Show Results 2017


  • ESA
  • ESS of Wales
  • Crufts
  • MESS
  • Manchester
English Setter Association 64th Championship Show 2017
Judges: Dogs - Ros Croft: Bitches - Steve Collier: Referee - Glenis Williams: Stakes - Dilys Watts

bis
Best in Show - Phenset Blue Max
Reserve Best In Show - Rachdale Sea Pearl
Dog CC - Phenset Blue Max
Reserve Dog CC - Bournehouse Silver Lariat
Bitch CC - Rachdale Sea Pearl
Reserve Bitch CC - Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
Best Puppy in Show - Bramstorm Tapestry
Best Veteran In Show - Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale ShCM
Dogs Bitches
mpd
Minor Puppy (5,1)
1st: Sorbus Plays The Field
2nd: Hawklawn Khamsin
3rd: Bournehouse Silver Flame for Starsetta
Res: Back To Black De Los Vitornes (Imp Esp) TAF
mpb
Minor Puppy (6,3)
1st: Hawklawn Summer Breeze
2nd: Sevensett Queen Of Hearts
3rd: Gillancette Lady Madonna
pd
Puppy (4)
1st: Valsett Starlight Romancer
2nd: Wandsfell Call On Me
3rd: Wandsfell Call The Shots For Oaklaw
Res: Miakoda Double Rainbow
pb
Puppy (10,1)
1st: Bramstorm Tapestry
2nd: Niddbeck Smokey Opal At Walshaw
3rd: Bournehouse Crown Jewel
Res: Valsett Starlight Sunny Days
VHC: Miakoda Over The Rainbow At Tawnymeade
vd
Veteran (4,1)
1st: Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW ShCM
3rd: Sh Ch Beechanger Wagtail JW
vb
Veteran (5)
1st: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale ShCM
2nd: Sh Ch Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety ShCM
3rd: Dyham Midnight Dream
Res: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
VHC: Phenset Silver Moon
jd
Junior (5)
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz
2nd: Wansleydale Goldsmith
3rd: Merleycopse Dream Machine
Res: Mariglen Night Manager
VHC: Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon Of Ridleywood
jb
Junior (10)
1st: Ravensett Giselle At Juldeane
2nd: Gamerights Pretty Woman
3rd: Mariglen Night And Day
Res: Merleycopse Dolly Daydream
VHC: Miakoda Angel in A Rainbow
yd
Yearling (5)
1st: Bournehouse Silver Lariat
2nd: Wansleydale Ace Of Hearts Over Ingella
3rd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow To Monbrec
Res: Bradstar Total Eclipse At Yessandi
VHC: Mariglen Top Gear
yb
Yearling (11)
1st: Rachdale Elegance
2nd: Nattaset Sonata Artica At Mariglen (Imp Fin)JW
3rd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
Res: Bournehouse Golden Charm
VHC: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
md
Maiden (3)
1st: Wandsfell Call On Me
2nd: Wandsfell Call The Shots For Oaklaw
3rd: Miakoda Double Rainbow
mb
Maiden (6)
1st: Valsett Starlight Indigo Sky
2nd: Miakoda Over The Rainbow At Tawnymeade
3rd: Hawklawn Summer Breeze
nd
Novice (5)
1st: Wandsfell Call On Me
2nd: Wandsfell Call The Shots For Oaklaw
3rd: Mariglen Top Gear
mb
Novice (3)
1st: Niddbeck Smokey Opal At Walshaw
2nd: Miakoda Angel in A Rainbow
td
Tyro (4,1)
1st: Culverwell Golden Glory
2nd: Kanietter Silverstone
3rd: Silmanhurst Golden Hugo
tb
Tyro (6,2)
1st: Culverwell Celeste
2nd: Albadora Second Secret
3rd: Mariglen Night And Day
Res: Arabin Midnight Frost
gd
Graduate (8,2)
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz
2nd: Kanietter Silverstone
3rd: Silmanhurst Golden Hugo
Res: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
VHC: Colvendale Blue Chip for Ennydloc
gb
Graduate (6,1)
1st: Crimbledale Seeing Stars
2nd: Albadora Second Secret
3rd: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
Res: Tattersett Burnt Sugar
VHC: Arabin Midnight Frost
pgd
Post Graduate (6,1)
1st: Tattersett Galileo
2nd: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
3rd: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth
Res: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
VHC: Silmanhurst Golden Hugo
pgb
Post Graduate (8,2)
1st: Gillancette Pebbles For Tattersett JW
2nd: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
3rd: Balvenie Evita JW
Res: Phlerdor Heart Of Gold
VHC: Bournehouse Spring Violet
mld
Mid Limit (6,1)
1st: Crimbledale Sea The Skies JW
2nd: Sorbus Belfry Lad
3rd: Mandysett Leave It To Lewis At Halliana
Res: Culverwell Front Page Story
VHC: Sorbus Hugo Boss
mlb
Mid Limit (6,1)
1st: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
2nd: Albadora Late Arrival
3rd: Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela
Res: Hartsett All My Lovin
VHC: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
ld
Limit (6)
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
3rd: Balvenie Clandestine JW
Res: Darquist Barry A Reef JW
VHC: Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
lb
Limit (13,1)
1st: Rachdale Sea Pearl
2nd: Wansleydale Fairie Queen At Bramstorm
3rd: Rachdale Sea Jewel At Cumbersett
Res: Quensha Shadows of The Night JW
VHC: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar ShCM
od
Open (3,1)
1st: Phenset Blue Max
2nd: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
ob
Open (10,3)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
2nd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
3rd: Int Ch Mariglen Valentina
Res: Sh Ch Canteris Careless Whisper
VHC: Valsett Upsy Daisy
sbd
Special Beginners (5)
1st: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
2nd: Silmanhurst Golden Hugo
3rd: Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
Res: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
VHC:
sbb
Special Beginners (4)
1st: Bournehouse Spring Violet
my
Memorial Yearling Award (13,4)
1st: Ravensett Giselle At Juldeane
2nd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
3rd: Pernickety Etiquette
Res: Rachdale Elegance
VHC: Nattaset Sonata Artica At Mariglen (Imp Fin)JW
mo
Memorial Open Award (16,5)
1st: Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
2nd: Tattersett Galileo
3rd: Hartsett All My Lovin
Res: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
VHC: Balvenie Clandestine JW
Presentations
steve
glenis
Presentations
Ros
dilys

Stuart Mallard (Artist) and Rodney Oldham presenting a Head Study in oils of Sh Ch Bournehouse Royal Colours and Sh Ch Bournehouse Sea of Dreams to Penny Williams in memory of her husband Gordon Williams.

present
Please note: All material on website has copyright but good quality copies of any picture are readily available @ £2.00 each
English Setter Society of Wales Championship Show 09/04/2017
Judges - Dogs: Ann Webster - Bitches: Chris Jennings - Referee: Margaret Green - Stakes: Jane Mugford
Best in Show - Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick
Reserve Best In Show - Bournehouse Silver Lariat
Dog CC - Bournehouse Silver Lariat
Reserve Dog CC - Sorbus Belfry Lad
Bitch CC - Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick
Reserve Bitch CC - Walshaw Date with Destiny
Best Puppy in Show - Bournehouse Crown Jewel
Best Veteran In Show - Sh Ch. Beechanger Wagtail
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3)
1st: Hawklawn Khamsin
2nd: Goldbirch Wings of Glory for Hopevalley
3rd: Bournehouse Silver Flame for Starsetta
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Goldbirch Wings of Desire
2nd: Hawklawn Summer Breeze
Puppy (2,1)
1st: Bournehouse Silver Flame for Starsetta
Puppy (6)
1st: Bournehouse Crown Jewel
2nd: Bramstorm Tapestry
3rd: Mariglen Candle in The Wind
Res: Niddbeck Smokey Opal At Walshaw
VHC: Mariglen Night And Day
Veteran (3)
1st: Sh Ch. Beechanger Wagtail
2nd: Bournehouse Dream Maker ShCM
3rd: Sh Ch Severnsett Mask of Zorro
Veteran (2)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
2nd: Sh Ch Lakecastle Princess Royal At Wistaston
Junior (4)
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi
2nd: Merleycopse Dream Machine
3rd: Severnsett Heartbreaker
Res: Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon of Ridleywood
Junior (6,3)
1st: Merleycopse Dolly Daydream
2nd: Mariglen Night And Day
3rd: Victoriaview Lily
Yearling (5,2)
1st: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi
2nd: Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
3rd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
Yearling (7)
1st: Nattaset Sonata Artica At Mariglen (Imp Finland) JW
2nd: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
3rd: Phenset Firefly
Res: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
VHC: Rachdale Elegance JW
Maiden (2,1)
1st: Goldbirch Wings of Glory for Hopevalley
Maiden (2)
1st: Callasett Indian Summer
2nd: Swannery Sweet Dreams
Novice (3,1)
1st: Severnsett Heartbreaker
2nd: Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon of Ridleywood
Novice (2)
1st: Callasett Indian Summer
2nd: Bashbane Celtic Heartbeat of Radbrooks
Undergraduate (1)
1st: Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon of Ridleywood
Undergraduate
1st: Mariglen Night And Day
2nd: Victoriaview Red Hot Poker
3rd: Swannery Blue Rose
Graduate (1)
1st: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Graduate (3,1)
1st: Bournehouse Sash of Gold At Goldbirch Jw
2nd: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake
Post Graduate (3,1)
1st: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
2nd: Fishwick Cor Blimey
Post Graduate (7,2)
1st: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
2nd: Bournehouse Spring Violet
3rd: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake
Res: Victoriaview Bluebell
VHC: Phlerdor Heart Of Gold
Mid Limit (6,1)
1st: Bournehouse Silver Lariat
2nd: Sorbus Belfry Lad
3rd: Bournehouse Star Gazer At Marissolo
Res: Fencefoot Feather Lite
VHC: Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
Mid Limit (3,1)
1st: Mariglen Glorious Morning At Hathermere
2nd: Hartsett All My Lovin
Limit (6,1)
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
3rd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
Res: Balvenie Clandestine JW
VHC: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
Limit (7)
1st: Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick
2nd: Walshaw Date With Destiny
3rd: Rachdale Sea Pearl
Res: Rachdale Sea Jewel At Cumbersett
VHC: Bournehouse Starry Night
Open (4)
1st: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
2nd: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
3rd: Mariglen Audi
Res: Phenset Blue Max
Open (6,3)
1st: Jotunheim VA Va Voom
2nd: Wansleydale Faerrie Queen At Bramstorm
3rd: Phlerdor Light Fantastic
Pat Mellish Memorial Special Yearling Stakes (12,4)
1st: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
2nd: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi
3rd: Niddbeck Smokey Opal At Walshaw
Res: Merleycopse Dream Machine
VHC: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
Pat Mellish Memorial Special Open Stakes (14,3)
1st: Wansleydale Faerrie Queen At Bramstorm
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
3rd: Walshaw Date With Destiny
Res: Phlerdor Light Fantastic
VHC: Balvenie Clandestine JW
Crufts 11/03/2017
Judge: Ruth Martin

crufts
Photo: ESA Breed Club Stand

BEST OF BREED - SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RESERVE BEST OF BREED - QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
BEST PUPPY - GAMERIGHTS PHOENIX FROM THE FLAME (IMP BEL)
DOG CC - QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
RESERVE DOG CC - SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM
BITCH CC - SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RESERVE BITCH CC - WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
Minor Puppy No entries
Puppy Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st: GAMERIGHTS PHOENIX FROM THE FLAME (IMP BEL)
2nd: WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH
3rd: MIAKODA DOUBLE RAINBOW
Res: MARIGLEN NIGHT MANAGER
VHC: NIROKE NIGHT DREAMER
Puppy Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st: MARIGLEN CANDLE IN THE WIND
2nd: RAVENSETT GISELLE AT JULDEANE
3rd: MARIGLEN NIGHT AND DAY
Res: NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW
VHC: MIAKODA OVER THE RAINBOW AT TAWNYMEADE
Veteran Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st: WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW JW SHCM
2nd: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
3rd: HARTSETT POETRY IN MOTION
Res: BOURNEHOUSE DREAM MAKER SHCM
VHC: SH CH WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
Veteran Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st: SH CH LAKECASTLE PRINCESS ROYAL AT WISTASTON JW
2nd: DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
3rd: VALSETT STARLITE ROSIE MOON
Res: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
VHC: LLINLOW CARIBBEAN NIGHT
Junior Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st: BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI
2nd: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ
3rd: PEWTERSPEARE PEARL DRAGON OF RIDLEYWOOD
Res: MARIGLEN TOP GEAR
VHC: SEVERNSETT HEARTBREAKER
Junior Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st: HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM
2nd: BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
3rd: MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM
Yearling Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st: CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW
2nd: RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW
3rd: WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA
Res: WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
VHC: RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
Yearling Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
2nd: NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN)
3rd: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
Res: BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
VHC: WHITE QUINTESSENCE LOFTY [ATC AT02395POL]
Post Graduate Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st: UPPERWOOD MICHAELMAS MAN
2nd: TATTERSETT GALILEO
3rd: SHANANDI FLAMING SURPRISE
Res: DYRHAM PLAYBOY OF CHILWORTH
VHC: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
Post Graduate Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st: ANLORY BINCHE JW
2nd: SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER
3rd: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
Res: PHLERDOR HEART OF GOLD
VHC: ARABIN TOP SECRET
Mid Limit Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
2nd: CULVERWELL FRONT PAGE STORY
3rd : CULVERWELL GOLDEN GLORY
Res: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
VHC: MARIGLEN BLUE STAR
Mid Limit Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st: WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
2nd: GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT JW
3rd: HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN
Res: GRAKAR STARSTRUCK FOR FLECKERS
VHC: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
Limit Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st: QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
2nd: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
3rd; BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
Res: WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC JW
VHC; BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
Limit Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st: QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT JW
2nd: WANSLEYDALE FAERIE QUEENE AT BRAMSTORM
3rd: PHLERDOR LIGHT FANTASTIC
Res: RACHDALE SEA PEARL
VHC: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
Open Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st: SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM
2nd: PHENSET BLUE MAX
3rd: SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
Res: SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
VHC: CH VANQUISH MOVE FORWARD
Open Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st: SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2nd: SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW
3rd: BOURNEHOUSE DREAMY DAYS
Res: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
VHC: VALSETT STARLITE UPSY DAISY
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st: CULVERWELL FRONT PAGE STORY
2nd: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
3rd: MARIGLEN BLUE STAR
Res: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
VHC: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st: RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
2nd: HAWKLAWN CRYSTAL QUARTZ OF OAKENBANK
3rd: BENCHMARK FORGET ME NOT
Res: MARIGLEN MICHAELA WITH BENCHMARK
VHC: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
Field Trial - Bitch Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st: LAVERSTOKE FIREFLY AT GAIASETT
Midland English Setter Society Championship Show 05/02/2017
Judges: Dogs - Karen Sillince: Bitches - Maggie McCabe: Referee Sue Wilkinson: Memorials - Karen Stirk
BIS - Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
RBIS - Sh Ch Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Rozsarke
DCC - SH CH Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Rozsarke
RDCC - Wansleydale Ace of Hearts over Ingella
BCC - Sh.Ch. Mariglen Xanthe JW
RBCC - Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick
BPIS - Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
BVIS - SH.CH.Beechanger Wagtail JW ShCM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (4,1)
1st: Bramstorm Oberon
2nd: Valsett Starlite Romancer
3rd: Bramstorm Forest Sprite
Minor Puppy (6,1)
1st: Valsett Starlite Indigo Sky
2nd: Bramstorm Tapestry
3rd: Niddbeck Smokey Opal at Walshaw
Res: Bramstorm Faerie Silk
VHC: Niddbeck Scarlet Lady at Paduan
Puppy (4)
1st: Wansleydale Goldsmith
2nd: Bramstorm Oberon
3rd: Niroke Night Dreamer
Res: Mariglen Night Manager
Puppy (7,2)
1st: Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
2nd: Bramstorm Tapestry
3rd: Victoriaview Lily
Res: Valsett Starlite Sunny Days
VHC: Swannery Sweet Dreams
Veteran (6,1)
1st: Sh Ch Beechanger Wagtail JW ShCM
2nd: Hannahdene Status Quo
3rd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Loganberry At Jolymore ShCM
Res: Hartsett Poetry in Motion
VHC: Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow ShCM
Veteran (2)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
2nd: Sh Ch Richeccca Party Colours for Radbrooks
Junior (6)
1st: Wansleydale Ace of Hearts over Ingella
2nd: Canteris Cool for Catz
3rd: Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi
Res: Merleycopse Dream Machine
VHC: Severnsett Heartbreaker
Junior (6)
1st: Wansleydale Silver Ribbon over Ingella
2nd: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
3rd: Ravensett Golden Charm
Res: Merleycopse Dolly Daydream
VHC: Merleycopse Strictly Tango
Yearling (6,2)
1st: Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
2nd: Wansleydale Frazier
3rd: Radbrooks Sloop JohnB
Res: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
Yearling (7 )
1st: Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin) JW
2nd: Bournehouse Golden Charm
3rd: Bradstar Aurora
Res: Benchmark Forget Me Knot
VHC: Wattlewood Gold Don't Rust
Maiden (2,1)
1st: Severnsett Heartbreaker
Maiden (5,2)
1st:: Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
2nd: Niddbeck Smokey Opal at Walshaw
3rd: Swannery Blue Rose
Novice (3,1)
1st: Samelen Harris Tweed
2nd: Severnsett Heartbreaker
Novice (6,2)
1st: Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
2nd: Bradstar Aurora
3rd: Ravensett Golden Charm
Res: Samelen Golden Taffeta
Tyro (No entries) Tyro (3)
1st: Arabin Midnight Frost
2nd: Serenada Z Orszaku Chrobrego(IMP POL)
3rd: Swannery Blue Rose
Undergraduate (5)
1st: Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
2nd: Canteris Cool for Catz
3rd: Radbrooks Total Eclipse at Yessandi
Undergraduate (8,3)
1st: Sorbus Taylor Maid for Sunsprake
2nd: Culverwell Celeste
3rd: Arabin Midnight Frost
Res: Serenada Z Orszaku Chrobrego (IMP POL)
Graduate (4)
1st: Anlory Arras JW
2nd: Wansleydale Frazier
3rd: Silmanhurst Golden Hugo
4th: Culverwell Front Page Story
Graduate (4)
1st: Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch JW
2nd: Anlory Binche
3rd: Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake
4th: Tattersett Burnt Sugar
Post Graduate (7,1)
1st: Fishwick Cor Blimey
2nd: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
3rd: Sorbus Storm Ryder
Res: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
VHC: Richecca Rob Roy
Post Graduate (7,1)
1st: Gilancette Pebbles for Tattersett JW
2nd: Richecca Midnight Melody JW
3rd: Skylark of Rosetimber
Res: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffie (IMP NED)
VHC: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Mid Limit (4,1)
1st: Sorbus Belfry Lad
2nd: Walshaw Blinded by Love for Monbrec
3rd: Bournehouse Star Gazer at Marissolo
Mid Limit ((7,2)
1st:: Wansleydale Queen Bee
2nd: Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
3rd: Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
Res: Grakar Startstruck for Fleckers
VHC: Shanandi Hollyhock for Konakakela
Limit (11)
1st: Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane JW
2nd: Wansleydale King's Magic JW
3rd: Daraquist Barry a Reef JW
Res: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
VHC: Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue
Limit (9,1)
1st: Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick
2nd: Walshaw Date with Destiny JW
3rd: Culverwell Christabelle
Res: Daraquist Abbi Riginal
VHC: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Open (9,1)
1st: Sh Ch Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke
2nd: Sh Ch. Richecca Shades of Grey JW
3rd: Mariglen Audi
Res: Phenset Blue Max
VHC: Richecca French Connection
Open (7,1)
1st Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
3rd: Quensha Summer Bights at Lynwood JW
Res: Sh Ch Canteris Careless Whisper
VHC: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Special Beginners (7)
1st: Silmanhurst Golden Hugo
2nd: Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
3rd: Mariglen Blue Star
4th: Wattlewood silver Arrow To Monbrec
VHC: Wattlewood Home Before Dark
Special Beginners (3,1)
1st: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (IMP NLD)
2nd: Bournehouse Spring Violet
Don Christie Memorial Junior Award (15,3)
1st: Canteris Cool for Catz
2nd: Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
3rd: Wansleydale Goldsmith
Res: Niroke Night Dreamer
VHC: Wansleydale Ace of Hearts over Ingella
Don Christie Memorial Open Award (19,3)
1st: Wansleydale Queen Bee
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
3rd: Anlory Burano via Jolymore
Res: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
VHC: Gilancette Pebbles for Tattersett JW
Chairman's Champion Award Class (6,2)
1st: Sh Ch. Mariglen Xanthe JW
2nd: Sh.Ch. Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
3rd: Sh Ch Canteris Careless Whisper
Res: Sh Ch. Beechnager Wagtail JW ShCM
Manchester 22/01/2017
Judge: Carol Guy
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
Dog CC : Sh Ch Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
Res Bitch CC : Nattaset Sonata Arctica at Mariglen (Imp)
Best Puppy : Ravensett Giselle At Juleane
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Niroke Night Dreamer
2nd: Wandsfell Call The Shots For Oaklaw
3rd: Bramstorm Forest Sprite
Minor Puppy (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Niddbeck Smokey Opal At Walshaw
2nd: Shanaz Coralinn Over Rowanmyle
3rd: Miakoda Over The Rainbow
Res: Niroke Night Fantasies
VHC: Wandsfell Call Me Maybe
Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wandsfell Call The Shots For Oaklaw
2nd: Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon Of Ridleywood
3rd: Mariglen Night Manager
Puppy (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ravensett Giselle At Juleane
2nd: Ravensett Legally Blonde Aboard Alolfrana
3rd: Mariglen Candle In The Wind
Res: Miakoda Over The Rainbow
VHC: Victoriaview Lily
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
2nd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd Sh.CM
3rd: Desert Dreamer
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
3rd: Llinlow Caribbean Night
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz
2nd: Mariglen Top Gear
3rd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
Res: Merleycopse Dream Machine
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Nattaset Sonata Arctica at Mariglen (Imp)
2nd: Merleycopse Dolly Daydream
Graduate (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Fishwick Cor Blimey
2nd: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Graduate (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bournehouse Sash Of Gold At Goldbirch JW
2nd: Swannery Blue Rose
3rd: Valsett Starlite Up 'n' Rosie
Post Graduate PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Shanandi Flaming Surprise
2nd: Tattersett Galileo
3rd: Culverwell Front Page Story
Res: Lakecastle Prince Consort
Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett JW
2nd: Richecca Midnight Melody
3rd: Upperwood Unforgettable At Abiwrose
Res: Victoriaview Bluebell
VHC: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
Limit (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM
2nd: Tattersett Don't Push It
3rd: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
Res: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
VHC: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
Limit (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Rachdale Sea Pearl
2nd: Quensha Shadows Of The Night JW
3rd: Gamerights Miss Moet At Fishwick (Imp Bel)
Res: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
VHC: Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela
Open (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2nd: Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
3rd: Phenset Blue Max
Res: Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
VHC: Bournehouse Glorious Day
Open (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
2nd: Sh Ch Canteris Careless Whisper
3rd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom