judge: Andrea Walker
Best In Show: Anlory Arras
Reserve Best in Show: Mariglen Mercedes
Best Dog: Anlory Arras
Best Bitch: Mariglen Mercedes
Best Puppy in Show: Arabin Midnight Frost
 Best Veteran In Show: Sh. Ch. Beechanger Wagtail JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Ravensett Fire n Ice
2nd: Rachdale Gold Digger
Minor Puppy (6,2)
1st Rachdale Elegance
2nd Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
3rd Ravensett Hello Gorgeous
4th Benchmark Forget me Not
Puppy (2,1)
1st: Ravensett Fire n Ice
Puppy (3,1)
1st Arabin Midnight Frost TAF
2nd Ravensett Hello Gorgeous
Veteran (2,1)
1st Sh. Ch. Beechanger Wagtail JW
Veteran (3,1)
1st Phenset Silver Moon
2nd Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
Junior (2)
1st Anlory Arras
2nd Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Junior (3)
1st Anlory Binche
2nd Swannery Taste of Honey
3rd Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake
Yearling (4,1)
1st Anlory Arras
2nd Hartsett Golden Summer
3rd Zorahs Heavenly Messenger
Yearling (4)
1st Hartsett All my Lovin
2nd Bournehouse Spring Violet
3rd Swannery Taste of Honey
4th Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake
Maiden (1)
1st Hartsett Golden Summer
Maiden (2,1)
1st Sorbus Taylor Maid for Sunsprake
Novice (2)
1st Zorahs Heavenly Messenger
2nd Shanandi Flaming Surprise
Novice (2)
1st Arabin Midnight Frost TAF
2nd Sorbus Taylor Maid for Sunsprake
Graduate (2)
1st Anlory Arras 2nd Shanandi Flaming Surprise
Graduate (1,1)
Post Graduate (5,4)
1st Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane
Post Graduate (7,2)
1st Mariglen Mercedes
2nd Mariglen Michaela with Benchmark
3rd Arabin Top Secret TAF
4th Bournehouse Starry Night
5th Balvenie Gone with the Wind
Limit No entries Limit (3,1)
1st Balvenie Kismet at Mariglen
2nd Gemsett Ultra Violet
Open (2,2) Open (1,1)
Special Beginners (1,1) Special Beginners (1)
1st Bournehouse Spring Violet
Southern English Setter Society 22/11/2015
Judges: Dogs - Linda Taylor: Bitches - Chris Sayers: Referee - Joice Dunks: Memorials - Fiona Tompsett
Best In Show: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW ShCM
Dog CC: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
Reserve Dog CC: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR
Bitch CC: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW ShCM
Reserve Bitch CC: MARIGLEN MERCEDES
Best Puppy in Show: RACHDALE PAINTED LACE AT GOLDBIRCH
Best Veteran in Show: SH CH SORBUS JEDI MASTER
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3)
1st: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
2nd: MARIGLEN SUNDANCE KID
3rd: RACHDALE GOLD DIGGER
Minor Puppy (8.3)
1st: RACHDALE PAINTED LACE AT GOLDBIRCH
2nd: RACHDALE ELEGANCE
3rd: ALBADORA SECOND SECRET
Res: BENCHMARK FORGET ME NOT
VHC: CULVERWELL CATRIONA
Puppy (5)
1st: MARIGLEN SUNDANCE KID
2nd: TAWNEYMEADE TUMBLING DICE
3rd: SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
Res: JULDEANE VANQUISH
VHC: CLOVENLEDALE BLUE CHIP FOR ENNYDLOC
Puppy (4.1)
1st: SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
2nd: BENCHMARK FORGET ME NOT
3rd: CULVERWELL CELESTE
Veteran (5.2)
1st: SH CH SORBUS JEDI MASTER
2nd: SH CH SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD
3rd: BURLEYCOTT IRISH CREAM
Veteran (1)
1st: PHENSET SILVER MOON:
Junior (6)
1st: SORBUS STORM RYDER
2nd TATTERSETT GALILEO
3rd: MARIGLEN FLASH GORDON
Res: SORBUS SHADES DARKER AT TAWNEYMEADE
VHC: RICHELLA COLOUR OF LOVE
Junior (7.1)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH
2nd: RICHECCA MIDNIGHT MELODY
3rd: ALBADORA DUSTY PEBBLE
Res: SHANANDI MATCHPLAY AT SUNSPRAKE
VHC: SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
Yearling (1)
1st: FISHWICK COR BLIMEY
Yearling (4.1)
1st: SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
3rd: GRAKAR STARSTRUCK AT FLECKERS
Novice (3)
1st: CULVERWELL GOLDEN GLORY
2nd: CLOVENLEDALE BLUE CHIP FOR ENNYDLOC
3rd: COULDORAN SPECKLED WOOD
Novice (7.3)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH
2nd: SORBUS TAYLOR MAID FOR SUNSPRAKE
3rd: ASCOT ANGEL
Res: ARABIN SUMMER CELEBRATION
Graduate (4.1)
1st: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
2nd: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
3rd: BRUCELM WYKEHILL AT SHADOWOOD
Graduate (6)
1st: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
2nd: UPPERWOOD GOLDILOCKS
3rd: WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW
Res: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
VHC: ASCOT ANGEL
Post Graduate (8.1)
1st: DARAQUIST BARRY A REEF JW
2nd: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
3rd: PHENSET BLUE MAX
Res: BENSOPHIE DARK CRYSTAL
VHC: SORBUS HUGO BOSS
Post Graduate (8.1)
1st: MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
2nd: GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
3rd: MARIGLEN PERFECT DAY FOR GRAKAR
Res: MARIGLEN MICHAELA WITH BENCHMARK
VHC: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
Limit (9.1)
1st: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR
2nd: BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
3rd: QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
Res: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER
VHC: MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE
Limit (5,2)
1st: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
2nd: ALBADORA ROBIN DAYLITE
3rd: HAZYSUNSETT CARISIMI
Open (4.1)
1st: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2nd SH CH UPPERWOOD PSYCEDELIC
3rd: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
Open (5.3)
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW ShCM
2nd: SH CH MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
Special Beginners (1)
1st: TATTERSETT GALILEO
Special Beginners (5.1)
1st: SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
3rd: ARABIN SUMMER CELEBRATION
Res: MANDEYSET TELL NO ONE
Suntop Memorial Award (Yearling Dog or Bitch)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
2nd TAWNEYMEADE TUMBLING DICE
3rd: MARIGLEN FLASHGORDON
Res: RICHELLA COLOUR OF LOVE
VHC: GRAKAR STARSTRUCK AT FLECKERS
Suntop Memorial Award (Open Dog or Bitch)
1st: MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
2nd SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW ShCM
3rd: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR
Res: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER
Gundog Breeds Association Of Scotland 14/11/2015
Judge: Doug Martin
BOB: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
DCC: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
RDCC: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
BCC: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
RBCC: WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
BP: CLOVENLEDALE BLUE CHIP FOR ENNYDLOC
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy: Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: MARIGLEN SUNDANCE KID
Minor Puppy: No Entries
Puppy: Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: CLOVENLEDALE BLUE CHIP FOR ENNYDLOC
2nd: MARIGLEN SUNDANCE KID
Puppy: No Entries
Veteran: Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
Veteran: No Entries
Junior: Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: ENNYDLOC YORKSHIRE ELITE TO ROWANMYLE
Junior: Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: BALVENIE EVITA
2nd: SWANNERY TASTE OF HONEY
3rd: SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
Yearling: Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
2nd: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW
Yearling: Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: MARIGLEN FEATHER
2nd: BALVENIE EVITA
Post Graduate: Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
Post Graduate: Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
2nd: WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
3rd: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
Res: DALREAVOCH DOLLY MIXTURE AT BLAIRBELLES
VHC: BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
Limit: Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
2nd: QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
3rd: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
Res: SHAMBELLIE FINAL CHAPTER
VHC: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
Limit: Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT JW
Open: Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: PEWTERSPEARE THE PIANOMAN
Open: Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2nd: WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
3rd: SHANAZ TOPAZ
Res: IR SH CH BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING
Setter And Pointer 07/11/2015
Judge: Christine Normansell
Best Of Breed: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW 
Dog CC: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Reserve Dog CC: Upperwood In The Groove
Bitch CC: Bournehouse Party Days
Reserve Bitch CC: Dutch Ch Upperwood Silent Rumours
BP and Best Puppy in Show: Ravensett Fire 'N' Ice
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glininnis JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (8,1)
1st: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
2nd: CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES
3rd: MARIGLEN SUNDANCE KID
Res: WANSLEYDALE FRAZER
VHC: QUENSHA CAST NO SHADOW OVER SUNHOUSE
Minor Puppy (7)
1st: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
2nd: ALBADORA SECOND SECRET
3rd: HAWKLAWN KALEIDOSCOPE
Res: HAWKLAWN CRYSTAL QUARTZ OF OAKENBANK
VHC: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS
Puppy (1)
1st: MARIGLEN SUNDANCE KID
Puppy (5,2)
1st: BOURNEFIELD NICE TO MEET YOU
2nd: SERENADA Z ORSZAKU CHROBREGO (IMP POL)
3rd: TAWNYMEADE TWINKLING STAR OVER SILVAMOON
Veteran (5,1)
1st: SH CH UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY TO GLININNIS JW SHCM
2nd: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
3rd: SH CH CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
Res: MOORBROOK FIRECRACKER AT PERNICKETY
Veteran (4,2)
1st: SUNSPRAKE SUMMER BREEZE JW
2nd: PHENSET SILVER MOON
Junior (4,2)
1st: SORBUS STORM RYDER
2nd: SORBUS SHADES DARKER AT TAWNYMEADE
Junior (11,4)
1st: BALVENIE EVITA
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE DREAMY DAYS
3rd BOURNEFIELD NICE TO MEET YOU
Res: SWANNERY TASTE OF HONEY
VHC: SORBUS TAYLOR MAID FOR SUNSPRAKE
Yearling (6,1)
1st: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
2nd: FISHWICK COR BLIMEY
3rd: MARIGLEN FALDO FOR SHORESIDE
Res: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW
VHC: FENCEFOOT FEATHERLITE
Yearling (5,3)
1st: BALVENIE EVITA
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
Novice (2,1)
1st: CLOVENLEDALE BLUE CHIP FOR ENNYDLOC
Novice (6,4)
1st: SERENADA Z ORSZAKU CHROBREGO (IMP POL)
2nd: SORBUS TAYLOR MAID FOR SUNSPRAKE
Graduate (7,3)
1st: WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC JW
2nd: MANDYSET LEAVE IT TO LEWIS AT HALLIANA
3rd: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
Res: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MOONBREC
Graduate (10,3)
1st: WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
2nd: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
3rd: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
Res: BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
VHC: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
Post Graduate (8,3)
1st: GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
2nd: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
3rd: PHENSET BLUE MAX
Res: BENRAE CANDY TWIST AT DESIGNSETT
VHC: CANONSETT HIGHLAND MIST
Post Graduate (10,1)
1st: MARIGLEN MERCEDES
2nd: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
3rd: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
Res: HANNAHDENE DIXIE MELODY
VHC: BALVENIE GONE WITH THE WIND
Limit (15,5)
1st: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
2nd: QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
3rd: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
Res: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
VHC: WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW JW SHCM
Limit (9,2)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE PARTY DAYS
2nd: QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT JW
3rd: WANDSFELL DON'T CALL ME BABE
Res: BOURNEHOUSE DELTA DAWN AT HARANSETT
VHC: SHELINDAIR PUSS IN BOOTS BY PEWTERSPEARE
Open (4)
1st: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2nd: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
3rd: MANDYSET CAN I GET A WITNESS FOR FRIARSOAK (
Res: SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SH CM
Open (8,5)
1st: DUTCH CH UPPERWOOD SILENT RUMOURS
2nd: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
3rd: SH CH MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY SHCM
Midland Counties 23/10/2015
Judge: Janet Barber
BOB: BOURNEHOUSE PARTY DAYS
DCC: SH CH UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC
RDCC: SH CH BOURNEHOUSE SILVER WINGS
BCC: BOURNEHOUSE PARTY DAYS
RBCC: DUTCH CH UPPERWOOD SILENT RUMOURS
BP: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy: Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
2ND BENCHMARK RHYTHM AND BLUES
3RD TAWNYMEADE TUMBLING DICE
RES MARIGLEN SUNDANCE KID
Minor Puppy: Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
2ND: BENCHMARK FORGET ME NOT
3RD: TAWNYMEADE TWINKLING STAR OVER SILVAMOON
Puppy: Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST: TAWNYMEADE TUMBLING DICE
Puppy: Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST: SERENADA Z ORSZAKU CHROBREGO (IMP POL)
Junior Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW
2ND: SORBUS STORM RYDER
3RD: ANLO:RY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
RES: RICHECCA COLOUR OF LOVE
Junior: Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE PARTY DAYS
2ND: BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH
3RD: SWANNERY TASTE OF HONEY
RES: BALVENIE EVITA
VHC: MANDYSET TELL NO ONE
Yearling: Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST: FISHWICK COR BLIMEY
2ND: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
3RD: FENCEFOOT FEATHER LITE
RES: LAKECASTLE PRINCE CONSORT
Yearling: Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST: WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
2ND: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
3RD: WANSLEYDALE FAERIE QUEENE AT BRAMSTORM
RES :SUNRUSH SOLAR FLAIR
Post: Graduate Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST: GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
2ND: UPPERWOOD MIDAS TOUCH OF WENNVALE
3RD: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
RES: RICHECCA ROB ROY
VHC: SORBUS PIERRE CARDIN
Post Graduate: Entries: 12 Absentees: 3
1ST: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
2ND: HANNAHDENE DIXIE MELODY
3RD: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
RES: UPPERWOOD GOLDILOCKS
VHC: MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
Limit: Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1ST: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
2ND: BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
3RD: HARTSETT SNOWSTORM AT BUSHBANE
RES: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
VHC :BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
Limit: Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST: SHELINDAIR PUSS IN BOOTS BY PEWTERSPEARE
2ND: BOURNEHOUSE DELTA DAWN AT HARANSETT
3RD: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
RES: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
Open: Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST: SH CH UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC
2ND :SH CH BOURNEHOUSE SILVER WINGS
3R:D SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
RES: WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
VHC :RICHECCA SUNSHINE SUPERMAN FOR ABBEYSETT
Open: Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1ST: DUTCH CH UPPERWOOD SILENT RUMOURS
2ND: BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING
3RD: SH CH MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY SHCM
RES: MARIGLEN BEAUTIFUL DAWN
VHC: HARTSETT BABYCHAM FOR SHELINDAIR)
English Setter Society Of Scotland Open 17/08/2015
Judge: Sandra Full
Best In Show: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Capellwynd ShCM
Reserve Best In Show: Dalreavoch Dolly Mixture At Blairbelles
Best Puppy Iin Show: Clovendale Blue Chip For Ennydloc
Best Veteran: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Capellwynd ShCM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1st: Clovendale Blue Chip For Ennydloc
Minor Puppy No Entries
Puppy No Entries
Puppy No Entries
Veteran (3,1)
1st: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Capellwynd ShCM
2nd: Bargrennan Bressay With Rowanmyle ShCM
Veteran (2)
1st: Larrenie Sloeberry
2nd: Larrenie Ruby Tuesday
Junior (1)
1st: Ennydloc Yorkshire Elite To Rowanmyle
Junior (1)
1st: Swannery Taste Of Honey
Special Yearling (1)
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
Special Yearling (1)
1st: Swannery Taste Of Honey

Maiden (1)
1st: Clovendale Blue Chip For Ennydloc
Maiden No Entries
Novice (2)
1st: Ennydloc Yorkshire Elite To Rowanmyle
2nd: Clovendale Blue Chip For Ennydloc
Novice (1)
1st: 1st: Swannery Taste Of Honey
Graduate (2)
1st: Daraquist Billy Bong
2nd: Larrenie Glenfarclas
Graduate (2,1)
1st: Dalreavoch Dolly Mixture At Blairbelles

Post Graduate (1,1)

Post Graduate (3,2)
1st: Dalreavoch Dolly Mixture at Blairbelles
Limit (3,1)
1st: Shambellie Last Stand At Rowanmyle JW
Limit No Entries

Open (2)
1st: Shambellie Final Chapter
2nd:Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc

Open (4,3)
1st: Larrenie Sloeberry
Gundog Society Of Wales 14/10/2015
Judge Lesley Swigciski
 BOB:    MARIGLEN BEAUTIFUL DAWN
Dog CC:    WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW
Res Dog CC:    SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
Bitch CC:     MARIGLEN BEAUTIFUL DAWN
Res Bitch CC:    WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
Best Puppy & Res Best Puppy In Show:    GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
2nd: QUENSHA CAST NO SHADOW OVER SUNHOUSE
3rd: BENCHMARK RHYTHM AND BLUES
Res: WANSLEYDALE FRAZER
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: BENCHMARK FORGET ME NOT
Puppy Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: TATTERSETT GALILEO
Puppy Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
2nd: ARABIN MIDNIGHT FROST
Veteran Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: SH CH SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
2nd: SH CH SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD JW
Veteran Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
2nd: TATTERSETT DOCTOR AT SEA WITH TYKKIDYW
Junior Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: MANDYSET BUTTONED UP
2nd: MARIGLEN FLASH GORDON
3rd: BOURNEHOUSE STAR GAZER AT MARISSOLO
Res: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
Junior Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st: RICHECCA MIDNIGHT MELODY
2nd: SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
3rd: BALVENIE EVITA
Res: SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
VHC: MANDYSET WHAT A CRACKER
Yearling Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
2nd: FENCEFOOT FEATHER LITE
3rd: LAKECASTLE PRINCE CONSORT
Yearling Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st; WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
Novice No Entries Novice Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st: RICHECCA MIDNIGHT MELODY
2nd: GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
3rd: BALVENIE EVITA
Res: ASCOT ANGEL
VHC: SORBUS TAYLOR MAID FOR SUNSPRAKE
Graduate Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st: MANDYSET LEAVE IT TO LEWIS AT HALLIANA
2nd: SHANANDI FLAMING SURPRISE
3rd: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MOONBREC
Res: SORBUS HUGO BOSS
VHC: WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC JW
Graduate Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st: UPPERWOOD GOLDILOCKS
2nd: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
3rd: ARABIN TOP SECRET
Res: ASCOT ANGEL
Post Graduate Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
2nd: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
3rd: BENSOPHIE DARK CRYSTAL
Res: LLINLOW SAHARA GOLD
VHC: MANDYSET READ ALL ABOUT IT
Post Graduate Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
2nd: VICTORIAVIEW BLUEBELL
3rd: BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT
Res: INDIBROOKE GEORGIA ROSE
VHC: CULVERWELL MISS MOONLIGHT AT TYKKIDYW
Mid Limit Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
Mid Limit Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
2nd: GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
3rd: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
Res: SHELINDAIR PUSS IN BOOTS BY PEWTERSPEARE
Limit Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st: RICHECCA FRENCH CONNECTION
2nd: BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
3rd; JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
Res: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
VHC: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
Limit Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
2nd: DYRHAM AMAZING GRACE
Open Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st: WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW
2nd: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
3rd: SH CH UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC
Open Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st: MARIGLEN BEAUTIFUL DAWN
2nd: SH CH UPPERWOOD CO CO CHANEL FOR RICHECCA
3rd: CULVERWELL CHARIS AT TYKKIDYW
South Wales 11/10/2015
Judge: Wilma Reid
BOB: SH CH UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC
DCC: SH CH UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC
RDCC: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
BCC: TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
RBCC: GAMERIGHTS MAKIN WAVES AT ALOLFRAN
BP: SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
Dogs Bitches
Puppy (2,0)
1st: SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
2nd: TATTERSETT GALILEO
Puppy (2,0)
1st: GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
2nd: SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
Veteran (3,2)
1st: LLINLOW IMPRESSIONIST
Veteran (1)
1ST: PEWTERSPEARE PEEKABOO FROM SHELINDAIR
Junior (4,0)
1st: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE STAR GAZER AT MARISSOLO
Junior (4,0)
1st: PHLERDOR HEART OF GOLD
2nd: VICTORIAVIEW PRIMROSE
3rd: RICHECCA MIDNIGHT MELODY
Res: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
Yearling (4,2)
1st: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
2nd: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
Yearling (4,1)
1st: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2nd: MARIGLEN GLORIOUS MORNING AT HATHERMERE
3rd: BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
Graduate (2,0)
1st: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
2nd: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
Graduate (5,0)
1st: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
2nd: UPPERWOOD GOLDILOCKS
3rd: BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
Res: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
Post Graduate (2,0)
1st: SHELINDAIR GOLDEN FLEECE FROM TY TARVA
2nd: LLINLOW SAHARA GOLD
Post Graduate (7,3)
1st: GAMERIGHTS MAKIN WAVES AT ALOLFRAN (BEL IMP)
2nd: MARIGLEN PERFECT DAY FOR GRAKAR
3rd: VICTORIAVIEW BLUEBELL
Res: BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT
Limit (8,1)
1st: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
2nd: HARTSETT SNOWSTORM AT BUSHBANE
3rd: RICHECCA FRENCH CONNECTION
Res: JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
VHC: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
Limit (6,1)
1ST: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
2ND: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
3RD: WANDSFELL DON'T CALL ME BABE
RES: RAVENSETT SUZANNAH VIA GRAKAR
VHC: PHLERDOR LIGHT FANTASTIC
Open (6,0)
1ST: SH CH UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC
2ND: WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW
3RD: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
RES: WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
VHC: PEWTERSPEARE PIECE OF EIGHT AT TYTARVA
Open (4,0)
1ST: TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
2ND: BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING
3RD: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
RES: HARTSETT BABYCHAM FOR SHELINDAIR
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (1,0)
1st: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (1)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
English Setter Society of Wales Open Show 27/09/2015
Judges: Mrs A Cielecki (Annapurna): Memorial Classes: Mrs M Sharples (Kanietter)
BIS:  Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
RBIS:  Rachdale Sea Fever JW
BPIS: Balvenie Evita
BVIS: Cransett Back to School at Wistaston
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (0,0 abs) Minor Puppy (1,0 abs)
1st. Serenada Z Orszaku Chrobrego (Imp Pol)
Puppy (1,0 abs)
1st. Samelen Harris Tweed
Puppy (3,0 abs)
1st. Balvenie Evita
2nd. Samelen Golden Taffeta
3rd. Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch
Veteran (1,0 abs)
1st. Sh.Ch. Wansleydale Loganberry at Jolymore ShCM
Veteran (4,2 abs)
1st. Cransett Back to School at Wistaston
2nd. Marlowsett Colour my Life at Phlerdor ShCM
Junior (2,0 abs)
1st. Anlory Burano via Jolymore
2nd. Sorbus Belfry Lad
Junior (6,0 abs)
1st. Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd. Shanandi Match Plat at Sunsprake
3rd. Phlerdor Heart of Gold
Res. Sorbus Taylor Maid for Sunsprake
VHC. Victoriaview Primrose
Yearling (2,0 abs)
1st. Fencefoot Feather Lite
2nd. Anlory Burano via Jolymore
Yearling (3,0 abs)
1st. Bournehouse Spring Violet
2nd. Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
Maiden (0,0 abs) Maiden (6,0 abs)
1st. Lakecastle Japanese Jewel
2nd. Hartsett All My Lovin
3rd. Phlerdor Heart of Gold
Res. Sorbus Taylor Maid for Sunsprake
Novice (2,0 abs)
1st. Fencefoot Field Master
2nd. Samelen Harris Tweed
Novice (7,0 abs)
1st. Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd. Balvenie Evita
3rd. Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
Res. Shanandi Match Plat at Sunsprakel
VHC. Hartsett All My Lovin
Undergraduate (2,0 abs)
1st. Fencefoot Field Master
2nd. Anlory Burano via Jolymore
Undergraduate (5,0 abs)
1st. Balvenie Evita
2nd. Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
3rd. Lakecastle Japanese Jewel
Res. Princess Pride Born To Be My Baby of Victoriaview
Graduate (2,0 abs)
1st. Rachdale Sea Fever JW
2nd. Shanandi Flaming Surprise
Graduate3,1 abs)
1st. Rachdale Sea Pearl
2nd. Bournehouse Starry Night
Post Graduate Dog (1,0 abs)
1st. Shelindair Golden Fleece from Tytarva
Post Graduate (3,0 abs)
1st. Gemsett Ultra Violet
2nd. Victoriaview Bluebell
3rd. Mariglen Mercedes
Limit (2,0 abs)
1st. Balvenie Clandestine JW
2nd. Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
Limit (7,3 abs)
1st. Shelindair Puss in Boots by Pewterspeare
2nd. Phlerdor Light Fantastic
3rd. Bournehouse Delta Dawn at Haransett
Res. Hazeysunsett Carisimi
Open (3,1 abs)
1st. Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
2nd. Pewterspeare Piece of Eight at Tytarva
Open (5,1 abs)
1st. Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
2nd. Canteris Careless Whisper
3rd. Balvenie Vee Marie
Res. Bournehouse Weaving Dreams at Haransett
Darlington 20/09/2015
Judge Lesley Armstrong Rogers
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Dog CC : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Res Dog CC : Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : Wandsfell Don't Call Me Babe
Best Puppy : Gillancette Pebbles For Tattersett
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glininnis JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies
2nd: Clovenledale Blue Chip
3rd: Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tawnymeade Twinkling Star Over Silvamoon
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
2nd: Tattersett Galileo
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Gillancette Pebbles For Tattersett
2nd: Albadora Dusty Pebble
3rd: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glininnis JW
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ravensett Blue Silk
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder
2nd: Mariglen Faldo For Shoreside
Junior (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd: Sunrush Moonlight'n Roses
3rd: Sunrush Moondance Of Oakenbank
Yearling (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Fencefoot Feather Lite
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
3rd: Ir Ch Wansleydale Woodpecker
Yearling (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Upperwood Unforgettable At Abiwrose
2nd: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
3rd: Swannery Taste Of Honey
Res: Albadora Late Arrival
Post Graduate (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Rachdale Sea Fever J W
3rd: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Res: Canonsett Highland Mist
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Gamerights Makin Waves At Alolfran (Imp)
2nd: Pilsdon Flashlight
3rd: Benrae Something Beautiful
Res: Rachdale Sea Pearl
VHC: Gillancette Emerald Lady
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
2nd: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
3rd: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Res: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
VHC: Canonsett Falling In Love
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Wandsfell Don't Call Me Babe
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood JW
3rd: Tattersett Frankel JW
Res: Fencefoot Fayre Lady
VHC: Bournehouse Delta Dawn At Haransett
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
2nd: Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
3rd: Sh Ch Upperwood Psychedelic
Open (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
2nd: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
3rd: Sh Ch Canteris Careless Whisper
Res: Bournehouse Weaving Dreams At Haransett
Richmond 13/09/2015
Judge: Jenny Miller
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Dog CC : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Res Dog CC : Wansleydale King's Magic JW
Bitch CC : Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Res Bitch CC : Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
Best Puppy : Arabin Midnight Frost
Best Veteran : Samelen One Man
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Juldeane Vanquish
Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Arabin Midnight Frost
Puppy NO ENTRIES
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Samelen One Man
2nd: Sh Ch Fishwick Dancing Lad
3rd: Swannery Magical Moment
Veteran NO ENTRIES
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder
2nd: Richecca Colour Of Love
3rd: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Skylark of Rosetimber
2nd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
3rd: Sorbus Serena
Res: Anlory Binche
VHC: Mandyset Tell No One
Graduate (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
2nd: Sorbus Hugo Boss
3rd: Culverwell Causing Chaos
Graduate (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Culverwell Calamity Jane
2nd: Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela
3rd: Arabin Top Secret
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Phenset Blue Max
2nd: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane JW
3rd: Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
Res: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakakela
VHC: Mariglen Blue Star
Post Graduate (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar
3rd: Richecca Fallen Angel
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
2nd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
3rd: Jotunheim Limited Edition
Res: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
VHC: Sparsett Hembury Explorer of Lakeview

Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
2nd: Ravensett Suzannah Via Grakar
3rd: Culverwell Christabelle
Res: Settrenda Promise To Love
VHC: Shanandi Shiraz
Open (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
2nd: Swannery Magical Moment
Open (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
City Of Birmingham 06/09/2015
Judge: Valerie Foss
BEST OF BREED & GP4: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Dog CC : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : Wansleydale Queen Bee JW
Best Puppy : Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
Best Veteran : Sorbus Jedi Master
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tawnymeade Twinkling Star Over Silvamoon
2nd: Serenada Z Orszaku Chrobrego (Imp)
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tattersett Galileo
2nd: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
3rd: Sebastian
Res: Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
2nd: Balvenie Evita
3rd: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
Res: Couldoran Silver Ringlet
Veteran (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sorbus Jedi Master
2nd: Sh Ch Fishwick Dancing Lad
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 2
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mariglen Faldo For Shoreside
2nd: Anlory Arras
3rd: Sorbus Belfry Lad
Res: Sorbus Storm Ryder
VHC: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth
Junior (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
2nd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
3rd: Swannery Taste Of Honey
Res: Mariglen Fathom For Maursett
VHC: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake
Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever J W
2nd: Fencefoot Feather Lite
3rd: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane JW
Res: Lakecastle Tomo
VHC: Balvenie Beau Wilkes
Graduate (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Wansleydale Queen Bee JW
2nd: Pilsdon Flashlight
3rd: Rachdale Sea Pearl
Res: Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
VHC: Culverwell Calamity Jane
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Phenset Blue Max
3rd: Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
Res: Richecca Rob Roy
VHC: Mariglen Blue Star
Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
2nd: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
3rd: Bushbane Celtic Tune
Res: Gillancette Emerald Lady
VHC: Rachdale Sea Jewel At Cumbersett
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Upperwood In The Groove
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
3rd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
VHC: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Tattersett Frankel JW
2nd: Culverwell Christabelle
3rd: Fencefoot Fayre Lady
Res: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
VHC: Hazeysunsett Carisima
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
3rd: Moorbrook Firecracker At Pernickety
Open (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Feeling
3rd: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Res: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
VHC: Mariglen Goldikova
GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Balvenie Clandestine JW
2nd: Richecca Rob Roy
3rd: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakakela
GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Welsh Kennel Club 23/08/2015
Judge Carole Coode
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Res Dog CC : Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : Shelindair Puss In Boots By Pewterspeare
Res Bitch CC : Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
Best Puppy : Sorbus Storm Ryder
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Samelen Harris Tweed
2nd: Juldeane Vanquish
Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Samelen Gold Taffeta
Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder
2nd: Sorbus Belfry Lad
3rd: Tattersett Galileo
Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Balvenie Evita
2nd: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Junior (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Faldo For Shoreside
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
2nd: Sunrush Moonlight'n Roses
3rd: Lakecastle Japanese Jewel
Res: Mariglen Fathom For Maursett
Maiden (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tattersett Galileo
Maiden (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Balvenie Evita
2nd: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
3rd: Lakecastle Japanese Jewel
Novice (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tattersett Galileo
Novice (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
2nd: Ascot Angel
3rd: Mariglen Glorious Morning At Hathermere
Graduate (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Quensha Back To The Future (ai)
2nd: Balvenie Beau Wilkes
3rd: Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Ascot Angel
3rd: Shanandi Forget Me Not
Res: Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
VHC: Mariglen Glorious Morning At Hathermere
Post Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Shelindair Golden Fleece From Tytarva
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
3rd: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane JW
Res: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
VHC: Llinlow Sahara Gold
Post Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Shelindair Puss In Boots By Pewterspeare
2nd: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
3rd: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
Res: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar
VHC: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett JW
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Balvenie Clandestine JW
2nd: Jotunheim Limited Edition
3rd: Richecca French Connection
Res: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
VHC: Llinlow Sahara Gold
Limit (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
2nd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
3rd: Sunrush Moonlight Sonata
Open (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
2nd: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
National Gundog 02/08/2015
Judge: Alan Grindley
BOB: - TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
DOG CC: - JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
RDCC: - QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
BCC: - TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
RBCC: - LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
BP: - RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st - JULDEANE VANQUISH
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st - ARABIN MIDNIGHT FROST
2nd - SERENADA Z ORSZAKU CHROBREGO (IMP POL)
Puppy Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st - RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
2nd - TATTERSETT GALILEO
3rd - COULDORAN SPECKLED WOOD
Puppy Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st - GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT (
2nd - BALVENIE EVITA
3rd - PHLERDOR HEART OF GOLD
Res - COULDORAN SILVER RINGLET
VHC - SORBUS PLAYS THE GAME
Veteran Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st - SH CH SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
2nd - SH CH WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
3rd - UPPERWOOD BLUE PRINT
Veteran
Junior Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st - ANLORY ARRAS
2nd - ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
3rd - LAKECASTLE PRINCE CONSORT
Res - ENNYDLOC YORKSHIRE ELITE TO ROWANMYLE
Junior Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st - LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
2nd BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
3rd - ANLORY BINCHE
Res - DYRHAM DIXIE CHICK
VHC - ALBADORA LATE ARRIVAL
Yearling Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st - QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
2nd - UPPERWOOD MIDAS TOUCH OF WENNVALE
3rd - FENCEFOOT FEATHERLITE
Res - IR SH CH WANSLEYDALE WOODPECKER AT BERRYWOOD JUN CH AN CH 14 CJW 15 CW
VHC - SHANANDI FLAMING SURPRISE
Yearling Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st - WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
2nd - WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
3rd - MARIGLEN GLORIOUS MORNING AT HATHERMERE
Res - ASCOT ANGEL
VHC - ALBADORA LATE ARRIVAL
Maiden Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st - ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
2nd - TATTERSETT GALILEO
Maiden Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st - BALVENIE EVITA
NoviceEntries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st - TATTERSETT GALILEO
2nd - ENNYDLOC YORKSHIRE ELITE TO ROWANMYLE
3rd - COULDORAN SPECKLED WOOD
Novice Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st - MARIGLEN GLORIOUS MORNING AT HATHERMERE
2nd - DYRHAM DIXIE CHICK
3rd - ASCOT ANGEL
Graduate Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st - RACHDALE SEA FEVER J W (
2nd - HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
3rd - WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
Res - BALVENIE BEAU WILKES
Graduate Entries: 12 Absentees: 3
1st - WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
2nd - WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW
3rd - SHANANDI FORGET ME NOT
Res - ARABIN TOP SECRET
VHC - BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
Post Graduate Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st - TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
2nd - GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
3rd - BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
Res - CANONSETT HIGHLAND MIST
VHC - LLINLOW SAHARA GOLD
Post Graduate Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st - BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT JW
2nd - SHELINDAIR PUSS IN BOOTS BY PEWTERSPEARE
3rd - GILLANCETTE EMERALD LADY
Res - INDIBROOKE GEORGIA ROSE
Limit Entries: 13 Absentees: 2
1st - JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
2nd - WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
3rd - UPPERWOOD HOORAY HENRY JW
Res - SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
VHC - BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
Limit Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st - TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
2nd - QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
3rd - CULVERWELL CHRISTABELLE
Res - PHLERDOR LIGHT FANTASTIC
VHC - BUSHBANE CELTIC TUNE
Open Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st - SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
2nd - BOURNEHOUSE GLORIOUS DAY
OpenEntries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st - SH CH UPPERWOOD CO CO CHANEL FOR RICHECCA
2nd - COULDORAN STOLEN KISS
3rd - SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
Res - BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING
VHC - VALSETT STARLITE RUBY BLUSH AT TUDORFIELD
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st - TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
2nd - RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
3rd - BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
Res - ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
Good Citizen Dog Scheme
Paignton 01/08/2015
Judge: Keith Young
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
Dog CC : Sorbus Jedi Master
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
Res Bitch CC : Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Best Puppy : Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (NO ENTRIES) Minor Puppy NO ENTRIES
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Covarney Blue Denim With Stourford
2nd: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
3rd: Sorbus Storm Ryder
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
2nd: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake
3rd: Mandysett Tell No One
Res: Sunrush Moonlight'n Roses
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0
Junior (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Colour Of Love
2nd: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth
3rd: Bournehouse Star Gazer at Marissolo
Res: Mariglen Flash Gordon
VHC: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
Junior (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
2nd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
3rd: Skylark of Rosetimber
Res: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
VHC: Swannery Blue Rose
Yearling (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2 Quensha Back To The Future (ai)
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
Yearling (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar
3rd: Skylark of Rosetimber
Res: Swannery Blue Rose
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Culverwell Golden Glory
2nd: Mandyset Leave It To Lewis at Halliana
3rd: Bensophie Dark Crystal
Res: Canonsett Highland Mist
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Ravensett Suzannah Via Grakar
2nd: Culverwell Calamity Jane
3rd: Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
Res: Culverwell Miss Moonlight at Tykkidyw
VHC: Twyline Total Skyfall
Limit (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
3rd: Beechanger Duke Of Argus
Res: Canonsett Falling In Love
Limit (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Culverwell Christabelle
3rd: Covarney Blue Velvet Via Stourford
Res: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
VHC: Bushbane Celtic Tune
Open (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sorbus Jedi Master
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
3rd: Canonsett Grin N'bear It
Res: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
VHC: Bournehouse Royal Design at Marissolo Sh.CM
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
2nd: 3h Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
3rd: Bushbane Celtic Feeling
Res: Koolunga Bonnie Lass
Leeds 25/07/2015
Judge: Chris Moorhouse
BEST OF BREED : Upperwood Silent Rumours
Dog CC : 3 Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Res Dog CC : Upperwood In The Groove
Bitch CC : Upperwood Silent Rumours
Res Bitch CC : Wetherby Whisper To Wansleydale JW
Best Puppy : 3 Balvenie Evita
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (NO ENTRIES) Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Arabin Midnight Frost
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
Puppy (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Balvenie Evita
2nd: Richecca Midnight Melody
3rd: Sunrush Moondance Of Oakenbank Re
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
Veteran (NO ENTRIES)
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW
2nd: Mariglen Faldo For Shoreside
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
2nd: Mariglen Fathom For Maursett
3rd: Grakar Gigi At Ravensett
Res: Albadora Late Arrival
VHC: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
Graduate (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever J W
2nd: Fencefoot Feather Lite
3rd: Albadora Remember Me
Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Mercedes Jw
2nd: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
3rd: Arabin Top Secret
Res: Rachdale Sea Pearl
VHC: Benrae Something Beautiful
Post Graduate (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine JW
3rd: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
Res: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Post Graduate (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wetherby Whisper To Wansleydale JW
2nd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
3rd: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett JW
Res: Rachdale Sea Jewel At Cumbersett
VHC: Valsett Starlite Up 'n' Rosie
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Upperwood In The Groove
2nd: Mariglen Audi
3rd: Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
Res: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
VHC: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Bushbane Celtic Tune
2nd: Bournehouse Delta Dawn At Haransett
3rd: Fencefoot Fayre Lady
Res: Sunrush Moonlight Serenade
VHC: Sunrush Moonlight Sonata
Open (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Open (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Upperwood Silent Rumours
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Feeling
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
Res: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
VHC: Sh Ch Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety ShCM
Southern English Setter Society 19/07/2015
Judge - Sarah Loakes; Memorials - Graham Stirk
BEST IN SHOW: WANDSFELL DON'T CALL ME BABE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: WANDSFELL DON'T QUOTE ME
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: MANDYSET TELL NO ONE
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: SH. CH. FISHWICK DANCING LAD
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (No Entries) Minor Puppy (1)
1st : VICTORIAVIEW PRIMROSE
Puppy (1)
1st : COULDORAN SPECKLED WOOD
Puppy (3)
1st : MANDYSET TELL NO ONE
2nd : SUNRUSH MOONLIGHT 'N ROSES
3rd : VICTORIAVIEW PRIMROSE
Veteran (5)
1st : SH. CH. FISHWICK DANCING LAD
2nd : WALSHAW MOONSTORM JW
3rd : SWANNERY MAGICAL MOMENT
Res : DECOVERLEY SUNDANCE AT BROOKEDGE
VHC : EARLDOMS BOLD FORESTER
Veteran (No Entries)
Junior (2,1)
1st : COULDORAN SPECKLED WOOD
Junior (3)
1st : BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
2nd : SWANNERY BLUE ROSE,
3rd : MANDYSET TELL NO ONE
Yearling (1,1) Yearling (2,1)
1st : SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
Novice (4,2)
1st : LAKECASTLE TOMO
2nd : COULDORAN SPECKLED WOOD
Novice (2)
1st : SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
2nd : VICTORIAVIEW PRIMROSE
Graduate (2,1)
1st : LAKECASTLE TOMO
Graduate (4)
1st : WANDSFELL DON'T CALL ME BABE
2nd : WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW
3rd : BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT
Res : VICTORIAVIEW BLUEBELL
Post Graduate (3.1)
1st : HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
2nd : RADBROOKS GOD ONLY KNOWS
Post Graduate (3)
1st : GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
2nd : VALSETT STARLITE UP'N'ROSIE
3rd :PEWTERSPEARE PIANO RAG OF VICTORIAVIEW
Limit (3,1)
1st: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
2nd : HITIDES GINGERBREAD MAN
Limit (2,1)
1st : RADBROOKS SOUND OF SILENCE
Open (3)
1st : WANDSFELL DON'T QUOTE ME
2nd : SWANNERY MAGICAL MOMENT
3rd : DECOVERLEY SUNDANCE AT BROOKEDGE
Open (2,2)
Special Beginners (3)
1st : LAKECASTLE TOMO
2nd : SPARSETT HEMBURY EXPLORER OF LAKEVIEW
3rd : COULDORAN SPECKLED WOOD,
Special Beginners (3)
1st : BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
2nd : BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT
3rd : MANDYSET TELL NO ONE
Michel Winch Yearling Memorial Award (Dog or Bitch)
1st : BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
Lesley Allan-Scott Open Memorial Award (Dog or Bitch) (3)
1st : HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
2nd : GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
3rd : WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW
Res : RADBROOKS GOD ONLY KNOWS
VHC : VALSETT STARLITE UP'N'ROSIE,
English Setter Association Open 12/07/2015
Judge - Kay Stephenson: Memorial Stakes - Phoebe Darley
Best In Show - Rachdale Sea Pearl
Reserve Best In Show - Rachdale Sea Fever JW
Best Puppy In Show - Richecca Midnight Melody
bis

To download Kay Stephenson's critique   click here   To download Phoebe Darley's critique   click here

Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
mpd
1st: Tatterset Galileo
Minor Puppy (No Entries)
Puppy (3,2)
pd
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder
Puppy (6,2)
pb
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd: Balvenie Evita
3rd: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake
Res: Richecca After Dark
Veteran (1,1) Veteran (No Entries)
Junior (1)
jd
1st: Anlory Annas
Junior (6,2)
jb
1st: Swannery Taste Of Honey
2nd: Hartsett All My Lovin
3rd: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
Res: Albadora Late Arrival
Maiden (1)
md
1st: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
Maiden (6)
mb
1st: Swannery Taste Of Honey
2nd: Richecca Midnight Melody
3rd: Balvenie Evita
Res: Richecca After Dark
Novice (2,1)
nd
1st: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
Novice (6)
nb
1st: Swannery Taste Of Honey
2nd: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
Graduate (4)
gd
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
2nd: Albadora Remember Me
3rd: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
Res: Epsom Prince
Graduate (4,3)
gb
1st: Rachdale Sea Pearl
Post Graduate (4,2)
pgd
1st: Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane
2nd: Richecca Rob Roy
Post Graduate (4,3)
pgb
1st: Valsett Starlite Up'N Rosie
Limit (3)
ld
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine JW
3rd: Wandsfell Don't Quote Me
Limit (3,3)
Open (1)
od
1st: Richecca Sunshine Superman For Abbeysett
Open (No Entries)
Special Beginners (1)
sbd
1st: Epsom Prince
Special Beginners (2,2)
Patricia Gardiner-Swann Memorial Junior (8,2)
sj
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd: Anlory Annas
3rd: Sorbus Storm Ryder
Res: Swannery Taste Of Honey
VHC: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
Jack Bowen MBE Memorial Open (8,2)
jbo
1st: Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Valsett Starlite Up'N Rosie
Res: Balvenie Clandestine JW
VHC: Albadora Remember Me
Peterborough 11/07/2015
Judge - Keith Smith
BOB: - SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
DCC: - SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
RDCC: - UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
BCC: - SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
RBCC: - WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
BP: - GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1,0)
1st: TATTERSETT GALILEO
Minor Puppy (3,1)
1st: GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
2nd: COULDORAN SILVER RINGLET
Puppy (4,0)
1st: WANDSFELL MAKE ME AN OFFER
2nd: SORBUS STORM RYDER
3rd: SORBUS SHADES DARKER AT TAWNYMEADE
Res: ENNYDLOC YORKSHIRE ELITE TO ROWANMYLE

Puppy (4,2)
1st: SORBUS SAVANNAH
2nd: SUNRUSH MOONLIGHT'N ROSES

Junior (4)
1st: ANLORY ARRAS
2nd: FISHWICK COR BLIMEY
3rd: HARTSETT GOLDEN SLUMBER
Res: BEECHANGER NIGHT HAWK OVER LAURELSET
Junior (10,3)
1st: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
2nd: ANLORY BINCHE
3rd: HANNAHDENE PENNY LANE
Res: SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
VHC: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
Yearling (2,1)
1st: HARTSETT GOLDEN SLUMBER
Yearling (7,4)
1st: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2nd: WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
3rd: SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
Graduate (6,1)
1st: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
2nd: BALVENIE BEAU WILKES
3rd: ARABIN STREET PARTY
Res: ALBADORA REMEMBER ME
VHC: VALSETT STARLITE UP N AWAY AT ORMISTIGA
Graduate (4,2)
1st: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
2nd: HANNAHDENE DIXIE MELODY
Post Graduate (12,2)
1st: PHENSET BLUE MAX
2nd: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
3rd: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
Res: MARIGLEN AUDI
VHC: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
Post Graduate (6,3)
1st: UPPERWOOD SCRIBBLE
2nd: VALSETT STARLITE UP'N'ROSIE DY TAFFI
3rd: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI
Mid Limit (2)
1st: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
2nd: CANONSETT FALLING IN LOVE
Mid Limit (3,2)
1st: SHANANDI SHIRAZ
Limit (6,1)
1st: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
2nd: SHAMBELLIE LAST STAND AT ROWANMYLE JW
3rd: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
Res: RICHECCA SUNSHINE SUPERMAN FOR ABBEYSETT
Limit (6,4)
1st: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED
2nd: LLINLOW CARIBBEAN NIGHT
Open(6,1)
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
2nd: MOORBROOK FIRECRACKER AT PERNICKETY
3rd: IR SH CH ALBADORA MAKE A STAND AT ORMSTIGA
Res: HANNAHDENE STATUS QUO
VHC: SWANNERY MAGICAL MOMENT

Open (4,2)
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2nd: STINTON JUST CARES FOR ME AT PERNICKETY

Windsor 04/07/2015
Judge: David Bell
BEST OF BREED : Bournehouse Party Days
Dog CC : Sh Ch Upperwood Psychedelic
Res Dog CC : Bournehouse Silver Wings
Bitch CC : Bournehouse Party Days
Res Bitch CC : Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Best Puppy : Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Fishwick Dancing Lad
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Couldoran Speckled Wood
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Arabin Midnight Frost
2nd: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder
2nd: Covarney Blue Denim With Stourford
3rd: Couldoran Speckled Wood
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
2nd: Colourful Carmine From Nanny Ogg
3rd: Mandyset Tell No One
Res: Swannery Blue Rose
VHC: Sorbus Serena
Veteran D or B (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Fishwick Dancing Lad
2nd: Swannery Magical Moment
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Richecca Colour Of Love
2nd: Bournehouse Star Gazer at Marissolo
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bournehouse Party Days
2nd: Grakar Gigi At Ravensett
3rd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
Res: Hartsett All My Lovin
VHC: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
Yearling (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
Yearling (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela
Novice (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Lakecastle Tomo
2nd: Couldoran Speckled Wood
Novice (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
2nd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
3rd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
2nd: Juldeane Excalibur Shcm
3rd: Phenset Blue Max
Res: Sorbus Hugo Boss
VHC: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
Post Graduate (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
2nd: Valsett Starlite Up 'n' Rosie
3rd: Arabin Top Secret
Res: Richecca Fallen Angel
VHC: Culverwell Christabelle
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Bournehouse Silver Wings
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
3rd: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
Res: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakakela
Limit (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Covarney Blue Velvet Via Stourford
2nd: Tattersett Frankel JW
3rd: Upperwood Colourful Lilly
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Upperwood Psychedelic
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
3rd: Bournehouse Royal Design at Marissolo Sh.CM
Res: Sorbus Jedi Master
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Upperwood Silent Rumours
GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakakela
2nd: Sparsett Hembury Explorer of Lakeview
GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mandyset Tell No One
2nd: Swannery Blue Rose
Blackpool 27/06/2015
Judge: Lorna Howarth
BOB: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
DCC: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
RDCC: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
BCC: TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
RBCC: SH CH FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
BP: ANLORY BINCHE
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1st: TATTERSETT GALILEO
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
2nd: CULVERWELL SWEET CAROLINE
Puppy (1)
1st: ANLORY ARRAS
Puppy (9)
1st: ANLORY BINCHE
2nd: RICHECCA AFTER DARK
3rd: SORBUS PLAYS THE GAME
Res: SORBUS TAYLOR MAID FOR SUNSPRAKE
VHC: SUNRUSH GONE TO THE MOON
Veteran Dog/Bitch (3,2)
1st: UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY TO GLININNIS JW SHCM
Junior (3)
1st: FISHWICK COR BLIMEY
2nd: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW
3rd: MARIGLEN FALDO FOR SHORESIDE
Junior (9,1)
1st: GRAKAR GIGI AT RAVENSETT
2nd: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
3rd: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
Res: FISHWICK OUT OF THE BLUE AT CHEZSETT
VHC: HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN
Yearling (3)
1st: GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE
2nd: FENCEFOOT FEATHER LITE
3rd: WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC JW
Yearling (7,1)
1st: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2nd: BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
3rd: GAMERIGHTS MAKIN WAVES AT ALOLFRAN (IMP BEL)
Res: UPPERWOOD UNFORGETTABLE AT ABIWROSE
VHC: MARIGLEN GLORIOUS MORNING AT HATHERMERE
Post Graduate (7)
1st: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
2nd: BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
3rd: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
Res: PHENSET BLUE MAX
VHC: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES FOR LAURELSET
Post Graduate (5,1)
1st: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
2nd: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
3rd: MARIGLEN ARGENTA AT CRANSETT
Res: GILLANCETTE EMERALD LADY
Limit (6)
1st: JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
2nd: WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW JW SHCM
3rd: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
Res: BENRAE ROYAL VARIETY
VHC: ABIWROSE BLUE MUSKETEER
Limit (6,3)
1st TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
2nd FENCEFOOT FAYRE LADY
3rd BOURNEHOUSE DELTA DAWN AT HARANSETT
Open (3)
1st: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2nd: SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM
3rd: RICHECCA SUNSHINE SUPERMAN FOR ABBEYSETT
Open (5,3)
1st: SH CH FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
2nd: SH CH HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW
Border Union 20/06/2015
Judge: Elwyn Evans
BOB: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
DCC: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
RDCC: WANDSFELL DON'T QUOTE ME
BCC: SH CH FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
RBCC: CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
BP: SHANANDI MATCH PLAY AT SUNSPRAKE
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Minor Puppy (1)
1st: BALVENIE EVITA
Puppy (2)
1st: WANDSFELL MAKE ME AN OFFER
2nd: SORBUS BELFRY LAD
Puppy (4)
1st: SHANANDI MATCH PLAY AT SUNSPRAKE
2nd: RICHECCA MIDNIGHT MELODY
3rd: SUNRUSH FLY ME TO THE MOON
Res: SORBUS TAYLOR MAID FOR SUNSPRAKE
Veteran Veteran (2,1)
1st: LARRENIE RUBY TUESDAY
Junior (5,1)
1st: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
2nd: FISHWICK COR BLIMEY
3rd: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW
Res: BOURNEHOUSE STAR GAZER AT MARISSOLO
Junior (3)
1st: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
2nd: MARIGLEN FEATHER
Graduate (6,2)
1st: GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL
2nd: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
3rd: MANDYSET LEAVE IT TO LEWIS AT HALLIANA
Res: SHELINDAIR GOLDEN FLEECE FROM TY TARVA
Graduate(7,2)
1st WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW
2nd LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
3rd WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
Res MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
VHC PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
Post Graduate (5,0)
1st: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
2nd: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
3rd: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES FOR LAURELSET
Res: MARIGLEN ROYAL FLAME
VHC: MARIGLEN PRINCE CHARMING
Post Graduate (5,2)
1st: GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
2nd: WANDSFELL DON'T CALL ME BABE
3rd: DALREAVOCH DOLLY MIXTURE AT BLAIRBELLES
Limit (6,0)
1st: QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
2nd: MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE
3rd: WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW JW SHCM
Res: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
VHC: MARIGLEN DANDINO AT WINDYRIDGE SHCM
Limit (3,2)
1st: CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
Open (3)
1st: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2nd: WANDSFELL DON'T QUOTE ME
3rd: BOURNEHOUSE ROYAL DESIGN AT MARISSOLO SHCM
Open (3)
1st: SH CH FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
2nd: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
3rd: MARIGLEN CRYSTAL GAYLE
Three Counties 07/06/2015
Judge: Chris Atkinson
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Dog CC : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Res Dog CC : Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
Res Bitch CC : Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Best Puppy : Richecca Midnight Melody
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
2nd: Tatterset Galileo
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
3rd: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
Res: Victoriaview Primrose
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
2nd: Wandsfell Make Me An Offer
3rd: Sorbus Storm Ryder
Res: J Sorbus Belfry Lad
Puppy (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Swannery Taste Of Honey
2nd: Skylark Of Rosetimber
3rd: Anlory Binche
Res: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake
VHC: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
Junior (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Mariglen Flash Gordon
3rd: Bournehouse Star Gazer At Marissolo
Res: Kerrimere Sing The Blues to Redbornstoke
Junior (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
2nd: Grakar Gigi At Ravensett
3rd: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Res: Grakar Starstruck at Fleckers
Graduate (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Sorbus Hugo Boss
3rd: Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
Res: Brucelm Wykehill at Shadowood
Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Shanandi Forget Me Not
3rd: Pilsdon Flashlight
Res: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
VHC: Wandsfell Don't Call Me Babe
Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
2nd: Phenset Blue Max
3rd: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
Res: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
VHC: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
2nd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
3rd: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett JW
Res: Victoriaview Bluebell
VHC: Gillancette Emerald Lady
Limit (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
2nd: Upperwood In The Groove
3rd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
Res: Richecca French Connection
VHC: Jotunheim Limited Edition
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Tattersett Frankel JW
3rd: Bushbane Celtic Feeling
Res: Canteris Careless Whisper >
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
3rd: Sh Ch Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
Res: Bournehouse Royal Design At Marissolo Sh.CM
Open (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Southern Counties 29/05/2015
Judge: Nigel Worth
BOB: - BOURNEHOUSE SILVER WINGS
DCC: - BOURNEHOUSE SILVER WINGS
RDCC: - BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
BCC: - SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
RBCC: - BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING
BP: - ANLORY BINCHE
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3)
1st: COVARNEY BLUE DENIM WITH STOURFORD
2nd: RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
3rd: TATTERSETT GALILEO
Minor Puppy (5)
1st: GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH
3rd: COULDORAN SILVER RINGLET
Res: BALVENIE EVITA
VHC: VICTORIAVIEW PRIMROSE
Puppy (1)
1st: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
Puppy (5,2)
1st: ANLORY BINCHE
2nd: SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
3rd: SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
Veteran Dog or Bitch (7,2)
1st: DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
2nd: SH CH SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
3rd: SAMELEN ONE MAN
Res: SWANNERY MAGICAL MOMENT
VHC: BURLEYCOTT IRISH CREAM
Junior (2)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE STAR GAZER AT MARISSOLO
2nd: DYRHAM PLAYBOY OF CHILWORTH
Junior (7)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE PARTY DAYS
2nd: RICKORY HAPPY TIMES
3rd: DYRHAM DIXIE CHICK
Res: GRAKAR GIGI AT RAVENSETT
VHC: GRAKAR STARSTRUCK FOR FLECKERS
Yearling (2,1)
1st: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
Yearling (5)
1st: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
2nd: GRAKAR GIGI AT RAVENSETT
3rd: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
Res: MARIGLEN PERFECT DAY FOR GRAKAR
Graduate (7,1)
1st: MARIGLEN BLUE STAR
2nd: SORBUS HUGO BOSS
3rd: ARABIN JUBILEE EDITION
Res: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
VHC: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
Graduate (3)
1st: ARABIN TOP SECRET
2nd: RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
3rd: MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
Post Graduate (10,2)
1st: BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
2nd: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
3rd: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
Res: RADBROOKS GOD ONLY KNOWS
VHC: MARIGLEN AUDI
Post Graduate (8,2)
1st: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT JW
3rd: VALSETT STARLITE UP'N'ROSIE
Res: VICTORIAVIEW BLUEBELL
VHC: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
Limit (7,4)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE SILVER WINGS
2nd: WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
3rd: HITIDES GINGERBREAD MAN
Limit (8,3)
1st: BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING
2nd: CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
3rd: COVARNEY BLUE VELVET VIA STOURFORD
Res: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
VHC: TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
Open (2,1 )
1st: BOURNEHOUSE ROYAL DESIGN AT MARISSOLO SHCM
Open (6,3)
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
2nd: CULVERWELL CHRISTABELLE
3rd: MARIGLEN GOLDIKOVA
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch (3,1)
1st: SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
2nd: SPARSETT HEMBURY EXPLORER OF LAKEVIEW
Bath 23/05/2015
Judge: Jane Bishop
BEST OF BREED & Group 3: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Dog CC: J Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Res Dog CC: Bournehouse Silver Wings
Bitch CC: Canteris Careless Whisper
Res Bitch CC: Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
Best Puppy: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
Best Veteran: S Sorbus Jedi Master
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
2nd: Sorbus Belfry Lad
3rd: Sorbus Storm Ryder
Res: Tatterset Galileo
Minor Puppy (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd: Balvenie Evita
3rd: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
Res: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake
VHC: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anlory Arras
2nd: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
3rd: Mariglen Flash Gordon
Res: Mandyset Buttoned Up
Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anlory Binche
2nd: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
3rd: Mandyset What A Cracker
Veteran (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sorbus Jedi Master
2nd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Loganberry at Jolymore Sh.CM
3rd: Swannery Magical Moment
Res: Llinlow Impressionist
VHC: Burleycott Irish Cream
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Junior (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bournehouse Star Gazer At Marissolo
2nd: Kerrimere Sing The Blues to Redbornstoke
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Bournehouse Party Days
2nd: Rickory Happy Times
3rd: Grakar Gigi At Ravensett
Res: Hartsett All My Lovin
VHC: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Novice (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Anlory Arras
2nd: Kerrimere Sing The Blues to Redbornstoke
Novice (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Grakar Gigi At Ravensett
2nd: Anlory Binche
3rd: Arabin Summer Celebration
Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
2nd: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane JW
3rd: Sorbus Hugo Boss
Res: Brucelm Wykehill at Shadowood
VHC: Llinlow Sahara Gold
Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Benrae Something Beautiful
3rd: Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
Res: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar
VHC: Upperwood Goldilocks
Post Graduate (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
2nd: Juldeane Excalibur JW
3rd: Mariglen Audi
Res: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
VHC: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Culverwell Calamity Jane
3rd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Res: Culverwell Miss Moonlight at Tykkidyw
VHC: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Limit (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Bournehouse Silver Wings
2nd: Upperwood In The Groove
3rd: Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
Res: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
VHC: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Limit (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Canteris Careless Whisper
2nd: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
3rd: Tattersett Frankel JW
Res: Bushbane Celtic Feeling
VHC: Culverwell Christabelle
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
3rd: Sh Ch Upperwood Psychedelic
Res: Bournehouse Royal Design At Marissolo Sh.CM
VHC: Pilsdon Flash Harry
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2nd: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
3rd: Culverwell Constanza
Scottish Kennel Club 15/05/2015
Judge: Aidan McKiernan
BEST OF BREED : Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW
Dog CC : Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Bitch CC : Canteris Careless Whisper
Res Bitch CC : Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
Best Puppy : Skylark Of Rosetimber
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Calydene Travelling Man
Dogs Bitches
Puppy Abs: 0
1st: Ennydloc Yorkshire Elite To Rowanmyle
2nd: Covarney Blue Denim With Stourford
Puppy Abs: 3
1st: Skylark Of Rosetimber
2nd: Swannery Taste of Honey
3rd: Balvenie Evita
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Calydene Travelling Man
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Gemsett Move Over Darling At Cramil
Junior(3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Fencefoot Field Master
3rd: Beechanger Night Hawk Over Laurelset
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Feather
2nd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Audi
2nd: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
3rd: Mariglen Prince Charming
Res: Radbrooks God Only Knows
VHC: Daraquist Billy Bong
Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Benrae Something Beautiful
3rd: Mariglen Mercedes Jw
Res: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
VHC: Kanietter Silver Belles
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Jotunheim Limited Edition
2nd: Mariglen Dandino at Windyridge Sh.CM
3rd: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
Res: Mariglen Prince Charming
VHC: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
2nd: Radbrooks Kokomo
3rd: Shanaz Topaz
Res: Gemsett Sorcerer's Daughter At Cramil
VHC: Sunrush Moonlight Serenade
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
3rd: Richecca French Connection
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Canteris Careless Whisper
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Res: Sunrush Moonlight Sonata
Birmingham National 10/05/2015
Judge: Neil Kelly
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Res Dog CC : Jotunheim Limited Edition
Bitch CC : Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
Res Bitch CC : Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
Best Puppy/2nd Gundog Puppy Group : Anlory Arras
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (4,1)
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder
2nd: Sorbus Belfry Lad
3rd: Sorbus Shades Darker At Tawnymeade
Minor Puppy (5,2)
1st: Balvenie Evita
2nd: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake
3rd: Phlerdor Heart Of Gold
Puppy (7,1)
1st: Anlory Arras
2nd: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
3rd: Bournehouse Star Gazer at Marissolo
Res: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth
VHC: Sorbus Shades Darker At Tawnymeade
Puppy (10,1)
1st: Skylark Of Rosetimber
2nd: Anlory Binche
3rd: Dyrham Dixie Chick
Res: Swannery Taste Of Honey
VHC: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
Veteran (7,2)
1st: Sh Ch Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
2nd: Sorbus Jedi Master
3rd: Samelen One Man
Res: Swannery Magical Moment
VHC: Llinlow Impressionist
Veteran (3,2)
1st: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
Junior (6,3)
1st: Fencefoot Field Master
2nd: Kerrimere Sing The Blues To Redbornstoke
3rd: Lakecastle Prince Consort
Junior (10,3)
1st: Hartsett All My Lovin
2nd: Ravensett Gigi At Ravensett
3rd: Rickory Happy Times
Res: Albadora Late Arrival
VHC: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
Yearling (6,4)
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever J W
2nd: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
Yearling (10,1)
1st: Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
2nd: Wetherby Whisper To Wansleydale JW
3rd: Benrae Something Beautiful
Res: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
VHC: Pilsdon Flashlight
Novice (4,0)
1st: Anlory Arras
2nd: Bournehouse Star Gazer at Marissolo
Novice (4,0)
1st: Ravensett Gigi At Ravensett
2nd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
3rd: Anlory Binche
Res: Lakecastle Japanese Jewel
Graduate (6,3)
1st: Albadora Remember Me
2nd: Sorbus Hugo Boss
3rd: Llinlow Sahara Gold
Graduate (3,2)
1st: Mariglen Mercedes Jw
Post Graduate (11,2)
1st: Mariglen Audi
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
3rd: Daraquist Barry A Reef JW
Res: Balvenie Clandestine JW
VHC: Tattersett Don't Push It
Post Graduate (12,7)
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett JW
3rd: Daraquist Abbi Riginal
Res: Kanietter Silver Belles
VHC: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Limit (13,3)
1st: Jotunheim Limited Edition
2nd: Upperwood In The Groove
3rd: Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
Res: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
VHC: Bournehouse Glorious Day
Limit (8,1)
1st: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
2nd: Canteris Careless Whisper
3rd: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
Res: Upperwood Scarlet Willow For Sequentia
VHC: Radbrooks Kokomo
Open (4,2)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
2nd: Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
Open (6,2)
1st: Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Res: Valsett Starlite Rosie Moon
English Setter Society of Scotland 26/04/2015
Judges: Dogs - Karen Barker: Btches Fran Grimsdell:
Best in Show: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
Dog CC:  Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
Res. Dog CC:  Brucelm Tangerine Dream
Bitch CC: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
Res Bitch CC: Benrae Something Beautiful
R.B.I.S.:  Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
B.P.I.S.: Richecca Breaking Dawn for Bushbane
B.V.I.S.: Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy
1st: Richecca Breaking Dawn for Bushbane
Minor Puppy
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd: Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch
3rd: Upperwood Clarabel
Res: Sorbus Tayor Maid for Sunsprake
VHC: Culverwell Sweet Caroline
Puppy
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Anlory Arras
3rd: Ennydloc Yorkshire Elite to Royanmyle
Puppy
1st: Anlory Binche
2nd: Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake
3rd: Upperwood Clarabel
Veteran
1st: Sh Ch Caleydene Traveling Man
2nd: Sh Ch Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glininniss JW
3rd: Bargrennan Glenesk
4th: Oaklaw Summer Harlequin
Veteran
1st: Larrenie Sloeberry
2nd: Gemsett Move Over Darling at Cramil
Junior
1st: Fishwick Cor Blimey
2nd: Fencefoot Feather Lite
Junior
1st: Grakar Gigi at Ravensett
2nd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
3rd: Fencefoot Falling Star
Res: Wandsfell Can't Be Me
Yearling
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke (Bel Imp)
2nd: Walshaw Blinded by Love for Monbrec
3rd: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
Res: Balvenie Beau Wilkes
VHC: Larrenie Glenfarclas
Yearling
1st: Benrae Something Beautiful
2nd: Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale JW
3rd: Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick (Bel Imp)
4th: Rachdale Sea Pearl
VHC: Pilsdon Flashlight
Novice
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Anlory Arras
Novice
1st: Grakar Gigi at Ravensett
2nd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
3rd: Anlory Binche
Res: Wandsfell Can't Be Me
Graduate
no entries
Graduate
1st:  Mariglen Mercedes JW
2nd: Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
3rd: Swannery Carlochy at Bargrennan
Res: Abinrose Blue Lace with Brucelm
Post Graduate
1st: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
2nd: Mariglen Audi
3rd: Upperwood Summertime Blues at Laurelset
Res: Daraquist Billy Bong
VHC: Beechanger Dusty Miller
Post Graduate
1st: Shanaz Topaz
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Truth at Cramil
Mid Limit
1st: Wandsfell Don't Quote Me
2nd: Hartsett Snowstorm at Bushbane
3rd: Mariglen Prince Charming
Mid Limit
1st: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
2nd: Upperwood Scarlet Willow for Sequentia
3rd: Bournehouse Delta Dawn at Haransett
Limit
1st: Quensha Oh What a Night at Bondgate
2nd: Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow JW
3rd: Abwrose Blue Musketeer
Res:
VHC: Mariglen Dandino at Windyridge
Limit
1st: Bournehouse Weaving Dreams at Haransett
2nd: Shanaz Opal
3rd: Upperwood Martha
Res: Bushbane Celtic Feeling
VHC: Gemsett Sorcerer's Daughter at Cramil
Open
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey JW
2nd: Sh Ch Upperwood Psychedelic
3rd: Wandsfell Don't Try Me from Mirrlees
Res: Indiebrooke Hawaiian Goose
Open
1st: Ch Mariglen Nina Valentina
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
3rd: Mariglen Goldikova
The Jessie McIntosh Memorial Stakes – Graduate
1st: Benrae Something Beautiful
2nd: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
3rd: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke (Bel Imp)
Res: Pilsdon Flashlight
VHC: Mariglen Mercedes JW
The Gordon McIntosh Memorial Stakes – Open
1st: Beechanger Dusty Millar
2nd: Upperwood Summertime Blues at Laurelset
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
Res:  Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
VHC: Mariglen Prince Charming
English Setter Association 10/04/2015
Judges: Dogs - Jill Kelly: Bitches - Andy Swannell: Referee - Clive Davis: Memorial Classes - Margaret Henry

lineup
BIS, DCC: - Bournehouse Silver Wings
RDCC: - Upperwood In The Groove
BCC & RBIS: - Sh Ch Bournehouse Golden Gift
RBCC: - Redhara Crystal Cracker
BPIS: - Anlory Arras
BVIS: - Dyrham Midnight Dream
Dogs (click here to download critique) Bitches (click here to download critique)
Minor Puppy (7,2)
mpd
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder
2nd: Sorbus Belfry Lad
3rd: Sorbus Shades Darker At Tawnymeade
Res: Corvarney Blue Demin With Stourford
VHC: Mandyset Hold The Front Page
Minor Puppy(13,3)
mpb
1st: Upperwood Clarabel
2nd: Sorbus Savannah
3rd: Phlerdor Heart Of Gold
Res:
VHC: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
Puppy (7)
pd
1st: Anlory Arras
2nd: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
3rd: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
Res: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth
VHC: Mariglen Flash Gordon
Puppy (11)
pb
1st: Bournehouse Party Days
2nd: Anlory Bimche
3rd: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
Res: Swannery Taste Of Honey
VHC: Skylark of Rosetimber
Veteran (10,2)
vd
1st: Sh Ch Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
2nd: Sorbus Jedi Master
3rd: Samelen One Man
Res: Sh Ch Wansleydale Loganberry At Jolymore ShCM
VHC: Swannery Magical Moment
Veteran (2/1)
vb
1st: Dyrham Midnight Dream
Junior (6)
jd
1st: Fishwick Cor Blimey
2nd: Fencefoot Field Master
3rd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
Res: Beechanger Night Hawk Over Laurelset
VHC: Kerrimere Sing The Blues To Redbornstoke
Junior (7,1)
jb
1st: Grakar Gigi At Ravensett
2nd: Hannahdene Penny Lane
3rd: Hartsett All My Lovin
Res: Fencefoot Falling Star
VHC: Sunrush Solar Flair
Yearling (8)
yd
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
2nd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
3rd: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Rozarke (Imp Bel)
Res: Brucelm Wyckhill At Shadowood
VHC: Epsom Prince
Yearling (5,2)
yb
1st: Walshaw Date With Destiny
2nd: Ascot Angel
3rd: Rachdale Sea Pearl
Maiden (4)
md
1st: Anlory Arras
2nd: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
3rd: Lakecastle Tomo
Res: Ennydloc Yorkshire Elite To Rowanmyle
Maiden (7)
mb
1st: Anlory Bimche
2nd: Grakar Gigi At Ravensett
3rd: Hannahdene Penny Lane
Res: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
VHC: Swannery Blue Rose
Novice (6)
nd
1st: Anlory Arras
2nd: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
3rd: Beechanger Night Hawk Over Laurelset
Res: Kerrimere Sing The Blues To Redbornstoke
VHC: Lakecastle Tomo
Novice (7,1)
nb
1st: Anlory Bimche
2nd: Grakar Gigi At Ravensett
3rd: Pilsdon Flash In The Pan
Res: Ascot Angel
Tyro (1)
td
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
Tyro (7,1)
tb
1st: Swannery Blue Rose
2nd: Mandyset Tell No One
Graduate (5)
gd
1st: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane JW
2nd: Sorbus Hugo Boss
3rd: Albadora Remember Me
Res: Arabin Jubilee Edition
VHC: Arabin Street Party
Graduate (9,2)
gb
1st: Shanandi Forget Me Not
2nd: Arabin Top Secret
3rd: Victoriaview Bluebell
Res: Culverwell Clamity Jane
VHC: Abinrose Blue Lace At Brucelm
Post Graduate (10)

1st: Mariglen Audi
2nd: Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
3rd: Daraquist Barry A Reef JW
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller
VHC: Radbrooks God Only Knows
Post Graduate (9,2)
pgb
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Balvenie Kismet At Mariglen
3rd: Daraquist Abbi Riginal
Res: Kanietter Silver Belles
VHC: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett JW
Mid Limit (6,1)
mld
1st: Upperwood In The Groove
2nd: Jotunheim Limited Edition
3rd: Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
Res: Balvenie Clandestine JW
VHC: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Mid Limit (10,4)
mlb
1st: Redhara Crystal Cracker
2nd: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
3rd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
Res: Bournehouse Delta Dawn At Haransett
VHC: Covarney Blue Velvet Via Stourford
Limit (8)
ld
1st: Bournehouse Silver Wings
2nd: Upperwood Horay Henry JW
3rd: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Res: Upperwood Summer Sky of Wennvale JW
VHC: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
Limit (5,1)
lb
1st: Upperwood Martha
2nd: Tattersett Frankel JW
3rd: Dyrham Amazing Grace
Res: Bournehouse Weaving Dreams At Haransett
Open (2,1)
od
1st: Sh Sh Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Open (9,4)
ob
1st: Sh Ch Bournehouse Golden Gift
2nd: Sh Ch Upperwood Coco Chanel For Richecca
3rd: Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee
Res: Upperwood Silent Rumours
VHC: Mariglen Goldikova
Special Beginners (4)
sbd
1st: Sparsett Hembury Explorer Of Lakeview
2nd: Epsom Prince
3rd: Lakecastle Tomo
Res: Arabin Street Party
Special Beginners (4)
sbb
1st: Swannery Blue Rose
2nd: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
3rd: Mandysett Tell No One
Res: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy (Imp Nld)
Peter Field Memorial Junior (13,3)
pfj
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Hartsett All My Lovin
3rd: Grakar Gigi At Ravensett
Res: Sunrush Solar Flair
VHC: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
Peter Field Memorial Open (17,3)
pfo
1st: Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
2nd: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
3rd: Radbrooks Kokomo
Res: Sh Ch Fishwick Dancing Lad
VHC: Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee
Joy Field Presentation.

joy
A presentation was made on behalf of the English Setter Association of a Suntop print and
a bouquet of flowers by President Valerie Foss to Joy Field. She will be retiring at the AGM after
15 years of exemplary service as Treasurer of the Association
Junior Handlers Special

jh1 jh2
jh3
Pictured are the three English Setter Junior handlers who participated in the show
An extra special 'well done' to each one and we look forward to seeing you again
English Setter Society Of Wales 29/03/2015
Judges: Glenis Williams - Dogs : Peter Schoneville - Bitches: Referee - Maragret Green
BIS, DCC: -Bournehouse Silver Wings
RDCC: - Sh.Ch. Richecca Shades of Grey (JW)
BCC & RBIS: -Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
RBCC: -Radbrooks Kokomo
BPIS: -Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
BVIS: -Sh Ch Severnsett Mask of Zorro
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3,0 abs)
1st: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
2nd: Wandsfell Make Me an Offer
3rd: Sorbus Belfry Lad
Minor Puppy (8,0 abs)
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd: Phlerdor Heart of Gold
3rd: Sunrush Moonlight N Roses
Res: Swannery Blue Rose
VHC: Sunrush Moon Dance of Oakenbank
Puppy (5,0 abs)
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Anlory Arras
3rd: Mariglen Faldo for Shoreside
Res: Richecca Breaking Dawn over Bushbane
VHC: Dyrham Playboy of Chilworth
Puppy (7,0 abs)
1st: Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett
2nd: Anlory Binche
3rd: Skylark of Rose Timber
Res: Bournehouse Dolly Blue
VHC: Swannery Blue Rose
Veteran (2,1 abs)
1st: Sh.Ch. Severnsett Mask of Zorro
Veteran (1,0 abs)
1st: Kerrimere Cover Girl to Canteris
Junior (5,1 abs)
1st: Fishwick Cor Blimey
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic
3rd: Fencefoot Feather Lite
Res: Beechanger Night Hawk over Laurelset
Junior (7,1 abs)
1st: Hartsett All My Lovin
2nd: Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett
3rd: Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
Res: Fencefoot Falling Star
VHC: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Yearling (5,1 abs)
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Rachdale Sea Fever (JW)
3rd: Balvenie Beau Wilkes
Res: Walshaw Blinded by Love for Monbrec
Yearling (8,0 abs)
1st: Pilsdon Flashlight
2nd: Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale (JW)
3rd: Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
Res: Ascot Angel
VHC: Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett
Maiden (1,0 abs)
1st: Anlory Arras
Maiden (3,0 abs)
1st: Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
2nd: Anlory Binchel
3rd: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Novice (4,1 abs)
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Anlory Arras
3rd: Beechanger Nighthawk over Laurelset
Novice (6,0 abs)
1st: Hartsett Chardonney
2nd: Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
3rd: Anlory Binche
Res: Ascot Angel
VHC: Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett
Undergraduate Dog (No entries) Undergraduate Bitch (2,1 abs)
1st: Bournehouse Starry Night
Graduate (No entries) Graduate (2,0 abs)
1st: Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
2nd: Bournehouse Starry Night
Post Graduate (9,3 abs)
1st: Radbrooks God Only Knows
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Dreamsett Winter Star
Res: Canonsett Highland Mist
VHC: Richecca Rob Roy
Post Graduate (3,1 abs)
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett (JW)
3rd: Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
Mid Limit (3,0 abs)
1st; Jotunheim Limited Edition
2nd: Hartsett Snowstorm at Bushbane
3rd: Bournehouse Glorious Day
Mid Limit (4,0 abs)
1st: Radbrooks Kokoma
2nd: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribon (JW)
3rd: Mariglen Nina Fever (JW ShCM)
Res: Bournehouse Delta Dawn at Haransett
Limit (6,1 abs)
1st: Bournehouse Silver Wings
2nd: Mariglen Dancing Brave over Monaysbridge
3rd: Bournehouse Glorious Day
Res: Richecca Sunshine Superman for Abbeyesett
VHC: Phlerdor Thief of Time
Limit 5,0 abs)
1st: Bushbane Celtic Feeling
2nd: Canteris Careless Whisper
3rd: Sunrush Moonlight Sonata
Res: Bournehouse Weaving Dreams at Haransett
VHC: Wandsfell Just Being Me
Open (2,0 abs)
1st: Sh.Ch. Richecca Shades of Grey (JW)
2nd: Sh.Ch. Mariglen Snowdrift at Hayworth
Open(7,0 abs)
1st: Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
2nd: Sh.Ch. Hartsett Cherry Bee (JW)
3rd: Bournehouse Golden Gift
Res: Sh.Ch. Marigeln Ice Crystal (JW, ShCM)
VHC: Mariglen Gift Wrapped (JW)
Crufts 05/03/2015
Judge: Linda Harris
BEST OF BREED: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
DOG CC: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
RES.DOG CC: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
BITCH CC: WANSLEYDALE SCARLET RIBBON JW
RES.BITCH CC: SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE
BEST PUPPY: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1,0)
1st: ANLORY ARRAS
Minor Puppy (2,0)
1st SWANNERY TASTE OF HONEY
2nd SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
Puppy (8,1)
1st: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND
2nd: FISHWICK COR BLIMEY
3rd: MARIGLEN FALDO FOR SHORESIDE
Res: KERRIMERE SING THE BLUES TO REDBORNSTOKE
VHC: BOURNEHOUSE STAR GAZER AT MARISSOLO
Puppy (11,0)
1st: MARIGLEN FEATHER
2nd: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
3rd: HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN
Res: HANNAHDENE PENNY LANE
VHC: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
Veteran (17,5)
1st: SH CH REDHARA BOBBY DAZZLER JW
2nd: BARGRENNAN GLENESK
3rd: SH CH CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
Res: SH CH SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
VHC : SH CH UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY TO GLININNIS JW SHCM
Veteran (9,5)
1st: SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE
2nd: KERRIMERE COVER GIRL TO CANTERIS
3rd: DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
Res: CHEYNEYGATE BLESMA SOUL
Junior (3,0)
1st: WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC
2nd: BEECHANGER NIGHT HAWK OVER LAURELSET
3rd: BOURNEHOUSE STAR GAZER AT MARISSOLO
Junior (10,1)
1st: WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
2nd: MARIGLEN GLORIOUS MORNING AT HATHERMERE
3rd: ALBADORA LATE ARRIVAL
Res: MARIGLEN PERFECT DAY FOR GRAKAR
VHC: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
Yearling (9,1)
1st: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
2nd: RACHDALE SEA FEVER J W
3rd: BRUCELM WYCKHILL AT SHADOWOOD
Res: BALVENIE BEAU WILKES
VHC: SHANANDI FLAMING SURPRISE
Yearling (14,1)
1st: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
2nd: SHANANDI FORGET ME NOT
3rd: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT TAF
Res: DUMA ORSZAKU Z ZIEMI LOWICKIEJ [ATC AR02527POL]
VHC: RACHDALE SEA JEWEL AT CUMBERSETT
Post Graduate (20,2)
1st: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
2nd: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
3rd: DARAQUIST BARRY A REEF JW
Res: SHANANDI GOLDEN SUNSET
VHC: CANONSETT HIGHLAND MIST
Post Graduate (19,4)
1st: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
2nd: MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
3rd: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
Res: BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT JW
VHC: CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE
Mid Limit (13,0)
1st: JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
2nd: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
3rd: MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE
Res: BOURNEHOUSE GLORIOUS DAY
VHC: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
Mid Limit (12,2)
1st: WANSLEYDALE SCARLET RIBBON JW
2nd: CULVERWELL CHRISTABELLE
3rd: KANIETTER SILVER BELLES
Res: VALSETT STARLITE RUBY BLUSH AT TUDORFIELD
VHC: BOURNEHOUSE SOLITAIRE
Limit (5,1)
1st: UPPERWOOD HOORAY HENRY JW
2nd: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
3rd: RICHECCA SUNSHINE SUPERMAN FOR ABBEYSETT
Res: MARIGLEN DANDINO AT WINDYRIDGE SHCM
Limit (8,4)
1st: CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
2nd: FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
3rd: TATTERSETT FRANKEL J W
Res: CULVERWELL MISS DEMEANOR
Open (8,1)
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
2nd: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
3rd: SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM
Res: QUENSHA NIGHT FEVER
VHC: B/NL/D/LUX CH JASON OF KYNTIRE [ATC AS00062BEL
Open (6,3)
1st: SH CH HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW
2nd: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
3rd: SH CH MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY SHCM
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (8,0)
1st: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
2nd: MARIGLEN DANDINO AT WINDYRIDGE SHCM
3rd: CANONSETT HIGHLAND MIST
Res: CULVERWELL FIRST FOOTER INTO KONAKAKELA
VHC: RICHECCA ROB ROY
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (2 Abs,0)
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Field Trial (1,0)
1st: LAVERSTOKE FIREFLY AT GAIASETT
Midland English Setter Society 01/02/2015
Judges: Val Watkins - Dogs; Morag Jarvis - Bitches; Marj Burt - Memorials; Referee - Elwyn Evans
BIS, DCC: - Sh.Ch. Richecca Shades of Grey (JW)
RDCC: - Sh.Ch.Mariglen SnowDrift at Hayworth
BCC & RBIS: - Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
RBCC: - Sh.Ch. Mariglen Ice Crystal (JW ShCM)
BPIS: - Anlory Binche
BVIS: - Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi 
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (6,3 abs)
1st: Anlory Arras
2nd: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
3rd: Dyrham Playboy of Chilworth
Minor Puppy (7,1 abs)
1st: Anlory Binche
2nd: Swannery Taste of Honey
3rd: Shanandi Matchplay at Sunsprake
Res: Bournehouse Pearl of Wisdom over Ingella
Vhc: Mandysett Tell No One
Puppy (7,0 abs)
1st: Fishwick Cor Blimey
2nd: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
3rd: Anlory Arras
Res: Kerrimere Sing the Blues to Redbornstoke
Vhc: Mariglen Faldo for Shoreside
Puppy(15,4 abs)
1st: Hartsett All My Lovin
2nd: Grakar Gigi at Ravensett
3rd: Rickory Happy Times
Res: Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett
Vhc: Swannery Taste of Honey
Veteran (6,2 abs)
1st: Sh.Ch. Severnsett Mask of Zorro
2nd: Sh.Ch. Upperwood for Your Eyes Only to Glininnis (JW ShCM)
3rd: Sh.Ch. Fishwick Dancing Lad
Res: Walshaw Christmas Spirit at Monbrec
Veteran(4,2 abs)
1st: Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
2nd: Dyrham Midnight Dream
Junior(6,2 abs)
1st: Wansleydale King's Magic
2nd: Fencefoot Feather Lite
3rd: Beechanger Night Hawk over Laurelset
Res: Zorahs Heavenly Messenger
Junior (5,0 abs)
1st: Upperwood Unforgettable at Abiwrose
2nd: Benrae Something Beatiful
3rd: Wansleydale Queen Bea (JW)
Res: Wansleydale Faerie Queene at Bramstorm
Vhc: Mariglen Perfect Day for Grakar
Yearling (9,2 abs)
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Rachdale Sea Fever (JW)
3rd: Wansleydale King's Magic
Res: Brucelm Tangerine Dream (TAF)
Vhc: Walshaw Blinded by Love for Monbrec
Yearling (13,5 abs)
1st: Rachdale Sea Pearl
2nd: Walshaw Date with Destiny (JW)
3rd: Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick
Res: Arabin Top Secret
Vhc: Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
Maiden (4,1 abs)
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
3rd: Lakecastle Tomo
Maiden (5,2 abs)
1st: Wansleydale Faerie Queene at Bramstorm
2nd: Albadora Late Arrival
3rd: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Novice (7,0 abs)
1st: Brucelm Tangerine Dream (TAF)
2nd: Fencefoot Field Master
3rd: Beechanger Nighthawk over Laurelset
Res: Zorahs Heavenly Messenger
Vhc: Lakecastle Tomo
Novice (5,1 abs)
1st: Rossmere Regency Lily
2nd: Wansleydale Faerie Queene at Bramstorm
3rd: Rachdale Sea Jewel (JW)
Res: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
Tyro (1,0 abs)
1st: Brucelm Tangerine Dream (TAF)
Tyro (1,0 abs)
1st: Rossmere Regency Lily
Under Graduate (4,1 abs)
1st: Brucelm Tangerine Dream (TAF)
2nd: Arabin Jubilee Edition
3rd: Arabin Secret Agent
Under Graduate (4,0 abs)
1st: Rossmere Regency Lily
2nd: Shanandi Forget Me Not
3rd: Arabin Top Secret
Res: Mariglen Perfect Day for Grakar
Graduate (9,1 abs)
1st: Sorbus Hugo Boss
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic
3rd: Daraquist Barry a Reef (JW)
Res: Radbrooks God Only Knows
Vhc: Gemset Pole Position for Monbrec
Graduate (6,3 abs)
1st: Daraquist Abbi Rignal
2nd: Abiwrose Blue Lace with Brucelm
3rd: Richecca Baby Doll of Merleycopse
Post Graduate (10,1 abs)
1st: Mariglen Audi
2nd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
3rd: Sorbus Hugo Boss
Res: Tattersett Don't Push It
Vhc: Upperwood Summertime Blues for Laurelset
Post Graduate (10,0 abs)
1st: Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett (JW)
2nd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
3rd: Ravensett Suzannah via Grakar
Res: Culverwell Christabelle
Vhc: Albadora Midnight Lady
Mid Limit (8,1 abs)
1st: Upperwood In the Groove
2nd: Juldeane Excalibur (ShCM)
3rd: Cannonsett Grin N'Bear It (TAF)
Res: Jotunheim Limited Edition
Vhc: Bournehouse Glorious Day
Mid Limit (7,2 abs)
1st: Radbrooks Kokoma
2nd: Rickory Bizzie Lizzie
3rd: Mariglen Nina Fever (JW ShCM)
Res: Bournehouse Delta Dawn at Haransett
Vhc: Culverwell Miss Demeanor
Limit (6,0 abs)
1st: Dyrham Diversity at Redhara (JW)
2nd: Quensha Oh What a Night at Bondgate
3rd: Wansleydale Tribute at Jolymore
Res: Richecca French Connection
Vhc: Benrae Royal Variety
Limit (8,1 abs)
1st: Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
2nd: Wansleydale Scarlett Ribbon (JW)
3rd: Canteris Careless Whisper
Res: Tattersett Frankel (JW)
Vhc: Bournehouse Weaving Dreams at Haransett
Open (4,1 abs)
1st: Sh.Ch. Richecca Shades of Grey (JW)
2nd: Sh.Ch. Mariglen Snowdrift at Hayworth
3rd: Hannahdene Status Quo
Open (6,2 abs)
1st: Sh.Ch. Mariglen Ice Crystal (JW ShCM)
2nd: Sh.Ch. Hartsett Cherry Bee (JW)
3rd: Sh.Ch. Mariglen Xanthe (JW)
Res: Sh.Ch. Bramstorm Line Dancer
Special Beginners (6,0 abs)
1st: Juldeane Excalibur (ShCM)
2nd: Tattersett Don't Push It
3rd: Mariglen Blue Star
Res: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
Vhc: Arabin Secret Agent
Special Beginners (7,1 abs)
1st: Upperwood Unforgettable at Abiwrose
2nd: Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
3rd: Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett
Res: Bournehouse Starry Night
Vhc: Richecca Baby Doll of Merleycopse
Don Christie Memorial Junior Award (7,0 abs)
1st: Wansleydale King's Magic
2nd: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
3rd: Beechanger Nighthawk over Laurelset
Res: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Vhc: Kerrimere Sing the Blues to Redbornstoke
Don Christie Memorial Open Award (13,2 abs)
1st: Sorbus Hugo Boss
2nd: Juldeane Excalibur (ShCM)
3rd: Bournehouse Glorious Day
Res: Mariglen Royal Flame
Vhc: Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett (JW)
Manchester 18/01/2015
Judge: Jane Howarth
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : Tattersett Frankel JW
Res Bitch CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
Best Puppy : Fishwick Cor Blimey
Best Veteran : Beechanger Little Shrew
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Mariglen Faldo For Shoreside
3rd: Anlory Arras
Res: Bournehouse Democrat
Minor Puppy (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Fathom For Maursett
2nd: Skylark Of Rosetimber
3rd: Swannery Taste Of Honey
Res: Anlory Binche
VHC: Bournehouse Pearl Of Wisdom Over Ingella
Puppy (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Fishwick Cor Blimey
2nd: Beechanger Night Hawk Over Laurelset
3rd: Wandsfell Can't Catch Me
Res: Hannahdene Red Jasper
VHC: Lakecastle Prince Consort
Puppy (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Bournehouse Spring Violet
2nd: Grakar Gigi At Ravensett
3rd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
Res: Grakar Starstruck at Fleckers
VHC: Swannery Taste Of Honey
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 1 Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Beechanger Little Shrew
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Fencefoot Feather Lite
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic
3rd: Quensha Back To The Future (ai)
Res: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
VHC: Zorahs Heavenly Messenger
Junior (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Benrae Something Beautiful
2nd: Wansleydale Queen Bee
3rd: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar
Res: Fishwick Out Of The Blue At Chezsett
VHC: Princess Pride Born To Be My Baby Of Victoriaview
Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic
3rd: Sorbus Hugo Boss
Res: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane JW
VHC: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Graduate (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Rachdale Sea Pearl
2nd: Mariglen Mercedes Jw
3rd: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
Res: Shanandi Forget Me Not
VHC: Valsett Starlite Up 'n' Rosie
Post Graduate (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Hartsett Snowstorm At Bushbane
2nd: Mariglen Royal Flame
3rd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
VHC: Tattersett Don't Push It
Post Graduate (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett JW
2nd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
3rd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
Res: Mariglen Michaela With Benchmark
VHC: Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Limit (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
2nd: Richecca French Connection
3rd: Benrae Royal Variety
Res: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
VHC: Mariglen Dandino at Windyridge
Limit (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Tattersett Frankel JW
2nd: Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
3rd: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
Res: Canteris Careless Whisper
VHC: Llinlow Caribbean Night
Open (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
2nd: Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
3rd: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Open (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
2nd: Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
3rd: Bournehouse Golden Gift
Res: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
VHC: Bushbane Celtic Feeling