Show Results 2016


  • L.K.A.
  • N.E.S.S.
  • S.E.S.S.
  • Mess Open
  • GBAS
  • Setter/Pointer
  • Mid/Counties
  • GDS of Wales
  • S/Wales
  • ESS Of W
  • Darlington
  • Richmond
  • Birmingham
  • WKC
  • Nat G/Dog
  • Paignton
  • Leeds
  • SESS Open
  • E of England
  • ESA Open
  • Windsor
  • Blackpool
  • B/Union
  • 3/Counties
  • S/Counties
  • Bath
  • SKC
  • MESS Open
  • Birmingham
  • ESS of Scotland
  • E.S.A.
  • ESS of Wales
  • Crufts
  • M.E.S.S.
  • Manchester
Ladies Kennel Association 11/12/16
Judge: David Howarth
BEST OF BREED : Phenset Blue Max 
Dog CC : Phenset Blue Max 
Res Dog CC : Wansleydale King's Magic JW 
Bitch CC : Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela 
Res Bitch CC : Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett 
Best Puppy : Niroke Never Say Never At Bushbane 
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM 
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Niroke Never Say Never At Bushbane 
2nd: Niroke Night Dreamer 
3rd: Mariglen Night Manager 
Res: Bramstorm Oberon 
Minor Puppy (10 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: Wansleydale Solitary Bee Among Alolfrana 
2nd: Mariglen Night And Day 
3rd: Mariglen Candle In The Wind 
Res: Ravensett Legally Blonde Aboard Alolfrana 
VHC: Niroke Night Fantasies 
Puppy NO ENTRIES  Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Wansleydale Solitary Bee Among Alolfrana 
2nd: Ravensett Legally Blonde Aboard Alolfrana 
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Samelen One Man
Veteran  (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM 
2nd: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale Sh.CM 
3rd: Llinlow Caribbean Night 
Res: Sh Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly 
Junior (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Wansleydale Ace Of Hearts Over Ingella 
2nd: Kanietter Silverstone 
3rd: Radbrooks Sloop John B 
Res: Merleycopse Dream Machine 
VHC: Mariglen Top Gear 
Junior (12 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: Nattaset Sonata Arctica At Mariglen (Fin Imp) 
2nd: Merleycopse Dolly Daydream 
3rd: Pernickety Etiquette 
Res: Tattersett Clever Cookie 
VHC: Merleycopse Strictly Tango 
Graduate  (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse 
2nd: Upperwood Michaelmas Man 
3rd: Culverwell Front Page Story 
Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett 
2nd: Crimbledale Seaing Stars JW 
3rd: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch JW 
Res: Tattersett Burnt Sugar 
VHC: Benchmark Forget Me Not 
Post Graduate  (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Tattersett Galileo 
2nd: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW 
3rd: Mandyset Leave It To Lewis at Halliana 
Res: Richecca Colour Of Love 
VHC: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth 
Post Graduate (11 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela 
2nd: Benrae Something Beautiful 
3rd: Wansleydale Queen Bee JW 
Res: Skylark of Rosetimber 
VHC: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett 
Limit (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Phenset Blue Max 
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW 
3rd: Rachdale Sea Fever JW 
Res: Tattersett Don't Push It 
VHC: Fencefoot Feather Lite 
Limit (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Rachdale Sea Pearl 
2nd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom 
3rd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW 
Res: Rachdale Sea Jewel At Cumbersett 
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Sh Ch Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel) 
2nd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream 
3rd: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane 
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela 
2nd: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi 
3rd: Pernickety Cover Girl 
GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Mariglen Blue Star 
GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 1 
Northern English Setter Society Championship Show 04/12/2016
Judges: Dogs - Gerry Morroll: Bitches Jenny Day: Referee - Lois Buckley: Memorials - Wendy Johnston
Best in Show - Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe
Res Best in Show - Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
Best Puppy in Show - Ravensett Giselle at Juledeane
Best Veteran in Show - Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal
Dog CC - Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
Res Dog CC - Wansleydale King’s Magic
Bitch CC - Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe
Res Bitch CC - Quensha Shadows Of The Night
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy No Entries Minor Puppy
1st: Ravensett Giselle at Juledeane
2nd: Mariglen Night & Day
3rd: Niddbeck Smokey Opal at Walshaw
Puppy
1st: Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon of Ridleywood
Puppy
1st: Ravensett Giselle at Juledeane
2nd: Pewterspeare Pimms
3rd: Niddbeck Blue Diamond
Veteran
1st: Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow
2nd: Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
3rd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Loganberry at Jolymore
Veteran
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal
2nd: Ravensett Blue Silk
3rd: Hannahdene Little Dreamer of Brysett
Junior
1st: Kanietter Silverstone
2nd: Wansleydale Ace of Hearts Over Ingella
3rd: Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi
Junior
1st: Nattasett Sonata Arctica
2nd: Wansleydale Silver Ribbon Over Ingella
3rd: Tattersett Burnt Sugar
Yearling
1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies
2nd: Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
Yearling
1st: Crimbledale Seaing Stars
2nd: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
3rd: Tattersett Burnt Sugar
Maiden
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz
Maiden No Entries
Novice
1st: Kanietter Silverstone
2nd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
Novice
1st: Tattersett Burnt Sugar
Under Graduate
1st: Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
2nd: Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
Under Graduate
1st: Nattasett Sonata Arctica
2nd: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
Graduate
1st: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
2nd: Culverwell Front Page Story
Graduate
1st: Balvenie Evita
Post Graduate
1st: Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
2nd: Sorbus Storm Ryder
3rd: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
Post Graduate
1st: Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela
2nd: Pilsdon Flashlight
3rd: Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett
Mid Limit
1st: Wansleydale King’s Magic
2nd: Beechhanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Fencefoot Field Master
Mid Limit
1st: Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
2nd: Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
3rd: Upperwood Unforgettable at Abiwrose
Limit
1st: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
2nd: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane
3rd: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
Limit
1st: Quensha Shadows Of The Night
2nd: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
3rd: Walshaw Date With Destiny
Open
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
2nd: Mariglen Audi
3rd: Sh Ch Upperwood In The Groove
Open
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
3rd: Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela
Special Beginners
1st: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
2nd: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
Special Beginners
1st: Upperwood Unforgettable at Abiwrose
Jean Woods Memorial Yearling
1st: Kanietter Silverstone
2nd: Nattasett Sonata Arctica
3rd: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
Engsett Memorial Open
1st: Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
2nd: Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
3rd: Balvenie Clandestine
Southern English Setter Society Championship Show 27/11/2016
Judges: Dogs - Howard Stubbington: Bitches - Stella Oliver: Referee - Jane Bishop: Stakes - Vicky McLoughlin
BEST IN SHOW: - PHENSET BLUE MAX
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: - CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE
DOG CC: - PHENSET BLUE MAX
RESERVE CC: - SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
BITCH CC: - CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE
RESERVE BITCH CC: - QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: - CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: - RAVENSETT GISELLE AT JULDEANE
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: - SH CH LAKECASTLE PRINCESS ROYAL AT WISTASTON JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy
1st:- BUTLER, Mrs J. & Mr. C. - WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH
2nd:- LONGSTAFF. Miss A. & Waller Mr. A.K. - MIAKODA DOUBLE RAINBOW
3rd:- BROWN. Mr R. & Mrs G.A. - MARIGLEN NIGHT MANAGER
Minor Puppy
1st - RAVENSETT GISELLE AT JULDEANE
2nd: - MARIGLEN NIGHT AND DAY
3rd: - MIAKODA ANGEL IN A RAINBOW
RES: - SWANNERY SWEET DREAMS
VHC: - MIAKODA SECRET RAINBOW
Puppy
1st: - GAMERIGHTS PHOENIX FROM THE FLAME (TAF)
2nd: - MIAKODA DOUBLE RAINBOW
Puppy
1st: - BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
2nd: - MIAKODA SECRET RAINBOW
Veteran
1st: - SH CH WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
2nd:- WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW JW
3rd: - SAMELEN ONE MAN
Veteran
1st:- SH CH LAKECASTLE PRINCESS ROYAL AT WISTASTON JW
2nd: - SH CH MANDYSET RUMOUR HAS IT AT DECOVERLY
Junior
1st: - BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
2nd:- KANIETTER SILVERSTONE
3rd: - RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHN B
RES: - CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ
VHC: - WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
Junior
1st: - TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
2nd: - NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA (IMP FIN)
3rd: - BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
RES: - PHENSET FIREFLY
VHC: - MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM
Yearling
1st: - RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHN B
2nd: - RAVENSETT RUSSIA ON ICE WITH KONAKAKELA
Yearling
1st: - BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
2nd: - MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM
3rd: - MANDYSET OH BOY AT DECOVERLEY
Novice
1st:- SHARPLES. Mrs. M. - KANIETTER SILVERSTONE
2nd:- MELLISH, Mr P. & Mrs P - WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
3rd:- BEVEN, Mrs. D. - WATTLEWOOD HOME BEFORE DARK
RES:- BROWN. Mrs G.A. & Dennis. Mrs. J. - MARIGLEN TOP GEAR
Novice 1st: - MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM
Graduate
1st: - CULVERWELL FRONT PAGE STORY
2nd: - SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
Graduate
1st: - GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
2nd: - CULVERWELL CELEST
3rd: - BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH JW
RES: - SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
Post Graduate
1st: - WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
2nd: - MANDYSET LEAVE IT TO LEWIS AT HALLIANA
3rd: - TATTERSETT GALILEO
RES: - ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
VHC: - BALVENIE BEAU WILKES
Post Graduate
1st: - RICHECCA MIDNIGHT MELODY JW
2nd: - LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
3rd: - BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
RES: - RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
Limit
1st: - PHENSET BLUE MAX
2nd: - QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE
3rd: - JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
RES: - BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
VHC: - BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
Limit
1st: - QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
2nd: - LAKECASTLE SAKURAK AT WISTASTON
3rd: - MARIGLEN PERFECT DAY FOR GRAKAR SHCM
RES: - BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT
VHC: - QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT JW
Open
1st: - SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2nd: - MARIGLEN AUDI
3rd: - SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
RES: - WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
Open
1st: CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE
2nd: - SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
3rd: - RADBROOKS KOKOMO
Special Beginners
1st: - JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
2nd: - MARIGLEN BLUE STAR
Special Beginners
1st: - BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
2nd: - MERLEYCOPSE STRICTLY TANGO
SUNTOP MEMORIAL AWARD (YEARLING DOG OR BITCH)
1st: - TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
2nd: - MERLEYCOPSE DREAM MACHINE
3rd: - CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ
RES: - RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHN B
VHC: - MIAKODA DOUBLE RAINBOW
SUNTOP MEMORIAL AWARD (OPEN DOG OR BITCH)
1st: - JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
2nd: - RADBROOKS KOKOMO
3rd: - BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
RES: - QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
VHC: - BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER
Midland English Setter Society Open Show: 20/11/2016
Judge: Jan Armstrong
Best In Show: Richecca Midnight Melody JW
Reserve Best in Show: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
Best Dog: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
Best Bitch: Richecca Midnight Melody JW
Best Puppy in Show: Bramstorm Oberon
Best Veteran In Show: Hartsett Poetry in Motion
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy
1st: Bramstorm Oberon
2nd: Niroke Night Dreamer
3rd: Mariglen Night Manager
Minor Puppy
1st: Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
2nd: Bramstorm Tapestry
3rd: Niroke Night Fantasies
4th: Mariglen Night Daisy
Puppy No Entries Puppy
1st: Bushbane Celtic Heartbeat of Radbrooks
2nd: Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
3rd: Mariglen Night Daisy
Veteran No Entries Veteran
1st: Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
Junior
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz
2nd: Redhara Billy Whizz
3rd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
4th: Mariglen Top Gear
Junior
1st: Nattaset Sonata Artica At Mariglen(Imp Fin)
2nd: Wattlewood Gold Dust Don’t Rust
3rd: Mariglen Night Daisy
Yearling No Entries Yearling No Entries
Maiden
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz
2nd: Mariglen Top Gear
Maiden No Entries
Novice
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz
2nd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
3rd: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Novice No Entries
Graduate
1st: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
2nd: Zorahs Heavenly Messenger
Graduate
1st: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
2nd: Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake
Post Graduate
1st: Tattersett Galileo
2nd: Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
3rd: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
Post Graduate
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody JW
2nd: Ascot Angel
3rd: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Limit
1st: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
2nd: Upperwood Summertime Blues for Laurelset
Limit
1st: Rachdale Sea Pearl
2nd: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
3rd: Bournehouse Starry Night
Open No Entries Open
1st: Radbrooks Kokomo
Special Beginners
1st: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Special Beginners
1st: Ascot Angel
2nd: Bournehouse Spring Violet
3rd: Mariglen Night Daisy
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland: 12/11/2016
Judge: Greg Browne
BOB: RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
DCC: RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
RDCC: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
BCC: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RBCC: BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
BP: NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
BV: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: SHANAZ CORALINN OVER ROWANMYLE
Puppy No Entries Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
Veteran Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
Veteran Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Junior Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st: WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
Junior Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN)
2nd: PERNICKETY ETIQUETTE
3rd: ABIWROSE SILVER CASCADE
Res: RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
Yearling Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: QUENSHA CAST NO SHADOW OVER SUNHOUSE
Yearling No Entries
Post Graduate Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
2nd: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MOONBREC
3rd: SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
Res: ENNYDLOC YORKSHIRE ELITE TO ROWANMYLE
VHC: BALVENIE BEAU WILKES
Post Graduate Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st: MARIGLEN FEATHER
2nd: RACHDALE SEA JEWEL AT CUMBERSETT
3rd: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
Res: BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH JW
VHC: DALREAVOCH DOLLY MIXTURE AT BLAIRBELLES
Limit Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
2nd: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
3rd: BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
Res: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE
VHC: MARIGLEN BLUE STAR
Limit Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: BUSHBANE CELTIC DESIGN
2nd: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
3rd: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
Open Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st: RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
2nd: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
3rd: WANDSFELL DON'T TRY ME FROM MIRRLEES
Open Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2nd: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
3rd: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Res: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
VHC: PERNICKETY COVER GIRL
Setter and Pointer 05/11/2016
Judge Dom Goutorbe
BOB: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
DCC: SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW. SHCM.
RDCC: CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW
BCC: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
RBCC: SH CH WANSLEYDALE SCARLET RIBBON JW
BP & BPIS: BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
BV & BVIS: DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
2nd: NIROKE NIGHT DREAMER
Minor Puppy Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st: RAVENSETT GISELLE AT JULDEANE
2nd: WANSLEYDALE SOLITARY BEE AMONG ALOLFRANA
3rd: SHELINDAIR SNOW WHITE
Res: SHELINDAIR CINDERELLA
VHC: WANSLEYDALE GOLD CHARM FOR BRYSETT
Puppy Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ
2nd: SEVERNSETT HEARTBREAKER
3rd: PEWTERSPEARE PEARL DRAGON OF RIDLEYWOOD
Res: MERLEYCOPSE DREAM MACHINE
Puppy Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
2nd: WANSLEYDALE SOLITARY BEE AMONG ALOLFRANA
3rd: BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
Res: MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM
Veteran Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH BEECHANGER WAGTAIL JW SHCM
2nd: SH CH SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD JW
3rd: SAMELEN ONE MAN
Veteran Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st: DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
2nd: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Junior Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
2nd: RACHDALE GOLD DIGGER
3rd: BRADSTAR TOTAL ECLIPSE AT YESSANDI
Junior Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM
2nd: PHENSET FIREFLY
3rd: RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
Yearling Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW
2nd: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW
3rd: MARIGLEN SOLAR FLAME
Res: SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
VHC: WANSLEYDALE FRAZER
Yearling Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
2nd: SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
Novice Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: MARIGLEN SOLAR FLAME
2nd: RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
Novice Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
Tyro Tyro
Graduate Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
2nd: CULVERWELL FRONT PAGE STORY
Graduate Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: PHLERDOR HEART OF GOLD
Post Graduate Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st: LAKECASTLE PRINCE CONSORT
2nd: DYRHAM PLAYBOY OF CHILWORTH
3rd: RICHECCA ROB ROY
Res: BRUCELM WYKEHILL AT SHADOWOOD
VHC: RICHECCA COLOUR OF LOVE
Post Graduate Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st: WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
2nd: SHANANDI HOLLYHOCK FOR KONAKAKELA
3rd: SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
Res: BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
VHC: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
Limit Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st: PHENSET BLUE MAX
2nd: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
3rd: BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
Res: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
VHC: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
Limit Entries: 12 Absentees: 4
1st: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
2nd: BUSHBANE CELTIC DESIGN
3rd: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
Res: PHLERDOR LIGHT FANTASTIC
VHC: HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN
Open Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st: SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SH CM
2nd: PEWTERSPEARE THE PIANOMAN
3rd: RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
Res: BOURNEHOUSE GLORIOUS DAY
VHC: RICHECCA SUNSHINE SUPERMAN FOR ABBEYSETT
Open Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1st: SH CH WANSLEYDALE SCARLET RIBBON JW
2nd: SHANANDI HOLLYHOCK FOR KONAKAKELA
3rd: RICHECCA SEA THE STARS AT CRIMBLEDALE SH CM
Res: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
VHC: SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
Midland Counties 29/10/2016
Judge: Hilda Parkinson
BOB: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
DCC: BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
RDCC: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
BCC: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
RBCC: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
BP: SEVERNSETT HEARTBREAKER
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2)
1ST: MARIGLEN NIGHT MANAGER
2ND: RAVENSETT STAN THE MAN
Minor Puppy (5,2)
1ST: RAVENSETT GISELLE AT JULDEANE
2ND: MARIGLEN CANDLE IN THE WIND
3RD: SWANNERY SWEET DREAMS
Puppy (3)
1ST: SEVERNSETT HEARTBREAKER
2ND: MERLEYCOPSE DREAM MACHINE
3RD: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ
Puppy (3)
1ST: BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
2ND: MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM
Junior (6)
1ST: BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
2ND: RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
3RD: WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA
RES: RACHDALE GOLD DIGGER
VHC: BRADSTAR TOTAL ECLIPSE AT YESSANDI
Junior (8)
1ST: RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
2ND: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON AT RAVENSETT
3RD: HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM
RES: PHENSET FIREFLY
VHC: WANSLEYDALE SILVER RIBBON OVER INGELLA
Yearling (4,1)
1ST: MARIGLEN SOLAR FLAME
2ND: QUENSHA CAST NO SHADOW OVER SUNHOUSE
3RD: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW
Yearling (5,1)
1ST: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
2ND: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON AT RAVENSETT
3RD: SERENADA Z ORSZAKU CHROBREGO (IMP POL)
RES: BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
Post Graduate (8,1)
1ST: SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
2ND: FISHWICK COR BLIMEY
3RD: CULVERWELL FRONT PAGE STORY
RES: RICHECCA COLOUR OF LOVE
VHC: BALVENIE BEAU WILKES
Post Graduate (16,5)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
2ND: SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
3RD: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
RES: UPPERWOOD UNFORGETTABLE AT ABIWROSE
VHC: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
Limit (12,1)
1ST: PHENSET BLUE MAX
2ND: BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
3RD: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
RES: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
VHC FENCEFOOT FEATHER LITE
Limit (17,5)
1ST: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
2ND: RACHDALE SEA JEWEL AT CUMBERSETT
3RD: GAMERIGHTS MISS MOET AT FISHWICK
RES: HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN
VHC: PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
Open: (8,1)
1ST: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2ND: SH CH UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
3RD: SH CH UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC
RES: SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
VHC: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
Open (9)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
2ND: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
3RD: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
RES: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
VHC: SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
Gundog Society Of Wales 12/10/2016
Judge: Stuart Cummings
BOB: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
DCC: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
RDCC: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
BCC: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
RBCC: BOURNEHOUSE DREAMY DAYS
BP: BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
BV & BVIS: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1ST - PEWTERSPEARE PEARL DRAGON OF RIDLEYWOOD
Minor Puppy (3)
1ST - MARIGLEN CANDLE IN THE WIND
2ND - VICTORIAVIEW LILY
3RD - PEWTERSPEARE PIMMS
Puppy (4,1)
1ST - BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
2ND - SEVERNSETT HEARTBREAKER
3RD - CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ
Puppy (3,2)
1ST - BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
Veteran (2)
1ST - SH CH BEECHANGER WAGTAIL JW SHCM
2ND - SH CH SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD JW
Veteran (3)
1ST - SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2ND - RICHECCA SEA THE STARS AT CRIMBLEDALE SHCM
3RD - SUNSPRAKE SUMMER BREEZE JW
Junior (6,3)
1ST - KANIETTER SILVERSTONE
2ND - WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
3RD - RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
Junior (7,1)
1ST - NATTERSET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN)
2ND - WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON AT RAVENSETT
3RD - RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
RES - PERNICKETY ETIQUETTE
VHC - RACHDALE PAINTED LACE AT GOLDBIRCH
Yearling (3)
1ST - CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW
2ND - RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
3RD - TATTERSETT GALILEO
Yearling (2)
1ST - CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS
2ND - MANDYSET OH BOY AT DELOVERLY
Novice (3)
1ST - WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
2ND - RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
Novice (6)
1ST - NATTERSET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN)
2ND - WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON AT RAVENSETT
3RD - PERNICKETY ETIQUETTE
Graduate (3)
1ST - CULVERWELL FRONT PAGE STORY
2ND - SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
3RD - ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
Graduate (6,2)
1ST - BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH JW
2ND - SHANANDI MATCH PLAY AT SUNSPRAKE
3RD - BALVENIE EVITA JW
RES - DYRHAM DIXIE CHICK
Post Graduate (8,4)
1ST - MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
2ND - WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
3RD - SHANANDI FLAMING SURPRISE
RES - RICHECCA COLOUR OF LOVE
Post Graduate (7,2)
1ST - MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
2ND - SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
3RD - PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
RES - ASCOT ANGEL
VHC - BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
Mid Limit (5,2)
1ST - QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
2ND - BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
3RD - SORBUS BELFRY LAD
Mid Limit (7,2)
1ST - LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
2ND - CULVERWELL MISS MOONLIGHT AT TYKKIDYW
3RD - PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
RES - VICTORIAVIEW BLUEBELL
Limit (7,1)
1ST - BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
2ND - RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
3RD - BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
RES - GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
VHC - PHENSET BLUE MAX
Limit (7,1)
1ST - WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2ND - JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
3RD - BOURNEHOUSE DELTA DAWN AT HARANSETT
RES - QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
VHC - BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT
Open (7,2)
1ST - SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2ND - SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM
3RD - SH CH UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
RES - BOURNEHOUSE STAR GAZER AT MARISSOLO
VHC - BOURNEHOUSE GLORIOUS DAY
Open (8,2)
1ST - SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
2ND - BOURNEHOUSE DREAMY DAYS
3RD - RADBROOKS KOKOMO
RES - PERNICKETY COVER GIRL
VHC - CULVERWELL CHARIS AT TYKKIDYW
South Wales 07/10/2016
Judge: Jeff Horswell
BOB & GROUP 3: - SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
DCC: - QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
RDCC: - MARIGLEN AUDI
BCC: - SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
RBCC: - JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
BP: - BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1,0)
1ST: PEWTERSPEARE PEARL DRAGON OF RIDLEYWOOD
Minor Puppy (3,0)
1ST: RAVENSETT LEGALLY BLONDE ABOARD ALOLFRANA
2ND: PEWTERSPEARE PIMMS
3RD: SUNRUSH STAR STRUCK
Puppy (3,1)
1ST: BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
2ND: MERLEYCOPSE DREAM MACHINE
Puppy (3,1)
1ST: BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
2ND: MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM
Veteran (1,0)
1ST: SH CH SORBUS JEDI MASTER
Veteran (2, 0)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2ND: LLINLOW CARIBBEAN NIGHT
Junior (3,2)
1ST: WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
Junior (3,1)
1ST: NATTERSET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN)
2ND: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON AT RAVENSETT
Yearling (3,1)
1ST: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
2ND: CULVERWELL FRONT PAGE STORY
Yearling Entries: (2,1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON AT RAVENSETT
Graduate Entries: (2,0)
1ST: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
2ND: SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
Graduate (4,2)
1ST: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
2ND: BALVENIE EVITA JW
Post Graduate (4,2)
1ST: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
2ND: LAKECASTLE PRINCE CONSORT
Post Graduate (6,1)
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
2ND: MARIGLEN GLORIOUS MORNING AT HATHERMERE
3RD: ASCOT ANGEL
RES: LAKECASTLE JAPANESE JEWEL
VHC: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
Limit (8,0)
1ST: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
2ND: MARIGLEN AUDI
3RD: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
RES: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
VHC: WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC JW
Limit (8,0)
1ST: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
2ND: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
3RD: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RES: BUSHBANE CELTIC DESIGN
VHC: QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT JW
Open (7,0)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
2ND: RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
3RD: BOURNEHOUSE STAR GAZER AT MARISSOLO
RES: WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW JW SHCM
VHC: BOURNEHOUSE GLORIOUS DAY
Open (4,1)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
2ND: LLINLOW CARIBBEAN NIGHT
3RD: RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (2,0)
1ST: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
2ND: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (3,0)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2ND: LAKECASTLE JAPANESE JEWEL
English Setter Society Of Wales Open Show 25/09/2016
Judge: Eric Stephenson: Memorials: Ruth Roberts
BIS:  Jotunheim Limited Edition
RBIS:  Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood JW
BPIS: Bushbane Celtic Heartbeat of Radbrooks
BVIS: SH CH Beechanger Wagtail JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1,0 abs)
1st: Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon of Ridleywood
Minor Puppy (1,1 abs)
Puppy (2,2 abs)
Puppy (1,0 abs)
1st: Bushbane Celtic Heartbeat of Radbrooks
Veteran Dog (3,1 abs)
1st: Sh Ch Beechanger Wagtail JW
2nd: Benrae The Entertainer at Whitcroft
Veteran (No Entries)
Junior (2,0 abs)
1st: Radbrooks Sloop John B
2nd: Rachdale Gold Digger
Junior (3,2 abs)
1st: Rachdale Elegance JW
Yearling (6,1 abs)
1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies JW
2nd: Radbrooks Sloop John B
3rd: Rachdale Gold Digger
Res: Samelen Harris Tweed
VHC: Clovenledale Blue Chip for Ennydloc
Yearling (5,3 abs)
1st: Crimbledale Seaing Stars
2nd: Samelen Golden Taffeta
Maiden (2,0 abs)
Maiden (2,0 abs)
Novice (2,1 abs)
1st: Radbrooks Sloop John B
Novice (2,2 abs)
Undergraduate (4,1 abs)
1st: Radbrooks Sloop John B
2nd: Samelen Harris Tweed
3rd: Clovenledale Blue Chip for Ennydloc
Undergraduate (4,3 abs)
1st: Samelen Golden Taffeta
Graduate (3,2 abs)
1st: Rachdale Gold Digger
Graduate (0,0 abs)
Post Graduate (1,0 abs)
1st: Hazeysunsett Vivaldi
Post Graduate (4,1 abs)
1st: Bournehouse Spring Violet
2nd: Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
3rd: Lakecastle Japanese Jewel
Limit (2,0 abs)
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
Limit (3,1 abs)
1st: Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood JW
2nd: Bournehouse Starry Night
Open (6,2 abs)
1st: Jotunheim Limited Edition
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine JW
3rd: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
Res: Sodalitas High Havoc over Ennydloc
Open (1,0 abs)
1st: Radbrooks Kokomo
WINDSOR STEPHENS MEMORIAL
Special Yearling Dog or Bitch

1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies JW
2nd: Samelen Harris Tweed
3rd: Samelen Golden Taffeta
Res:Radbrooks Sloop John B
VHC: Rachdale GoldDigger
WINDSOR STEPHENS MEMORIAL
Open Dog or Bitch

1st: Jotunheim Limited Edition
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood JW
3rd: Radbrooks Kokomo
Res: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
VHC: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Darlington 18/09/2016
Judge: Agnes Murphy
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Dog CC : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Res Dog CC : Quensha Back To The Future (ai)
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
Res Bitch CC : Hartsett Cherry Blossom
Best Puppy : Hartsett Cherry Blossom
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy No Entries Minor Puppy No Entries
Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 1 Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Dream
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
2nd: Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master
3rd: Sh Ch Calydene Travelling Man
Veteran No Entries
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice
2nd: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
3rd: Wansleydale Ace Of Hearts Over Ingella
Res: Bradstar Total Eclipse At Yessandi
Junior (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Bellini
2nd: Nattaset Sonata Arctica At Mariglen (Fin Imp)
3rd: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
Res: Hawklawn Crystal Quartz Of Oakenbank
VHC: Phenset Firefly
Yearling (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tattersett Galileo
Yearling (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wansleydale Bellini
2nd: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
3rd: Nattaset Sonata Arctica At Mariglen (Fin Imp)
Res: awklawn Crystal Quartz Of Oakenbank
Post Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Quensha Back To The Future (ai)
2nd: Fencefoot Feather Lite
3rd: ariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM
Res: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Hartsett All My Lovin
2nd: Upperwood Unforgettable At Abiwrose
3rd: Mariglen Glorious Morning At Hathermere
Res: Pilsdon Flashlight
VHC: Benrae Something Beautiful
Limit (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine JW
3rd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
Res: Phenset Blue Max
VHC: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
3rd: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
Res: Bournehouse Delta Dawn At Haransett
VHC: Quensha Shadows Of The Night JW
Open (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
2nd: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
3rd: Upperwood In The Groove
Open (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
2nd:Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
3rd: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale Sh.CM
Res: Sunrush Moonlight Serenade
VHC: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
Richmond: 11/09/2016
Judge: John Thirlwell
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW 
Dog CC : Mariglen Audi 
Res Dog CC : Culverwell Front Page Story 
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW 
Res Bitch CC : Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi 
Best Puppy : Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi 
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM 
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy NO ENTRIES  Minor Puppy NO ENTRIES 
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi 
2nd: Merleycopse Dream Machin
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Mariglen Sweet Pea 
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Heartbeat Of Radbrooks 
3rd: Merleycopse Strictly Tango 
Res: Merleycopse Dolly Daydream 
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master 
2nd: Samelen One Man 
Veteran  (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Sh Ch Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM 
Junior  (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice 
2nd: Bournehouse Silver Lariat 
3rd: Mariglen Solar Flame 
Res: Radbrooks Sloop John'b 
VHC: Ravensett Russia On Ice With Konakakela 
Junior (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Wansleydale Bellini 
2nd: Nattaset Sonata Arctica At Mariglen (Fin Imp) 
3rd: Tattersett Clever Cookie 
Res: Pernickety Etiquette 
VHC: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch 
Yearling (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Culverwell Front Page Story 
2nd: Tattersett Galileo 
Yearling (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett 
2nd: Wansleydale Bellini 
3rd: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch 
Res: Mandyset Oh Boy at Decoverly NAF 
VHC: Victoriaview Primrose 
Post Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth 
2nd: Brucelm Wykehill at Shadowood 
3rd: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW 
Res: Sorbus Hugo Boss  VHC: Hartset Golden Slumber 
Post Graduate (11 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Skylark of Rosetimber 
2nd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers 
3rd: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch JW 
Res: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston 
VHC: Albadora Late Arrival 
Limit (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Mariglen Audi 
2nd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream 
3rd: Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM 
Res: Mariglen Blue Star 
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi 
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW 
3rd: Mariglen Michaela With Benchmark 
Res: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston 
VHC: Settrenda Promise To Love 
Open (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM 
Open (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW 
2nd: Bournehouse Party Days Sh.CM 
3rd: Sh Ch Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM 
Res: Sh Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly 
VHC: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse 
Birmingham National 4/09/2016
Judge: Ronnie Blomme
BEST OF BREED : Hartsett All My Lovin 
Dog CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM 
Res Dog CC : Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi 
Bitch CC : Hartsett All My Lovin 
Res Bitch CC : Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett 
Best Puppy : Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi 
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon Of Ridleywood
Minor Puppy NO ENTRIES

Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi
2nd: Severnsett Heartbreaker
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
2nd: Mariglen Sweet Pea
3rd: Merleycopse Strictly Tango
Res: Bumblecorn Winter Snow
VHC: Merleycopse Dolly Daydream
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master
2nd: Samelen One Man
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5 Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
2nd: Crimbledale Sea The Skies JW
3rd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
Res: Wansleydale Ace Of Hearts Over Ingella
VHC: Rachdale Gold Digger
Junior (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Crimbledale Seaing Stars
2nd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
3rd: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
Res: Wansleydale Silver Ribbon Over Ingella
VHC: Wansleydale Bellini
Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
2nd: Culverwell Front Page Story
3rd: Fishwick Cor Blimey
Res: Tattersett Galileo
VHC: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett 
2nd: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch JW 
3rd: Wansleydale Bellini 
Res: Balvenie Evita 
VHC: Victoriaview Primrose 
Post Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
2nd: Walshaw Blinded By Love for Monbrec
3rd: Brucelm Wyckhill at Shadowood
Res: Fencefoot Feather Lite
VHC: Richecca Colour Of Love
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Hartsett All My Lovin 
2nd: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett 
3rd: Shanandi Forget Me Not 
Res: Benrae Something Beautiful 
VHC: Ascot Angel 
Limit (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
2nd: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
3rd: Phenset Blue Max
Res: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
VHC: Mariglen Blue Star
Limit (11 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom 
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW 
3rd: Gamerights Makin Waves At Alolfran (Imp) 
Res: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi 
VHC: Culverwell Calamity Jane 
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
2nd: Sh Ch Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
3rd: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Res: Jotunheim Limited Edition
Open (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW 
GCD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Blue Star
2nd: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
3rd: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch 
2nd: Lakecastle Japanese Jewel 
Welsh Kennel Club 21/08/2016
Judge: Kathy Gorman
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
Dog CC : Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
Res Dog CC : Pewterspeare The Pianoman
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
Res Bitch CC :Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Best Puppy : Mariglen Sweet Pea
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon Of Ridleywood
Minor Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Bushbane Celtic Dream
2nd: Pewterspeare Pimms
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mariglen Sweet Pea
2nd: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
3rd: Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Samelen One Man
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Junior (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice
2nd: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
3rd: Rachdale Gold Digger
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Nattaset Sonata Arctica At Mariglen (Fin Imp)
2nd: Wansleydale Bellini
Maiden (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Maiden (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon
Novice (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Novice (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ascot Angel
2nd: Nattaset Sonata Arctica At Mariglen (Fin Imp)
3rd: Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon
Graduate (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Samelen Harris Tweed
2nd: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth
Graduate (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
2nd: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch JW
3rd: Samelen Gold Taffeta
Res: Victoriaview Primrose
Post Graduate (1 Entries) Abs: 1 Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Pilsdon Flashlight
2nd: Ascot Angel
3rd: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar Sh.CM
Res: Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
VHC: Hartsett All My Lovin
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
2nd: Tattersett Don't Push It
3rd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
VHC: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Design
3rd: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
Res: Rachdale Sea Pearl
VHC: Bournehouse Starry Night
Open (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
2nd: Jotunheim Limited Edition
Open (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
2nd: Ch Bel Lux Ch Ned VDH Bournefield Lady Letice Bex
National Gundog 07/08/2016
Judge: Jeff Roberts
BOB: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
DCC: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
RDCC: SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM
BCC: SH CH WANSLEYDALE SCARLET RIBBON JW
RBCC: MARIGLEN PERFECT DAY FOR GRAKAR SHCM
BP: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON

Champion Stakes - Dog Or Bitch (40,17) - Judge: MRS SANDRA MARSHALL
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (4,1)
1ST: SEVERNSETT HEARTBREAKER
2ND: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ
3RD: PEWTERSPEARE PEARL DRAGON OF RIDLEYWOOD
Minor Puppy (3,2)
1ST BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
Puppy (1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA
Puppy (4,1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
2ND: WANSLEYDALE SILVER RIBBON OVER INGELLA
3RD: HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM
Veteran (1)
1ST: SH CH SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD JW
Veteran (1)
1ST: SUNSPRAKE SUMMER BREEZE JW
Junior (8,1)
1ST: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
2ND: BRADSTAR TOTAL ECLIPSE AT YESSANDI
3RD: RACHDALE GOLD DIGGER
RES: WANSLEYDALE FRAZER
VHC: WATTLEOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
Junior (7,2)
1ST: RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
2ND: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
3RD: BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
RES: BENCHMARK FORGET ME NOT
VHC: RACHDALE PAINTED LACE AT GOLDBIRCH
Yearling (2)
1ST: SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
2ND: SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
Yearling (5)
1ST: BALVENIE EVITA JW
2ND: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
3RD: VICTORIAVIEW PRIMROSE
RES: SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
VHC: SERENADA Z ORSZAKU CHROBREGO (IMP POL)
Maiden (2)
1ST: WATTLEOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
2ND: SEVERNSETT HEARTBREAKER
Maiden (3,2)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
Novice (3)
1ST: BRADSTAR TOTAL ECLIPSE AT YESSANDI
2ND:: SEVERNSETT HEARTBREAKER
3RD ALBADORA SECOND THOUGHTS OF VICTORIAVIEW
Novice (8,2)
1ST: NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN)
2ND: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
3RD: VICTORIAVIEW PRIMROSE
RES: SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
Graduate (2)
1ST: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
Graduate (4,1)
1ST: SHANANDI MATCH PLAY AT SUNSPRAKE
2ND: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
3RD: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
Post Graduate (7,3)
1ST: FENCEFOOT FIELD MASTER
2ND: SHANANDI FLAMING SURPRISE
3RD: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
RES: RICHECCA ROB ROY
Post Graduate (10,5)
1ST: ARABIN TOP SECRET
2ND: BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET
3RD: ASCOT ANGEL
RES: PILSDON FLASHLIGHT
VHC: WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW
Limit (9,2)
1ST: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
2ND: ARABIN JUBILEE EDITION
3RD: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
RES: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
VHC: PHENSET BLUE MAX
Limit (11,2)
1ST: MARIGLEN PERFECT DAY FOR GRAKAR SHCM
2ND: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
3RD: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RES: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
VHC: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
Open (8,2)
1ST: SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM
2ND: SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE
3RD: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
RES: JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
VHC: RICHECCA FRENCH CONNECTION
Open (4,3)
1ST: SH CH WANSLEYDALE SCARLET RIBBON JW
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (3,0)
1ST: RICHECCA ROB ROY
2ND: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
3RD: RACHDALE GOLD DIGGER
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (5,0)
1ST: MARIGLEN MICHAELA WITH BENCHMARK
2ND: BENCHMARK FORGET ME NOT
Paignton 06/08/2016
Judge: Bill Bunce
BEST OF BREED : Culverwell Miss Moonlight at Tykkidyw 
Dog CC : Sorbus Belfry Lad 
Res Dog CC : Beechanger Dusty Miller JW 
Bitch CC : Culverwell Miss Moonlight at Tykkidyw 
Res Bitch CC : Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi 
Best Puppy : Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi 
Best Veteran : Pilsdon Jack A Dandy
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy NO ENTRIES Minor Puppy (1)
1st: Bushbane Celtic Heartbeat Of Radbrooks 
Puppy (1)
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi 
Puppy (2,1)
1st: Ravensett Golden Charm 
Veteran (1)
1st: 56 LENZI Mrs H Pilsdon Jack A Dand
Veteran NO ENTRIES 
Junior (7)
1st: Radbrooks Sloop John'b 
2nd: Mariglen Solar Flame 
3rd: Ravensett Russia On Ice With Konakakela 
Res: Mariglen Sundance Kid Of Tafuta 
VHC: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec 
Junior  (3)
1st: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch 
2nd: Culverwell Celeste 
3rd: Tattersett Burnt Sugar 
Yearling (2)
1st: Sorbus Belfry Lad 
2nd: Culverwell Front Page Story 
Yearling (4)
1st: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch JW 
2nd: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake 
3rd: Victoriaview Primrose 
Res: Mandyset Oh Boy 
Post Graduate (10)
1st: Daraquist Barry A Reef JW 
2nd: Sorbus Hugo Boss 
3rd: Richecca Colour Of Love 
Res: Brucelm Wyckhill at Shadowood 
VHC: Walshaw Blinded By Love for Monbrec 
Post Graduate (9)
1st: Culverwell Miss Moonlight at Tykkidyw 
2nd: Pilsdon Flashlight 
3rd: Dyrham Dixie Chick 
Res: Daraquist Abbi Riginal 
VHC: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp) 
Limit (7)
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW 
2nd: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane JW 
3rd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream 
Res: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale JW 
VHC: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec 
Limit (8)
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi 
2nd: Walshaw Date With Destiny JW 
3rd: Culverwell Calamity Jane 
Res: Jotunheim Va Va Voom 
VHC: Llinlow Caribbean Night 
Open (6)
1st: Jotunheim Limited Edition 
2nd: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore 
3rd: Culverwell Golden Glory 
Res: Bournehouse Star Gazer at Marissolo 
VHC: Pilsdon Flash Harry 
Open (8,1)
1st: Culverwell Charis at Tykkidyw 
2nd: Dyrham Amazing Grace 
3rd: Culverwell Christabelle 
Res: Sh Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly 
VHC: Radbrooks Kokomo
Leeds 24/07/16
Judge: Jane Howarth
BEST OF BREED : Dutch Ch Upperwood Silent Rumours CW15
Dog CC : Sh Ch Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
Res Dog CC : Phenset Blue Max
Bitch CC : Dutch Ch Upperwood Silent Rumours CW15
Res Bitch CC : Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale Sh.CM
Best Puppy : Bushbane Celtic Dream
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi 
2nd: Canteris Cool For Catz 
Minor Puppy(1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Bushbane Celtic Dream 
Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Wansleydale Ace Of Hearts Over Ingella 
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: Hartsett Cherry Blossom 
2nd: Wansleydale Silver Ribbon Over Ingella 
Veteran NO ENTRIES  Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM 
2nd: Ravensett Blue Silk 
Junior (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies JW 
2nd: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse 
3rd: Mariglen Sundance Kid Of Tafuta 
Res: Rachdale Gold Digger 
VHC: Wansleydale Frazer 
Junior (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Tattersett Clever Cookie 
2nd: Hawklawn Crystal Quartz Of Oakenbank 
3rd: Pernickety Etiquette 
Res: Wansleydale Bellini 
VHC: Rachdale Elegance JW 
Graduate (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Tattersett Galileo 
2nd: Fishwick Cor Blimey 
3rd: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM 
Graduate (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Post Graduate (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Fencefoot Field Master 
2nd: Hartset Golden Slumber 
Post Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Benrae Something Beautiful 
2nd: Skylark of Rosetimber 
3rd: Mariglen Fathom For Maursett 
Res: Upperwood Unforgettable At Abiwrose 
VHC: Hartsett All My Lovin 
Limit (10 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Phenset Blue Max 
2nd: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane 
3rd: Tattersett Don't Push It 
Res: Brucelm Tangerine Dream 
VHC: Wansleydale King's Magic JW 
Limit (11 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale Sh.CM 
2nd: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi 
3rd: Rachdale Sea Pearl 
Res: Bushbane Celtic Tune 
VHC: Mariglen Mercedes JW 
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Sh Ch Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel) 
2nd: Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM 
3rd: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW 
Res: Upperwood In The Groove 
VHC: Pewterspeare The Pianoman 
Open (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Dutch Ch Upperwood Silent Rumours CW15 
2nd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW 
Southern English Setter Society Open Show 24/07/16
Judge: Sandra Full, Stakes: Sally Dale
BEST IN SHOW: - RAVENSETT FIRE 'N ICE
RESERVE BEST SHOW: - WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: - BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: - SAMELEN ONE MAN
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
2nd: MERLEYCOPSE DREAM MACHINE
Minor Puppy (3,1)
1st: BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
2nd: MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM
Puppy (3,1)
1st: WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
2nd: RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHN 'B'
Puppy (4)
1st: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
2nd: WATTLEWOOD GOLD DONT RUST
3rd: WATTLEWOOD BEAUTIFUL NOISE OVER RUBUSCOTT
Res: NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN
Veteran (5)
1st: SAMELEN ONE MAN
2nd: SH CH WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
3rd: SWANNERY MAGICAL MOMENT
Res: WALSHAW CHRISTMAS SPIRIT AT MONBREC
VHC: FISHWICK DANCING LAD
Veteran (2,1)
1st DECOVERLY MAMA MIA
Junior (4,3)
1st: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
Junior (6,2)
1st: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
2nd: CULVERWELL CELEST
3rd: BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
Res: BENCHMARK FORGER ME NOT
Yearling (4,1)
1st: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
2nd: SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
3rd: COULDORAN SPECKLED WOOD
Yearling (3.1)
1st: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
2nd: SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
Novice (2)
1st: BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
2nd: COULDORAN SPECKLED WOOD
Novice (4,2)
1st: MANDYSET OH BOY
2nd: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
Graduate (2)
1st: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
2nd: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
Graduate (3,2)
1st: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
Post Graduate (5,3)
1st: MANDYSET LEAVE IT TO LEWIS AT HALLIANA
2nd: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBRE
Post Graduate (4,2)
1st: WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW
2nd: RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
Limit (4,1)
1st: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER
2nd: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
3rd: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
Limit (3,1)
1st: MARIGLEN MICHAELA WITH BENCHMARK
2nd: CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE
Open (2,1)
1st: WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
Open (5,3)
1st: RADBROOKS KOKOMO
2nd: SH CH MANDYSET RUMOUR HAS IT AT DECOVERLY
Special Beginners No Entries Special Beginners (2,2)
Brace
1st: MR & MRS MELISH'S BRACE
Michel Winch Yearling Memorial Award (Dog or Bitch)
1st: WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
2nd: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
3rd: RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHN 'B'
Res: SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
VHC: SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
Lesley Allan-Scott Open Memorial Award (Dog or Bitch)
1st: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
2nd: WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW
3rd: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER
Res: RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
East Of England 10/07/2016
Judge: Joe Watkin
BEST OF BREED - WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
DOG CC - UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
RES DOG CC - QUENSHA CAST NO SHADOW OVER SUNHOUSE
BITCH - CC - WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RESERVE BITCH CC - GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT JW
BEST PUPPY - WANSLEYDALE SILVER RIBBON OVER INGELLA
BEST VETERAN - SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2)
1ST: BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
2ND: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ
Minor Puppy No Entries
Puppy (1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA
Puppy (2)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE SILVER RIBBON OVER INGELLA
2ND: RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
Veteran No Entries Veteran (2)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2ND: SH CH MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY SHCM
Junior (5,1)
1ST QUENSHA CAST NO SHADOW OVER SUNHOUSE
2ND BRADSTAR TOTAL ECLIPSE AT YESSANDI
3RD TAWNYMEADE TUMBLING DICE
RES WANSLEYDALE FRAZER
Junior (9,1)
1ST: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
2ND: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
3RD: RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
RES: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS
VHC: PERNICKETY ETIQUETTE
Yearling (2)
1ST: TATTERSETT GALILEO
2ND: SORBUS SHADES DARKER AT TAWNYMEADE
Yearling No Entries
Graduate (4,2)
1ST: TATTERSETT GALILEO
2ND: ARABIN STREET PARTY
Graduate (3,1)
1ST: GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT JW
2ND: WANDSFELL CAN'T MAKE ME
Post Graduate (6,1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC
2ND: SORBUS HUGO BOSS
3RD: HARTSETT GOLDEN SLUMBER
RES: BALVENIE BEAU WILKES
VHC: ARABIN STREET PARTY
Post Graduate (9,4)
1ST: SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
2ND: ALBADORA LATE ARRIVAL
3RD: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
RES: PAPPLESETT FALLING STAR
VHC: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
Mid Limit (4)
1ST: PHENSET BLUE MAX
2ND: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
3RD: SORBUS HUGO BOSS
RES: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
Mid Limit (3)
1ST: MARIGLEN PERFECT DAY FOR GRAKAR SHCM
2ND: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
3RD: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
Limit (6,1)
1ST: BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
2ND: MARIGLEN AUDI
3RD: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
RES: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
VHC: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
Limit (7,2)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2ND: RICHECCA SEA THE STARS AT CRIMBLEDALE SHCM
3RD: ALBADORA ROBIN DAYLITE
RES: MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
VHC: KOOLUNGA BONNIE LASS
Open (6,2)
1ST: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
2ND: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
3RD: GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
RES: PEWTERSPEARE THE PIANOMAN
Open (3)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2ND: SH CH TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
3RD: KOOLUNGA BONNIE LASS
The English Setter Association Open Show 03/07/2016
Judges: Pat Colton: Stakes - Sue Rumble
Click here for ESA Show Critique plus Memorial Click here
Best In Show: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
Reserve Best In Show: Ravensett Fire'N'Ice
Best Opposite Sex: Radbrooks Kokomo
Best Bitch: Radbrooks Kokomo
Best Puppy: Wattlewood Beautiful Noise Over Rubuscott
Best Veteran: Larrenie Ruby Tuesday
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3)
1st: Severnsett Heartbreaker
2nd: Canteris Cool For Catz
3rd: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Heart Of Radbrooks
Puppy (2,1)
1st: Radbrooks Sloop JohnB
Puppy (2,1)
1st: Wattlewood Beautiful Noise Over Rubuscott
Veteran (2,1)
1st: Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master
Veteran (1)
1st: Larrenie Ruby Tuesday
Junior (4)
1st: Ravensett Fire'N'Ice
2nd: Benchmark Rhythm and Blues
3rd: Rachdale Gold Digger
Res: Albadora Second Thoughts Of Victoriaview
Junior (4,2)
1st: Wansleydale Bellini
2nd: Benchmark Forget Me Not
Maiden (No Entries)
Maiden (3)
1st: Swannery Blue Rose
2nd: Samelen City Gold
3rd: Mandysett Tell No One
Novice (4,2)
1st: Benchmark Rhythm and Blues
2nd: Albadora Second Thoughts Of Victoriaview
Novice (7,1)
1st: Wansleydale Bellini
2nd: Swannery Blue Rose
3rd: Ascot Angel
Res: Victoriaview Primrose
VHC: Mandysett Tell No One
Graduate (5,1)
1st: Ravensett Fire'N'Ice
2nd: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
3rd: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
Res: Samelen Harris Tweed
Graduate (8,2)
1st: Bournehouse Spring Violet
2nd: Hartsett All My Lovin
3rd: Swannery Blue Rose
Res: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
VHC: Victoriaview Red Hot Poker
Post Graduate (3)
1st: Daraquist Billy Bong
2nd: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
3rd: Lakecastle Prince Consort
Post Graduate (6,2)
1st: Ascot Angel
2nd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
3rd: Bournehouse Starry Night
Res: Victoriaview Bluebell
Limit (5,2)
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Limit (5,3)
1st: Rachdale Sea Jewel At Cumbersett
2nd: Mariglen Michalea With Benchmark
Open (6,3)
1st: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
2nd: Bournehouse Glorious Day
3rd: Jotunheim Limited Edition
Open (2,1)
1st: Radbrooks Kokomo
Special Beginners (3,1)
1st: Lakecastle Prince Consort
2nd: Albadora Second Thoughts Of Victoriaview
Special Beginners (6,2)
1st: Bournehouse Spring Violet
2nd: Swannery Blue Rose
3rd: Ascot Angel
Res: Mandysett Tell No One
The Patricia Gardiner-Swann Memorial Junior (6)
1st: Ravensett Fire'N'Ice
2nd: Wansleydale Bellini
3rd: Radbrooks Sloop JohnB
Res: Rachdale Gold Digger
VHC: Benchmark Rhythm and Blues
The Jack Bowen MBE Memorial Open (18)
1st: Radbrooks Kokomo
2nd: Hartsett All My Lovin
3rd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
Res: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
VHC: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
Windsor 01/07/2016
Judge: Simon Pitts
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Dog CC : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Res Dog CC : Phenset Blue Max
Bitch CC : Bel Dutch Ch Vanquish Love Of Rose (Imp Bel)
Res Bitch CC : Sh Ch Sorbus Just Another Day
Best Puppy : Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi
Best Veteran : Multi Ch Sunflame Coloured Peaces Of A Dream
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi 
Minor Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Snow 
2nd: Merleycopse Dolly Daydream 
Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Kanietter Silverstone 
2nd: Redhara Billy Whizz 
Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Ravensett Golden Charm 
Veteran (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Multi Ch Sunflame Coloured Peaces Of A Dream 
2nd: Larrenie Ruby Tuesday 
3rd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd Sh.CM 
Res: Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master 
Junior (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice 
2nd: Albadora Second Thoughts Of Victoriaview 
Junior (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Wansleydale Bellini 
2nd: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch 
3rd: Benchmark Forget Me Not 
 
Yearling (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW 
2nd: Upperwood Michaelmas Man 
Yearling (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Wansleydale Bellini 
2nd: Swannery Blue Rose 
3rd: Bournefield Nice To Meet You 
Res: Victoriaview Red Hot Poker 
VHC: Mandyset Tell No One 
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM 
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW 
3rd: Daraquist Barry A Reef JW 
Res: Sorbus Hugo Boss 
VHC: Daraquist Billy Bong 
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Daraquist Abbi Riginal 
2nd: Pilsdon Flashlight 
3rd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston 
Res: Phenset Ruby Tuesday 
VHC: Mariglen Fathom For Maursett 
Limit (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Phenset Blue Max 
2nd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream 
3rd: Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM 
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW 
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar Sh.CM 
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW 
3rd: Mariglen Mercedes JW 
Res: Mariglen Michaela With Benchmark 
 
Open  (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW 
2nd: Vanquish Move Forward  
3rd: Bel Int Ch Bournefield Lord Of Love 
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Bel Dutch Ch Vanquish Love Of Rose (Imp Bel) 
2nd: Sh Ch Sorbus Just Another Day 
3rd: Dutch Ch Upperwood Silent Rumours  
Res: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM 
GCD (No Entries)
GCB (5 Entries)  
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM 
2nd: Mariglen Michaela With Benchmark 
3rd: Swannery Blue Rose 
Res: Mandyset Tell No One  
Blackpool 25/06/2016
Judge: Mike Gadsby
BOB - SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
DCC - CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES
RDCC - SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
BCC - SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
RBCC - CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS
BP - BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
Minor Puppy No Entries
Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: REDHARA BILLY WHIZZ
Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN)
2nd: RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
Veteran Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: SH CH CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
Junior Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES
2nd: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
3rd: QUENSHA ROLL WITH IT
Res: QUENSHA CAST NO SHADOW OVER SUNHOUSE
VHC: CLOVENLEDALE BLUE CHIP FOR ENNYDLOC
Junior Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS
2nd: RACHDALE PAINTED LACE AT GOLDBIRCH
3rd: RACHDALE ELEGANCE
Special Yearling Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: UPPERWOOD MICHAELMAS MAN
Special Yearling Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st: SORBUS SAVANNAH
2nd: VICTORIAVIEW RED HOT POKER
Post Graduate Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: FENCEFOOT FEATHER LITE
2nd: UPPERWOOD MIDAS TOUCH OF WENNVALE
3rd: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
Res: WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC JW
Post Graduate Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st: MARIGLEN FATHOM FOR MAURSETT
2nd: MARIGLEN GLORIOUS MORNING AT HATHERMERE
3rd: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
Res: SHANANDI FORGET ME NOT
VHC: VICTORIAVIEW BLUEBELL
Limit Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
2nd: UPPERWOOD SUMMER SKY OF WENNVALE JW
3rd: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
Res: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES FOR LAURELSET
Limit Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st: MARIGLEN PERFECT DAY FOR GRAKAR SHCM
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE DELTA DAWN AT HARANSETT
3rd: RICHECCA SEA THE STARS AT CRIMBLEDALE SHCM
Res: SETTRENDA PROMISE TO LOVE
VHC: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
Open Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st; SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2nd: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
3rd: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
Open Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
2nd: SH CH SORBUS JUST ANOTHER DAY
Border Union 19/06/2016
Judge: Linda Cooper
BOB & GUNDOG GROUP 1 : SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
DCC : SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
RDCC : QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
BCC : SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
RBCC : GAMERIGHTS MISS MOET AT FISHWICK
BP : WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ
2nd: BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
Minor Puppy Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
Puppy No Entries Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
2nd: NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN)
Veteran Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
Veteran Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: LARRENIE RUBY TUESDAY
2nd: GEMSETT MOVE OVER DARLING AT CRAMIL
Junior Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: RACHDALE GOLD DIGGER
2nd: MARIGLEN SUNDANCE KID OF TAFUTA
3rd: CLOVENLEDALE BLUE CHIP FOR ENNYDLOC
Junior Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: WANSLEYDALE BELLINI
2nd: RACHDALE ELEGANCE
Graduate Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
2nd: FISHWICK COR BLIMEY
3rd: ENNYDLOC YORKSHIRE ELITE TO ROWANMYLE
Graduate Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: BALVENIE EVITA JW
2nd: MARIGLEN FEATHER
3rd: RICHECCA MIDNIGHT MELODY
Res: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
Post Graduate Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st: RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
2nd: FENCECROFT FIELD MASTER
3rd: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
Res: WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC JW
VHC: BALVENIE BEAU WILKES
Post Graduate Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW
2nd: DALREAVOCH DOLLY MIXTURE AT BLAIRBELLES
3rd: BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
Res: BUSHBANE CELTIC TRUTH OF CRAMIL
Limit Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st: QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
2nd :GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
3rd: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
Res: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
VHC: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
Limit Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: GAMERIGHTS MISS MOET AT FISHWICK
2nd: GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
3rd: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
Res: WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
VHC: BOURNEHOUSE DELTA DAWN AT HARANSETT
Open Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1s:t SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2nd: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
Open Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2nd: SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
Three Counties 09/06/2016
Judge: Andrew Brace
BEST OF BREED : Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
Dog CC : Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
Res Dog CC : Wansleydale King's Magic JW
Bitch CC : Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
Res Bitch CC : Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
Best Puppy : Bournehouse Silver Lariot
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi
2nd: Merleycopse Dream Machine
Minor Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Sweet Pea
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Dream
3rd: Merleycopse Strictly Tango
Res: Merleycopse Dolly Daydream
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bournehouse Silver Lariot
2nd: Kanietter Silverstone
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tattersett Clever Cookie
2nd: Phenset Firefly
3rd: Pernickety Etiquette
Res: Ravensett Golden Charm
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Sundance Kid Of Tafuta
2nd: Albadora Second Thoughts Of Victoriaview
Junior (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Margarita
2nd: Culverwell Celeste
Graduate (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
2nd: Tattersett Galileo
3rd: Hartset Golden Slumber
Res: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
2nd: Mariglen Fathom For Maursett
3rd: Sorbus Savannah
Res: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
VHC: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
3rd: Bournehouse Star Gazer At Marissolo
Res: Quensha Back To The Future (ai)
Post Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar Sh.CM
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Tune
3rd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
Res: Ascot Angel
VHC: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Phenset Blue Max
2nd: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
3rd: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
Res: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Mariglen Mercedes Jw
3rd: Hannahdene Dixie Melody
Res: Culverwell Calamity Jane
VHC: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Open (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Jotunheim Limited Edition
2nd: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
Open (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Bournehouse Party Days
2nd: Culverwell Christabelle
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Res: Sh Ch Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM
VHC: Sh Ch Sorbus Just Another Day
Southern Counties 06/06/2016
Judge: David Shields
BOB - SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
DCC - SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
RDCC - RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
BCC - BOURNEHOUSE PARTY DAYS
RBCC - SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
BP - BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
BV - SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST - BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
2ND - MERLEYCOPSE DREAM MACHINE)
Minor Puppy Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST - BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
2ND - BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
3RD - MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM
RES - MERLEYCOPSE STRICTLY TANGO
Puppy Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST - BOURNEHOUSE SILVER LARIAT
2ND - RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
3RD - WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
RES - WATTLEWOOD HOME BEFORE DARK
Puppy Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST - NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN)
2ND - TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
3RD - BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
RES - RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
VHC - WATTLEWOOD GOLD DON'T RUST
Veteran Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST - SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
2ND - DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
3RD - SH CH SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
RES - SAMELEN ONE MAN
VHC - DESERT DREAMER
Junior Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST - CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES
2ND - RACHDALE GOLD DIGGER
3RD - MARIGLEN SOLAR FLAME
RES - RAVENSETT RUSSIA ON ICE WITH KONAKAKELA
Junior Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST - CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS
2ND - RACHDALE ELEGANCE
3RD - CULVERWELL CELESTE
Yearling Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST - CULVERWELL FRONT PAGE STORY
2ND - TATTERSETT GALILEO
3RD - ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
RES - COULDORAN SPECKLED WOOD
Yearling Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST - GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
2ND - BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH JW
3RD - SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
RES - MANDYSET TELL NO ONE
VHC - VICTORIAVIEW PRIMROSE
Graduate Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST - RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
2ND - MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
3RD - DYRHAM PLAYBOY OF CHILWORTH
RES - TATTERSETT GALILEO
Graduate Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST - LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
2ND - MARIGLEN FATHOM FOR MAURSETT
3RD - GRAKAR STARSTRUCK FOR FLECKERS
RES - DYRHAM DIXIE CHICK
VHC - VICTORIAVIEW RED HOT POKER
Post Graduate Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1ST - RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
2ND - SHANANDI FLAMING SURPRISE
3RD - QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
RES - RICHECCA COLOUR OF LOVE
VHC - BOURNEHOUSE STAR GAZER AT MARISSOLO
Post GraduateEntries: 9 Absentees: 3
1ST - SHANANDI FORGET ME NOT
2ND - MARIGLEN PERFECT DAY FOR GRAKAR SHCM
3RD - ALBADORA LATE ARRIVAL
RES - SHANANDI HOLLYHOCK FOR KONAKAKELA
VHC - VICTORIAVIEW BLUEBELL
Limit Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST - SHANANDI GOLDEN SUNSET
2ND - JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
3RD - GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
RES - HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY AT JULDEANE JW
VHC - BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
Limit Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1ST - BUSHBANE CELTIC TUNE
2ND - QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT JW
3RD - TWYLINE TRULY SKYSABLAZE OVER GRAKAR
RES - CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE
VHC - GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
Open Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST - SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2ND - CULVERWELL GOLDEN GLORY
3RD - WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
Open Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST - BOURNEHOUSE PARTY DAYS
2ND - SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
3RD - SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
RES - CULVERWELL CHRISTABELLE
VHC - RADBROOKS KOKOMO
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST - RACHDALE ELEGANCE
2ND - MANDYSET TELL NO ONE
3RD - SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
RES - DESERT DREAMER
Bath Canine Society 28/05/2016
Judge: Fiona Mitchell
BEST OF BREED : Upperwood In The Groove
Dog CC : Upperwood In The Groove
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Bitch CC : Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Res Bitch CC : Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
Best Puppy : Radbrooks Sloop John'b
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz
2nd: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi
3rd: Merleycopse Dream Machine
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Merleycopse Strictly Tango
2nd: Merleycopse Dolly Daydream
3rd: Bumblecorn Winter Snow
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Radbrooks Sloop John'b
2nd: Kanietter Silverstone
3rd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow To Monbrec
Res: Mandyset On The Button
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bournehouse Golden Charm
2nd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
3rd: Phenset Firefly
Res: Ravensett Golden Charm
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Samelen One Man
2nd: Swannery Magical Moment
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
2nd: Dyrham Midnight Dream
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies
2nd: Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice
3rd: Bradstar Total Eclipse At Yessandi
Res: Rachdale Gold Digger
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Culverwell Celeste
2nd: Crimbledale Seaing Stars
3rd: Rachdale Elegance
Novice (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Rachdale Gold Digger
2nd: Culverwell Front Page Story
3rd: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Novice (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tattersett Clever Cookie
2nd: Ascot Angel
Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Tattersett Galileo
2nd: Mandyset Leave It To Lewis at Halliana
3rd: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth
Res: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd: Skylark of Rosetimber
3rd: Hartsett All My Lovin
Res: Wandsfell Can't Make Me
VHC: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Post Graduate (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
2nd: Hannahdene Danny Boy At Juldeane JW
3rd: Mandyset Read All About It
Res: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
VHC: Sorbus Hugo Boss
Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
2nd: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
3rd: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
Res: Bournehouse Starry Night
VHC: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Limit (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Phenset Blue Max
2nd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
3rd: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
Res: Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
VHC: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Culverwell Christabelle
3rd: Mariglen Mercedes JW
Res: Rachdale Sea Pearl
VHC: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Upperwood In The Groove
2nd: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
3rd: Richecca French Connection
Res: Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
VHC: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
Open (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
3rd: Radbrooks Kokomo
Res: Sh Ch Canteris Careless Whisper
The Scottish Kennel Club
Judge : Colin Mackay
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
Dog CC : Mariglen Audi
Res Dog CC : Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
Res Bitch CC : Skylark of Rosetimber
Best Puppy : Tattersett Clever Cookie
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Calydene Travelling Man
Dogs Bitches
Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Kanietter Silverstone
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tattersett Clever Cookie
2nd: Nattaset Sonata Arctica at Mariglen (Imp)
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Calydene Travelling Man
2nd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd Sh.CM
Veteran NO ENTRIES
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice
2nd: Wansleydale Frazer
3rd: Mariglen Sundance Kid Of Tafuta
Res: Wistaston School Gold At Silvora
Junior NO ENTRIES
Post Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
2nd: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM
3rd: Fencefoot Feather Lite
Res: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
VHC: Tattersett Galileo
Post Graduate (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Skylark of Rosetimber
2nd: Mariglen Feather
3rd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
Res: Gemsett Ultra Violet
VHC: Dalreavoch Dolly Mixture At Blairbelles
Limit (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mariglen Audi
2nd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
3rd: Tattersett Don't Push It
Res: Mariglen Prince Charming
VHC: Wandsfell Don't Try Me From Mirrlees
Limit (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Mariglen Mercedes Jw
Open (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
2nd: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
3rd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
2nd: Sh Ch Tattersett Frankel JW
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Res: Ir Ch Bushbane Celtic Feeling
Midland English Setter Society Open 15/05/2016
Judge: Jane Mugford
Best In Show: Shanandi Forget Me Not
Best Opposite Sex: Pewterspeare the Pianoman
Best Dog: Leather - Pewterspeare the Pianoman
Best Dog Puppy : Watkins & Phillips - Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi
Best Bitch: Cherry - Shanandi Forget Me Not
Res Best Bitch: Harris - Sh. Ch. Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Best Bitch Puppy : Dennis, Harris & Morgan – Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin)
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi
2nd : Wansleydale Ace of Hearts at Ingella
3rd : Canteris Cool for Cats
Minor Puppy
1st : Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon
2nd : Wansleydale Silver Ribbon over Ingella
3rd : Hartsett Cherry Blossom
4th : Callasett Indian Summer
Puppy
1st : Radbrooks Sloop JohnB
2nd : Upperwood Pioneer
3rd : Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
4th : Rachdale Gold Digger
Puppy
1st : Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin)
2nd : Rachdale Elegance
3rd : Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch
4th : Wattlewood Beautiful Noise over Rubuscott
5th : Upperwood New Direction
Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran
1st : Sh. Ch. Sorbus Jedi Master
Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran
1st : Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
2nd : Kerrimere Cover Girl to Canteris
Junior
1st : Mariglen Solar Flame
Junior
1st : Wansleydale Bellini
2nd : Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
Yearling No Entries Yearling
1st : Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake
Maiden
1st : Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi
2nd : Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
Maiden
1st : Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin)
2nd : Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch
3rd : Tattersett Burnt Sugar
Novice
1st : Rachdale Gold Digger
Novice
1st : Wansleydale Bellini
2nd : Rachdale Elegance
3rd : Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
4th : Tattersett Burnt Sugar
Graduate
1st : Shanandi Flaming Surprise
2nd : Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
Graduate
1st : Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch JW
2nd : Hartsett All my Lovin
3rd : Bournehouse Spring Violet
Post Graduate
1st : Shanandi Flaming Surprise
2nd : Daraquist Barry a Reef JW
Post Graduate
1st : Shanandi Forget Me Not
2nd : Daraquist Abbi Riginal
3rd : Bournehouse Starry Night
4th : Hannahdene Penny Lane
5th : Koolunga Maggie May
Limit
1st : Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
2nd : Shanandi Golden Sunset
3rd : Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
4th : Mariglen Royal Flame
5th : Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue
Limit
1st : Balvenie Sheer Surprise
2nd : Bournehouse Water Music at Sevensett JW
3rd : Koolunga Bonnie Lass
Open
1st : Pewterspeare the Pianoman
Open
1st : Sh. Ch. Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd : Mariglen Mercedes JW
3rd : Radbrooks Kokomo
Special Beginners
1st : Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
Special Beginners
1st : Bournehouse Spring Violet
Birmingham National 05/05/2016
Judge: Ann Moss
BEST OF BREED : Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
Dog CC : Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
Res Dog CC : Brucelm Tangerine Dream
Bitch CC : Quensha Shadows Of The Night JW
Res Bitch CC : Crimbledale Seaing Stars
Best Puppy : Rachdale Elegance
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi
2nd: Silmanhurst Thomson Brook at Ormstiga
Minor Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Silver Ribbon Over Ingella
2nd: Ravensett Golden Charm
3rd: Bumblecorn Winter Snow
Puppy (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Rachdale Gold Digger
2nd: Radbrooks Sloop John B
3rd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
Res: Redhara Billy Whizz
VHC: Kanietter Silverstone
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Rachdale Elegance
2nd: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
3rd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
Res: Phenset Firefly
Veteran (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
2nd: Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master
3rd: Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Res: Swannery Magical Moment
VHC: Desert Dreamer
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
2nd: Sh Ch Bramstorm Line Dancer
Junior (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Ravensett Fire 'N' Ice
2nd: Quensha Roll With It
3rd: Wistaston School Gold At Silvora
Junior (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Crimbledale Seaing Stars
2nd: Serenada Z Orszaku Chrobrego (Imp)
3rd: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
Res: Hawklawn Crystal Quartz Of Oakenbank
Yearling (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder Jw
2nd: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
3rd: Sorbus Belfry Lad
Yearling (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch JW
2nd: Sorbus Savannah
3rd: Shanandi Match Play At Sunsprake
Res: Sunrush Moondance Of Oakenbank
Novice (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Rachdale Gold Digger
Novice (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Rachdale Elegance
2nd: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
3rd: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
Res: Tattersett Clever Cookie
Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Fencefoot Feather Lite
2nd: Tattersett Galileo
3rd: Lakecastle Prince Consort
Graduate (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Shanandi Forget Me Not
2nd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
3rd: Wandsfell Can't Make Me
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Quensha Back To The Future (ai)
2nd: Hannahdene Danny Boy At Juldeane JW
3rd: Walshaw Blinded By Love for Monbrec
Res: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
VHC: Richecca Colour Of Love
Post Graduate (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
3rd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Res: Lakecastle Japanese Jewel
VHC: Pilsdon Flashlight
Limit (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
3rd: Tattersett Don't Push It
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
VHC: Bournehouse Glorious Day
Limit (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Quensha Shadows Of The Night JW
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
3rd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Res: Mariglen Mercedes JW
VHC: Radbrooks Kokomo
Open (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Upperwood In The Groove
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
3rd: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Open (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
English Setter Society Of Scotland 24/04/2016
Judges: Dogs - Steve Collier: Bitches - Penny Williams: Referee - Val Isherwood: Stakes - Sandra Storrock
BEST IN SHOW - Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Lakecastle Sakura of Wistaston
DOG CC - Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
RESERVE DOG CC - Brucelm Tangerine Dream
BITCH CC - Lakecastle Sakura of Wistaston
RESERVE BITCH CC - Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (No entries)
Minor Puppy (1)
1st: Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon
Puppy (5)
1st: Kanietter Silverstone
2nd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow To Monbrec
3rd: Bradstar Total Eclipse At Yessandi
Res: Rachdale Gold Digger
VHC: Wistaston School Gold At Silvora
Puppy (3,1)
1st: Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon
2nd: Rachdale Elegance
3rd: Bradstar Aurora
Veteran (5,2)
1st: Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
2nd: Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master
3rd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd ShCM
Veteran (3,1)
1st: Larrenie Sloeberry
2nd: Gemsett Move Over Darling At Cramil
Junior (4)
1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies
2nd: Quensha Cast No Shadows Over Sunhouse
3rd: Ravensett Fire 'N' Ice
Res: Mariglen Sundance Kid Of Tafuta
Junior (1)
1st: Crimbledale Seaing Stars
Yearling (5)
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
2nd: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW ShCM
3rd: Tattersett Galileo
Res: Ennydloc Yorkshire Elite To Rowanmyle
VHC: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Yearling (4,1)
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody JW
2nd: Mariglen Feather
3rd: Balvenie Evita JW
Novice (4)
1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies
2nd: Quensha Cast No Shadows Over Sunhouse
3rd: Rachdale Gold Digger
Res: Mariglen Sundance Kid Of Tafuta
Novice (4,1)
1st: Crimbledale Seaing Stars
2nd: Rachdale Elegance
3rd: Bradstar Aurora
Res:
VHC:
Graduate (2)
1st: Tattersett Galileo
2nd: Larrenie Glenfarclas
Graduate (1)
1st: Wandsfell Can't Make Me
Post Graduate (8,1)
1st: Quensha Back To The Future
2nd: Wansleydale Kings Magic JW
3rd: Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
Res: Darquist Billy Bong
VHC: Fencefoot Featherlite
Post Graduate (7)
1st: Gamerights Miss Moet At Fishwick (Bel Imp)
2nd: Lakecastle Kusumi At Wistaston
3rd: Benrae Something Beautiful
Res: Rachdale Sea Pearl
VHC: Mariglen Feather
Mid Limit (3,2)
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
Mid Limit (1)
1st: Lakecastle Sakura of Wistaston
Limit (7,3)
1st: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine JW
3rd: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
Res: Indiebrook Hawaiian Goose
Limit (4,1)
1st: Quensha Shadows Of The Night
2nd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara At Bradstar
3rd: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale ShCM
Open (5,1)
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW ShCM
3rd: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
Res: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
Open (6,4)
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
2nd: Starlight Upsy Daisy
3rd: Sh Ch Lakecastle Princess Royal At Wistaston JW
The Jessie McIntosh Memorial Stakes – Graduate (10,3)
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW ShCM
2nd: Crimbledale Seaing Stars
3rd: Benrae Something Beautiful
Res: Dalreavoch Dolly Mixture At Blairbelles
VHC: Ennydloc Yorkshire Elite To Rowanmyle
The Gordon McIntosh Memorial Stakes – Open (6)
1st: Quensha Shadows Of The Night
2nd: Quensha Back To The Future
3rd: Balvenie Clandestine JW
Res: Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
English Setter Association 63rd Championship Show 17/04/2016
Judges: Dogs - Maureen Withey: Bitches - Stuart Tait: Referee - Lois Buckley: Memorials - Barbara Cherry
BEST IN SHOW - Sh Ch Bournehouse Party Days
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
DOG CC - Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
RESERVE DOG CC - Richecca French Connection
BITCH CC - Sh Ch Bournehouse Party Days
RESERVE BITCH CC - Richecca Midnight Melody JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Rachdale Elegance
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master

group
Back:- Secretary - Elwyn Evans: President - Valerie Foss: Dog Judge - Maureen Withey: Bitch Judge - Stuart Tait
Front:- BVIS - Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master: BPIS - Rachdale Elegance: BIS - Sh Ch Bournehouse Party Days: RBIS - Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke

Dogs Bitches
mpd
Minor Puppy (4)
1st: Wansleydale Ace Of Hearts Over Ingella
2nd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow To Monbrec
3rd: Radbrooks Sloop John B
Res: Silmanhurst Thomson Brook At Ormstiga
mpb
Minor Puppy (4)
1st: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
2nd: Wansleydale Silver Ribbon Over Ingella
3rd: Wattlewood Gold Dont Rust
Res: Wattlewood Beautiful Noise Over Rubuscott
pd
Puppy (6)
1st: Bradstar Total Eclipse At Yessandi
2nd: Kanietter Silver Stone
3rd: Bournehouse Silver Lariat
Res: Rachdale Gold Digger
VHC: Wansleydale Ace Of Hearts Over Ingella
pb
Puppy (8,1)
1st: Rachdale Elegance
2nd: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
3rd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
Res: Bournehouse Golden Charm
VHC: Pernickety Etiquette
vd
Veteran (6,2)
1st: Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master
2nd: Swannery Magical Moment
3rd: Sh Ch Upperwood For Your Eyes Only Glininnis JW ShCM
Res: Desert Dreamer
vb
Veteran (4)
1st: Phenset Silver Moon
2nd: Sh Ch Lakecastle Princess Royal At Wistaston JW
3rd: Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety
Res: Dyrham Midnight Dream
jd
Junior (7)
1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies
2nd: Tattersett Galileo
3rd: Mariglen Solar Flame
Res: Wansleydale Frazer
VHC: Ravensett Russia On Ice Over Konakakela
jb
Junior (5)
1st: Culverwell Celeste
2nd: Arabin Midnight Frost
3rd: Benchmark Forget Me Not
yd
Yearling (6,1)
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
2nd: Culverwell Front Page Story
3rd: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
Res: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
VHC: Ravensett Russia On Ice Over Konakakela
yb
Yearling (7)
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody JW
2nd: Bournehouse Dreamy Days
3rd: Victoriaview Red Hot Poker
Res: Dyrham Dixie Chick
VHC: Swannery Blue Rose
md
Maiden (5)
1st: Kanietter Silver Stone
2nd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow To Monbrec
3rd: Mariglen Solar Flame
Res: Wansleydale Frazer
VHC: Ravensett Russia On Ice Over Konakakela
mb
Maiden (9)
1st: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
2nd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
3rd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
Res: Phenset Firefly
VHC: Benchmark Forget Me Not
nd
Novice (4)
1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies
2nd: Rachdale Gold Digger
3rd: Culverwell Front Page Story
Res: Ravensett Russia On Ice Over Konakakela
nb
Novice (10,1)
1st: Rachdale Elegance
2nd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
3rd: Benchmark Forget Me Not
Res: Dyrham Dixie Chick
VHC: Ascot Angel
td
Tyro (5)
1st: Brucelm Wyckhill At Shadowood
2nd: Tattersett Galileo
3rd: Rachdale Gold Digger
Res: Culverwell Front Page Story
VHC: Ravensett Russia On Ice Over Konakakela
tb
Tyro (6)
1st: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
2nd: Rachdale Elegance
3rd: Arabin Midnight Frost
Res: Dyrham Dixie Chick
VHC: Swannery Blue Rose
gd
Graduate (2)
1st: Wansleydale Frazer
2nd: Mariglen Faldo For Shoreside
gb
Graduate (7)
1st: Albadora Late Arrival
2nd: Skylark Of Rosetimber
3rd: Lakecastle Kasumi At Wistaston
Res: Bournehouse Spring Violet
VHC: Hartsett All My Lovin
pgd
Post Graduate (10)
1st: Daraquist Barry A Reef JW
2nd: Walshaw Blinded By Love for Monbrec
3rd: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
Res: Wansleydale Kings Magic JW
VHC: Sorbus Hugo Boss
pgb
Post Graduate (14,2)
1st: Mariglen Perfect Day for Grakar
2nd: Skylark Of Rosetimber
3rd: Daraquist Abbi Riginal
Res: Walshaw Date With Destiny
VHC: Hannahdene Penny Lane
mld
Mid Limit (6,1)
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Hannahdene Danny Boy At Juldeane JW
Res: Phenset Blue Max
VHC: Sorbus Hugo Boss
mlb
Mid Limit (8,1)
1st: Jotunhiem Va Va Voom
2nd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
3rd: Albadora Robin Daylight
Res: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett JW
VHC: Ravensett Suzannah Via Grakar
ld
Limit (10)
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
2nd: Jotunheim Limited Edition
3rd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
Res: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
VHC: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
lb
Limit (6)
1st: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale ShCM
2nd: Mariglen Michela With Benchmark
3rd: Radbrooks Kokomo
Res: Twyline Truly Skysablaze Over Grakar
VHC: Llinlow Caribbean Night
od
Open (6)
1st: Richecca French Connection
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW ShCM
3rd: Upperwood In The Groove
Res: Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
VHC: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
ob
Open (6,3)
1st: Sh Ch Bournehouse Party Days
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
3rd: Ir Sh Ch Albadora Olympic Spirit At Ormstiga
sbd
Special Beginners (4)
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
2nd: Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
3rd: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Res: Ravensett Russia On Ice Over Konakakela
sbb
Special Beginners (4)
1st: Bournehouse Spring Violet
2nd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
mj
Memorial Junior Award (4)
1st: Rachdale Elegance
2nd: Arabin Midnight Frost
3rd: Ravensett Russia On Ice Over Konakakela
Res: Kanietta Silver Stone
mo
Memorial Open Award (10,1)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
2nd: Hartsett All My Lovin
3rd: Radbrooks Kokomo
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller
VHC: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
brace
Brace
1st: Mr & Mr P Mellish's Brace
2nd: Mr & Mrs Jolley's Brace
English Setter Society Of Wales 03/04/2016
Judges: Dogs - Chris Sayers: Bitches - Sue Loynd: Referee Elwyn Evans
BEST IN SHOW - Gamerights Miss Moet At Fishwick
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
DOG CC - Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
RESERVE DOG CC - Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW ShCM
BITCH CC - Gamerights Miss Moet At Fishwick
RESERVE BITCH CC - Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW- Nattaset Sonata Artica At Mariglen
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (5,2)
1st: Radbrooks Sloop JohnB
2nd: Kanietter Silverstone
3rd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow To Monbrec
Minor Puppy (4)
1st: Nattaset Sonata Artica At Mariglen
2nd: Wattlewood Gold Dont Rust
3rd: Wattlewood Beautiful Noise Over Rubiscott
Res: Callasett Indian Summer
Puppy (3,1)
1st: Benchmark Rhythm and Blues
Puppy (6)
1st: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
2nd: Bradstar Aurora
3rd: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
Res: Benchmark Forget me Not
VHC: Callasett Indian Summer
Veteran (5,2)
1st: Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
2nd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspelwyn ShCM
3rd: Desert Dreamer
Veteran (1)
1st: Sunsprake Summer Breeze J.W.
Junior (3)
1st: Ravensett Russia On Ice With Konakakela
2nd: Mariglen Sundance Kid Of Tafuta
3rd: Culverwell Front Page Story
Junior (1)
1st: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
Yearling (6,3)
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW ShCM
2nd: Sorbus Belfry Lad
3rd: Mariglen Faldo For Shoreside
Yearling (9, 4)
1st: Skylark Of Rose Timber
2nd: Balvenie Evita
3rd: Phlerdor Heart Of Gold
Res: Swannery Blue Rose
VHC: Mandysett Tell No One
Maiden (4)
1st: Ravensett Russia On Ice With Konakakela
2nd: Mariglen Sundance Kid Of Tafuta
3rd: Kanietter Silverstone
Res: Wattlewood Silver Arrow To Monbrec
Maiden (3,1)
1st: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
2nd: Swannery Blue Rose
Novice (5,1)
1st: Ravensett Russia On Ice With Konakakela
2nd: Mariglen Sundance Kid Of Tafuta
3rd: Benchmark Rhythm and Blues
Res: Culverwell Front Page Story
Novice (5,2)
1st: Ascot Angel
2nd: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
3rd: Mandysett Tell No One
Res:
VHC:
Undergraduate (1,1)

Undergraduate (4,1)
1st: Hartsett All My Lovin
2nd: Ascot Angel
3rd: Bournehouse Spring Violet

Graduate (3)
1st: Fencefoot Field Master
2nd: Fishwick Cor Blimey
3rd: Balvenie Beau Wilkes

Graduate (4,1)
1st: Skylark Of Rose Timber
2nd: Bournehouse Spring Violet
3rd: Mariglen Glorious Morning At Hathermere
Post Graduate (9,4)
1st: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
3rd: Mariglen Blue Star
Res: Lakecastle Prince Consort
VHC: Indibrooke Hawiian Goose
Post Graduate (8,4)
1st: Gamerights Miss Moet At Fishwick
2nd: Benrae Something Beautiful
3rd: Skylark Of Rose Timber
Res: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Mid Limit (5,2)
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Radbrooks God Only Knows
Mid Limit (3)
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara At Bradstar
3rd: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
Limit (6,2)
1st: Balvenie Clandestine JW
2nd: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
3rd: Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
Res: Bournehouse Glorious Day
Limit (6)
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
2nd: Bournehouse Delta Dawn At Haransett
3rd: Phlerdor Light Fantastic
Res: Balvenie Sheer Suprise
VHC: Mariglen Michaela With Benchmark
Open (5,2)
1st: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW ShCM
3rd: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakela
Open (9,3)
1st: Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Res: Sh Ch Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
VHC: Radbrook Kokomo
Crufts: 11th March 2016
Judge: Anne Dykes
BEST OF BREED - SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
DOG CC - SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
RESERVE DOG CC - MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW
BITCH CC - MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
RESERVE BITCH CC - WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
BEST PUPPY - CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1st: KANIETTER SILVERSTONE
Minor Puppy (1)
1st: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
Puppy (8)
1st: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE
2nd: CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES
3rd: QUENSHA CAST NO SHADOW OVER SUNHOUSE
Res: RACHDALE GOLD DIGGER
VHC: MARIGLEN SUNDANCE KID OF TAFUTA
Puppy (7)
1st: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS
2nd: HAWKLAWN KALEIDOSCOPE
3rd: RACHDALE ELEGANCE
Res: CULVERWELL CELESTE
VHC: HAWKLAWN CRYSTAL QUARTZ OF OAKENBANK
Veteran (13, 4)
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
2nd: SH CH SORBUS JEDI MASTER
3rd: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
Res: SH CH UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY TO GLININNIS JW SHCM
VHC: SAMELEN ONE MAN
Veteran (8,2)
1st: PHENSET SILVER MOON
2nd: SH CH BRAMSTORM LINE DANCER
3rd: SUNSPRAKE SUMMER BREEZE JW
Res: DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
VHC: LARRENIE RUBY TUESDAY
Junior (8,1)
1st: RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
2nd: TATTERSETT GALILEO
3rd: JULDEANE VANQUISH
Res: TAWNYMEADE TUMBLING DICE
VHC: UPPERWOOD MICHAELMAS MAN
Junior (10,3)
1st: GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH
3rd: BALVENIE EVITA
Res: SERENADA Z ORSZAKU CHROBREGO (IMP POL)
VHC: ARABIN MIDNIGHT FROST
Yearling (14)
1st: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW
2nd: FISHWICK COR BLIMEY
3rd: SORBUS STORM RYDER
Res: MARIGLEN FALDO FOR SHORESIDE
VHC: ANLORY ARRAS JW
Yearling (19,5)
1st: MARIGLEN FEATHER
2nd; SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
3rd: HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN
Res: SHANANDI MATCH PLAY AT SUNSPRAKE
VHC: SORBUS SAVANNAH
Post Graduate (20,4)
1st: WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC JW
2nd: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
3rd: DARAQUIST BARRY A REEF JW
Res: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
VHC: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
Post Graduate (30,5)
1st: WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
2nd: GAMERIGHTS MISS MOET AT FISHWICK
3rd; WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
Res: WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW
VHC: BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
Mid Limit (10,2)
1st: GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
2nd: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY AT JULDEANE JW
3rd: MARIGLEN AUDI
Res: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
VHC: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
Mid Limit(10,2)
1st: CULVERWELL CHRISTABELLE
2nd: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
3rd: RAVENSETT SUZANNAH VIA GRAKAR
Res: BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT
VHC: DUMA ORSZAKU Z ZIEMI LOWICKIEJ [ATC AR02527POL]
Limit (16,2)
1st: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
2nd; JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
3rd: MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE
Res: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
VHC: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
Limit (8,2)
1st: MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
2nd: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
3rd: QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT JW
Res: WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
VHC: RADBROOKS KOKOMO
Open (10,2)
1st: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
2nd: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
3rd: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
Res: SH CH UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC
VHC: SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM
Open (8,4)
1st: SH CH SORBUS JUST ANOTHER DAY
2nd: IR SH CH BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING
3rd: IR SH CH BUSHBANE CELTIC MOOD
Res: ITA/CRO/WORLD CH FAIRRAY UNFORGETTABLE YOU ARE [ATC AS02722ITA]
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (6)
1st: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
2nd: RICHECCA ROB ROY
3rd: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
Res: MARIGLEN BLUE STAR
VHC: MARIGLEN DANDINO AT WINDYRIDGE SHCM
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (9,5)
1st: MARIGLEN MICHAELA WITH BENCHMARK
2nd: HAWKLAWN CRYSTAL QUARTZ OF OAKENBANK
3rd: ARABIN SUMMER CELEBRATION
Res: SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
Field Trial - Bitch (1)
1st: LAVERSTOKE FIREFLY AT GAIASETT
Special Working Gundog - Bitch (1)
1st: CIE/CIB/PL/EST CH UPPERWOOD LADY MELDOR
Midland English Setter Society 07/02/2016
Judges - Dogs: Gordon Hayburn; Bitches - Frank Kane; Referee - Linda Harris; Memorials - Anne Derry
Best in Show: Sh Ch Sorbus Just Another Day
Reserve Best in Show: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
DCC: Upperwood In the Groove
RDCC: Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey JW
BCC: Sh Ch Sorbus Just Another Day
RBCC: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
BPIS: Ravensett Fire 'N' Ice
RBPIS: Rachdale Elegance
BVIS: Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (6, 1 abs)
1. Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
2. Redhara Billy Whizz
3. Rachdale Gold Digger
4. Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
5. Radbrooks Sloop John B
Minor Puppy (8, 1 abs)
1. Rachdale Elegance
2. Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch
3. Tattersett Clever Cookie
4. Tattersett Burnt Sugar
5. Pernickety Etiquette
Puppy (7 2 abs)
1. Ravensett Fire 'N' Ice
2. Quensha Cast No Shadow over Sunhouse
3. Clovendale Blue Chip for Ennydloc
4. Wansleydale Frazer
5. Mariglen Solar Flame
Puppy (9, 3 abs)
1. Rachdale Elegance
2. Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
3. Quensha Songbird
4. Albadora Second Secret
5. Benchmark Forget Me Not
Veteran (10, 2 abs)
1. Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master
2. Swannery Valentino's Legacy
3. Sh Ch Upperwood For Your Eyes Only at Glinninis
4. Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
5. Sh Ch Severnsett Mask of Zorro
Veteran (5, 3abs)
1. Phenset Silver Moon
2. Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
Junior (10, 2 abs)
1. Richecca Breaking Dawn over Bushbane
2. Sorbus Storm Ryder
3. Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
4. Sorbus Belfry Lad
5. Culverwell Front Page Story
Junior (11, 2 abs)
1. Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
2. Richecca Modnight Melody
3. Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch
4. Anlory Binche JW 5 Samelen Golden Taffeta
Yearling (5, 2 abs)
1. Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2. Fishwick Cor Blimey
3. Anlory Burano via Jolymore
Yearling (11, 2 abs)
1. Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
2. Skylark of Rosetimber
3. Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch
4. Anlory Binche JW
5. Hartsett All My Lovin
Maiden (7)
1. Ravensett Fire 'N' Ice
2. Quensha Cast No Shadow over Sunhouse
3. Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
4. Culverwell  Front Page Story
5. Wansleydale Frazer
Maiden (5, 1 abs)
1. Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
2. Albadora Second Secret
3. Grakar Starstruck at Fleckers
4. Kerrimere Summer Orchid
Novice (5)
1. Ravensett Fire 'N'Ice
2. Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
3. Clovendale Blue Chip for Ennydloc
4. Wansleydale Frazer
5. Juldeane Vanquish
Novice (7, 1 abs)
1. Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
2. Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch
3. Arabin Midnight Frost
4. Serenada Z Orsaku Chrobrego
5. Grakar Starstruck at Fleckers
Tyro (5, 1 abs)
1. Ravensett Fire ‘N’ Ice
2. Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
3. Clovendale Blue Chip for Ennydloc
4. Tattersett Galileo
Tyro (4)
1. Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
2. Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch
3. Arabin Midnight Frost
4. Swannery Blue Rose
Under Graduate (3, 1 abs)
1. Mariglen Faldo for Shoreside
2. Anlory Burano via Jolymore
Under Graduate (6, 2 abs)
1. Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch
2. Arabin Midnight Frost
3. Bournehouse Spring Violet
4. Swannery Blue Rose
Graduate (3)
1. Walshaw Blinded by Love for Monbrec
2. Fencefoot Field Master
3. Mandyset Leave It to Lewis at Halliana
Graduate (7)
1. Skylark of Rosetimber
2. Albadora Late Arrival
3. Upperwood Goldilocks
4. Benrae Something Beautiful
5. Mariglen Argenta at Cransett
Post Graduate (11, 3 abs)
1. Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue
2. Shanandi Flaming Surprise
3. Rachdale Sea Fever JW
4. Lakecastle Tomo
5. Richecca Rob Roy
Post Graduate (15, 5 abs)
1. Culverwell Calamity Jane
2. Skylark of Rosetimber
3. Shanandi Forget Me Not
4. Mariglen Michaela with Benchmark
5. Rachdale Sea Pearl
Mid Limit (5,1 abs)
1. Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke
2. Hannahdene Danny Boy at Juldeane JW
3. Phenset Blue Max
Mid Limit (6)
1. Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2. Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett JW
3. Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
4. Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara at Bradstar
5. Covarney Blue Velvet via Stourford
Limit (12)
1. Brucelm Tangerine Dream
2. Quensha Oh What a Night at Bondgate
3. Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
4. Mariglen Audi
5. Richecca French Connection
Limit (8)
1. Mariglen Mercedes JW
2. Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood JW
3. Quensha Shadows of the Night JW
4. Radbrooks Kokomo
5. Koolunga Bonnie Lass
Open (7, 3 abs)
1. Upperwood In the Groove
2. Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
3. Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow JW ShCM
4. Sodalitas High Havoc over Ennydloc
Open (9)
1. Sh Ch Sorbus Just Another Day
2. Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
3. Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
4. Ned Ch Upperwood Silent Rumours
5. Ir Sh Ch Bushbane Celtic Feeling
Special Beginners (5, 2 abs)
1. Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
2. Tattersett Don't Push It
3. Tattersett Galileo
Special Beginners (4, 2 abs)
1. Bournehouse Spring Violet
2. Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi
Don Christie Special Memorial Junior Award (15)
1. Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
2. Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
3. Sorbus Storm Ryder
4. Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch
5. Albadora Second Secret
Don Christie Special Memorial Open Award (10)
1. Juldeane Excalibur JW
2. Benrae Something Beautiful
3. Ned Ch Upperwood Silent Rumours
4. Hartsett Snowstorm at Bushbane
5. Hartsett All My Lovin
Chairman's Memorial Champion Award (6, 2 abs)
1. Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
2. Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
3. Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm over Scratchwood
4. Sh Ch Fishwick Dancing Lad
Manchester 17/01/2016
Judge: Dr Ron James
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Dog CC : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Res Dog CC : Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
Bitch CC : Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
Res Bitch CC : Sorbus Just Another Day
Best Puppy : Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Rachdale Gold Digger
2nd: Kanietter Silverstone
3rd: Benchmark Rhythm And Blues
Res: M L'basile De La Baie Des Angelots (Imp)
Minor Puppy (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Tattersett Clever Cookie
2nd: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
3rd: Rachdale Elegance
Res: Pernickety Etiquette
VHC: Bradstar Aurora
Puppy (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice
2nd: Mariglen Solar Flame
3rd: Wansleydale Frazer
Res: Crimbledale Sea The Skies
VHC: M L'basile De La Baie Des Angelots (Imp)
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Quensha Songbird
2nd: Crimbledale Seaing Stars
3rd: Ravensett Hello Gorgeous
Veteran (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Calydene Travelling Man
2nd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd Sh.CM
3rd: Llinlow Impressionist
Res: Pewterspeare Piece Of Eight At Tytarva
Veteran NO ENTRIES
Junior (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
2nd: Sorbus Storm Ryder
3rd: Tattersett Galileo
Res: Culverwell Front Page Story
VHC: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett
2nd: Sorbus Savannah
3rd: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch
Res: Balvenie Evita
VHC: Arabin Midnight Frost TAF
Graduate (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
2nd: Mariglen Faldo For Shoreside
3rd: Fishwick Cor Blimey
Res: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW
VHC: Balvenie Beau Wilkes
Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Wansleydale Queen Bee JW
2nd: Gamerights Miss Moet At Fishwick (Imp Bel)
3rd: Grakar Gucci At Alolfran
Res: Rachdale Sea Jewel At Cumbersett
VHC: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Quensha Back To The Future (ai)
3rd: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
Res: Mariglen Royal Flame
VHC: Shelindair Golden Fleece From Tytarva
Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Shanandi Forget Me Not
2nd: Mariglen Mercedes Jw
3rd: Mariglen Michaela with Benchmark
Res: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
VHC: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar
Limit (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Hartsett Snowstorm At Bushbane
2nd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
3rd: Phenset Blue Max
Res: Tattersett Don't Push It
VHC: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Limit (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Quensha Shadows Of The Night JW
2nd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
3rd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
Res: Ravensett Suzannah Via Grakar
VHC: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
Open (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
2nd: Sh Ch Bournehouse Silver Wings
3rd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW Sh.CM
Res: Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
VHC: Upperwood In The Groove
Open (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
2nd: Sorbus Just Another Day
3rd: Bournehouse Party Days
Res: Ir Ch Bushbane Celtic Feeling
VHC: Sh Ch Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM