Show Results 2019


  • ESS of S
  • GBAS
  • Setter/Pointer
  • Mid Counties
  • Gundog/Wales
  • SWKA
  • ESS of W Open
  • Darlington
  • Richmond
  • City/Birmingham
  • Welsh KC
  • Bournemouth
  • N/Gundog
  • Paignton
  • Leeds
  • SESS Open
  • Ness Ch
  • ESA Open
  • East of England
  • Windsor
  • Blackpool
  • ESSScotland
  • B/Union
  • 3/Counties
  • S/Counties
  • Bath
  • MESS Open
  • SKC
  • Birmingham Nat
  • Ness Open
  • Welks
  • ESA Ch
  • Champions Parade
  • ESS of Wales
  • Crufts
  • MESS Ch
  • Manchester
English Setter Society of Scotland Open Show - 9th November 2019
Judge: Amanda Golby
Best In Show : Quensha Cowboys And Angels
Reserve Best In Show : Rachdale Elegance
Best Puppy : Wansleydale Beguiled
Best Veteran : Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
Best Dog – Quensha Cowboys And Angels
Reserve Best Dog – Niroke Never Say Never At Bushbane
Best Bitch & Best Opposite Sex – Rachdale Elegance
Reserve Best Bitch – Bushbane Celtic Prayer
Best Opposite Sex Puppy - Bournehouse Secret Destiny
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1,1) Minor Puppy (1)
1st: Bournehouse Secret Destiny For Meadowfoot
Puppy (1)
1st: Wansleydale Beguiled
Puppy (2,1)
1st: Bournehouse Secret Destiny For Meadowfoot
Veteran (2)
1st: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
2nd: Daraquist Billy Bong
Veteran (1,1)
Junior (3)
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
2nd: Swannery Laxton Fortune To Mirrlees
3rd: Chywoon Charles Dickens
Junior (2,1)
1st: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Special Yearling (2)
1st: Mariglen Smoke On The Water At Tarcoulter
2nd: Princess Pride Noble At Chywoon (Imp Hun)
Special Yearling (2,1)
1st: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Maiden (1)
1st: Chywoon Charles Dickens
Maiden (No Entries)
Novice (1)
1st: Princess Pride Noble At Chywoon (Imp Hun
Novice (No Entries)
Graduate (1)
1st: Latin Lover Rewind For Larrenie (Imp ITA)
Graduate (2,1)
1st: Bournehouse Secret Affair For Meadowfoot
Post Graduate (2)
1st: Wansleydale Dorian Gray
2nd: Wandsfell Call The Shots At Oaklaw
Post Graduate (2)
1st: Wansleydale Magic Rose
2nd: Shanaz Coralinn Over Rowanmyle
Limit (4,1)
1st: Niroke Never Say Never At Bushbane
2nd: Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana JW
3rd: Wandsfell Call The Shots At Oaklaw
Limit (3)
1st: Rachdale Elegance
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Prayer
3rd: Alolfrana Kansas Kate At Moorbrook JW
Open (3,2)
1st: Quensha Cowboys And Angels

Open (3,1)
1st: Phenset Firefly
2nd: Hawklawn Summer Breeze
Brace (2,1)
1st: Paton's Brace
Bournehouse Secret Destiny For Meadowfoot & Bournehouse Secret Affair For Meadowfoot
Gundog Breeds Association Of Scotland - 9th November 2019
Judge: Rui Oliveira
BEST OF BREED : SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM SHCEX
DOG CC : SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM SHCEX
RESERVE DOG CC : BOURNEHOUSE SILVER LARIAT
BITCH CC : BOURNEHOUSE SECRET LOVE
RESERVE BITCH CC : BOURNEHOUSE DREAMY DAYS
BEST PUPPY : WANSLEYDALE BEGUILED
BEST VETERAN : SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1ST: MARIGLEN CINNABAR )
Minor Puppy (No Entries)
Puppy (1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE BEGUILED )
Puppy (No Entries)
Veteran (2)
1ST SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
2ND DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
Veteran (No Entries)
Junior (3)
1ST: SWANNERY LAXTON FORTUNE TO MIRRLEES
2ND: SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET JW
3RD: CHYWOON CHARLES DICKENS
Junior (2,1)
1ST: KENAITEEN FETA BALVENIE
Yearling (2)
1ST: PRINCESS PRIDE NOBLE AT CHYWOON (IMP HUN)
2ND: MARIGLEN SMOKE ON THE WATER AT TARCOULTER
Yearling (2,1)
1ST: KENAITEEN FETA BALVENIE
Post Graduate (3)
1ST: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
2ND: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
3RD: LATIN LOVER REWIND FOR LARRENIE (IMP ITA)
Post Graduate (3)
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET LOVE
2ND: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
3RD: SHANAZ CORALINN OVER ROWANMYLE
Limit (4,1)
1ST: NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
2ND: RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW
3RD: QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
Limit (4,1)
1ST: RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
2ND: BUSHBANE CELTIC PRAYER
3RD: ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW
Open (5,1)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM SHCEX
2ND: BOURNEHOUSE SILVER LARIAT
3RD: IR/INT SH CH RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE
RES: SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
Open (5,2)
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE DREAMY DAYS
2ND: PHENSET FIREFLY
3RD: IR SH CH HAWKLAWN SUMMER BREEZE
Setter & Pointer - 3rd November 2019
Judge: Karen Sillence
BEST OF BREED : Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana JW
Dog CC : Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana JW
Res Dog CC : Glenmaurangi Star Man
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
Res Bitch CC : Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex
Best Puppy : Sharnyx Esmerelda
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Canteris Careless Whisper
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (No Entries)
Minor Puppy (No Entries)
Puppy
1st: Sharnyx Glacier Ice
2nd: Wansleydale Beguiled

Puppy (3,1)
1st: Sharnyx Esmerelda
2nd: Kanietter Seraphina

Veteran (3,1)
1st: Daraquist Billy Bong
2nd: Benrae Candy Twist At Designsett
Veteran (2)
1st: Sh Ch Canteris Careless Whisper
2nd: Sh Ch Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Junior (4,2)
1st: Ravensett Giovanni
2nd: Cornsett You My Everything
Junior (6,2)
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex
2nd: Gemsett Song Of The North
3rd: Alolfrana N'All that Jazz
Res: Alolfrana SugarN'Spice At Lynwood
Yearling (3)
1st: Glenmaurangi Star Man
2nd: Sorbus Dance The Night Away
3rd: Mariglen Smoke Screen
Yearling (1)
1st: Jotunheim Ooh La La
Novice (No Entries)
Novice (4,1)
1st: Gemsett Song Of The North
2nd: Alolfrana N'All that Jazz
3rd: Cumbersett Bluebell
Graduate (2)
1st: Wansleydale Dorian Gray JW
2nd: Ravensett Giovanni
Graduate (6,1)
1st: Mariglen Dusty Blonde
2nd: Wansleydale Chartreuse For Hathermere
3rd: Hartsett Lady In Grey
Res: Beechanger Velvet Crab JW
VHC: Skippit Sky Full Of Stars
Post Graduate (6,2)
1st: Bournehouse Stormy Sky
2nd: Hartsett Flash Dance
3rd: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Res: Radbrooks Sloop JohnB
Post Graduate (7,2)
1st: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
2nd: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
3rd: Pewterspeare Pimms
Res: Wansleydale Amaretto
VHC: Hannahdene Gabrielle
Limit (10,3)
1st: Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana JW
2nd: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie JW
3rd: Canteris Cool For Catz JW
Res: Wansleydale Goldsmith
VHC: Bramstorm Oberon
Limit (8,1)
1st: Rachdale Elegance JW
2nd: Bournhouse Secret Love
3rd: Goldbirch Wings Of Desire JW ShCM ShCEx
Res: Bramstorm Tapestry
VHC: Alolfrana Kansas Kate Of Moorbrook JW
Open (6,2)
1st: Sorbus Belfry Lad
2nd: Sh Ch Rachdale Sea Fever JW
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW ShCM ShCEx
Res: Int Ch(FCI)EL/NED/LUX Ch Bournefield Purple Rain
Bel/NL JR Ch (ATC AU013997BEL)
Open (3)
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
3rd: Natterset Sonata Artica At Mariglen (IMP FIN) JW
Midland Counties Canine Society - 25th October 2019
Judge: Dom Goutorbe
BEST OF BREED - BUSHBANE CELTIC PRAYER
DOG CC - SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW SHCM
RESERVE DOG CC - WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH
BITCH CC - BUSHBANE CELTIC PRAYER
RESERVE BITCH CC - RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
BEST PUPPY - WANDSFELL DREAM MAKER
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2)
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET SUNSET OF MEADOWRUSH
2ND: MARIGLEN CINNABAR
Minor Puppy (No entries)
Puppy (3)
1ST: KANIETTER GOLDEN PHEONIX
2ND: SHARNYX GLACIER ICE
3RD: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET SUNSET OF MEADOWRUSH
Puppy (5)
1ST: WANDSFELL DREAM MAKER
2ND: WANSLEYDALE BIZZIE BEE
3RD: SHARNYX ESMERELDA
RES: KANIETTER SERAPHINA
VHC: WANSLEYDALE BE MISTY FOR ME
Veteran (1)
1ST: SODALITAS COOL DIAMOND
Veteran (2)
1ST: RICHECCA FALLEN ANGEL
2ND: PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
Junior (5)
1ST: SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET JW
2ND: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
3RD: BUMBLECORN ASH OF TATTAY
RES: CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
VHC: CULVERWELL MIDNIGHT GAMBLE
Junior (5,2)
1ST: ALOLFRANA N'ALL THAT JAZZ
2ND: RAVENSETT GIRL ON FIRE AT THISTLESETT
3RD: ALOLFRANA SUGAR'N'SPICE AT LYNWOOD JW
Yearling (6,3)
1ST: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
2ND: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN LEGEND
3RD: MARIGLEN SMOKE SCREEN
Yearling (3,2)
1ST: JOTUNHEIM OOH LA LA
Post Graduate (7,1)
1ST: FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE
2ND: HARTSETT FLASH DANCE
3RD: RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
RES: WANDSFELL CALL ON ME
VHC: MERLEYCOPSE DREAM MACHINE
Post Graduate (9)
1ST: BUSHBANE CELTIC PRAYER
2ND: HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM
3RD: CUMBERSETT BLUE BELL
RES: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
VHC: TAWNYMEADE TINKERBELL OVER SETCIANA
Limit (8,2)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH
2ND; NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
3RD: HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
RES: RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW
VHC: BRAMSTORM FOREST SPRITE
Limit (8,3)
1ST: RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
2ND: PHLERDOR HEART OF GOLD
3RD: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
RES: FELSETT ANGEL OF THE MORNING
VHC: TATTERSETT BURNT SUGAR AT SHARNYX
Open (4,1)
1ST: SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW SHCM
2ND: ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
3RD: SORBUS BELFRY LAD
Open (9,4)
1ST: SH CH WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
2ND: SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
3RD: RICHECCA FALLEN ANGEL
RES: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
VHC: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
Gundog Society Of Wales - 16th October 2019
Judge: Patsy Hollings
BEST OF BREED : QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
DOG CC : QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
RESERVE DOG CC : GLENMAURANGI STAR MAN
BITCH CC : SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
RESERVE BITCH CC : SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
BEST PUPPY : WANSLEYDALE BEDAZZLED AT CALEYDENE
BEST VETERAN : SH CH JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET SUNSET OF MEADOWRUSH
Minor Puppy (No Entries)
Puppy (2)
1ST: SHARNYX GLACIER ICE
2ND: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET SUNSET OF MEADOWRUSH
Puppy (5,1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE BEDAZZLED AT CALEYDENE
2ND: KANIETTER SERAPHINA
3RD: SHARNYX ESMERELDA
RES: BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
Veteran (No Entries) Veteran (2)
1ST: SH CH JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
2ND: PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
Junior (3,2)
1ST: CORNSETT YOU MY EVERYTHING
Junior (4)
1ST: GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX AT MARIGLEN
2ND: GEMSETT SONG OF THE NORTH
3RD: HARTSETT VANITY FAIR
RES: ALOLFRANA N'ALL THAT JAZZ
Yearling (2,1)
1ST: GLENMAURANGI STAR MAN
Yearling (3)
1ST: SORBUS ABOUT LAST NIGHT WITH QUENSHA
2ND: JOTUNHEIM OOH LA LA
3RD: HARTSETT VANITY FAIR
Novice (No Entries) Novice (4)
1ST: GEMSETT SONG OF THE NORTH
2ND: KANIETTER SERAPHINA
3RD: BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
RES: ALOLFRANA N'ALL THAT JAZZ
Graduate (4,1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
2ND: RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN JW
3RD: FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE
Graduate (2,0)
1ST: FELSETT ANGEL EYES
2ND: SKIPPIT SKY FULL OF STARS
Post Graduate Entries: (7,3)
1ST: SORBUS PLAYS THE FIELD
2ND: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
3RD: BELTON PEARLS A KIND OF MAGIC (IMP DEU)
RES: MARIGLEN NIGHT MANAGER AT YENDORLECH
Post Graduate (3,1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
2ND: SWANNERY SWEET DREAMS
Mid Limit (2,1)
1ST: MARIGLEN TOP GEAR AT YENDORLECH
Mid Limit (2)
1ST: PEWTERSPEARE PIMMS
2ND: BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
Limit (5)
1ST: QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
2ND: WANSLEYDALE QUICKSILVER JW
3RD: RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW
RES: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ JW
VHC: BELTON PEARLS A KIND OF MAGIC (IMP DEU)
Limit (5,1)
1ST: BRAMSTORM TAPESTRY JW
2ND: WANSLEYDALE MARGARITA
3RD: TATTERSETT BURNT SUGAR AT SHARNYX
RES: SORBUS TAYLOR MAID FOR SUNSPRAKE
Open (5,1)
1ST: SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW SHCM
2ND: SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
3RD: SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM SHCEX
RES: SORBUS BELFRY LAD
Open (4,1)
1ST: SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
2ND: SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
3RD: PHENSET FIREFLY
South Wales Kennel Association - 11th October 2019
Judge: Agnes Murphy
BEST OF BREED : SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
DOG CC : HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
RESERVE DOG CC : RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW
BITCH CC : SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RESERVE BITCH CC : WANSLEYDALE MARGARITA
BEST PUPPY : BOURNEHOUSE SECRET DESTINY FOR MEADOWFOOT
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy NO ENTRIES Minor Puppy (1)
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET DESTINY FOR MEADOWFOOT
Puppy NO ENTRIES Puppy NO ENTRIES
Veteran (2)
1ST: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
2ND: WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
Veteran (1)
1ST: SH CH JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
Junior (3)
1ST: SAMELEN COMEBACK SPECIAL
2ND: CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
3RD: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
Junior (2)
1ST: ALOLFRANA N'ALL THAT JAZZ
2ND: KENAITEEN FETA BALVENIE
Yearling (3)
1ST: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN LEGEND
2ND: GLENMAURANGI STAR MAN
3RD: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
Yearling (4)
1ST: JOTUNHEIM OOH LA LA
2ND: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET AFFAIR FOR MEADOWFOOT
3RD: KENAITEEN FETA BALVENIE
RES: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN FABLE
Graduate (7,1)
1ST: SAMELEN COMEBACK SPECIAL
2ND: LATIN LOVER REWIND FOR LARRENIE IMP ITA
3RD: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
RES: FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE
VHC: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
Graduate (2,1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE CHARTREUSE FOR HATHERMERE
Post Graduate (5)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
2ND: FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE
3RD: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
RES: BELTON PEARLS A KIND OF MAGIC (IMP DEU)
VHC: MARIGLEN NIGHT MANAGER AT YENDORLECH
Post Graduate (5,2)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
2ND: HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM
3RD: PEWTERSPEARE PIMMS
Limit (7,1)
1ST: HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
2ND: RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW
3RD: SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
RES: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
VHC: MARIGLEN TOP GEAR AT YENDORLECH
Limit (3,1)
1ST: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
2ND: MARIGLEN GLORIOUS MORNING AT HATHERMERE
Open (5,1)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM SHCEX
2ND: ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
3RD: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
RES: SORBUS BELFRY LAD
Open (5)
1ST: SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2ND: WANSLEYDALE MARGARITA
3RD: HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN
RES: PHLERDOR HEART OF GOLD
VHC: MARIGLEN FEATHER
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog (2)
1ST: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
2ND: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog (1)
1ST: ALOLFRANA N'ALL THAT JAZZ
English Setter Society of Wales Open Show - 29th September 2019
Judge: Maud Leather
Best In Show : Sh Ch CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW ShCM
Reserve Best In Show : HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE
Best Puppy : BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
Best Veteran : RICHECCA SEA THE STARS AT CRIMBLEDALE ShCM
Best Dog – Sh Ch CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW ShCM
Reserve Best Dog – HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
Best Bitch – CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
Reserve Best Bitch – SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy  no entries Minor Puppy no entries
Puppy (1,1) Puppy
1st: BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
Veteran
1st: SODALITAS HIGHHAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
2nd: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
Veteran
1st: RICHECCA SEA THE STARS AT CRIMBLEDALE ShCM
Junior
1st: SAMELEN COME BACK SPECIAL
2nd: CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
3rd: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
Junior
1st: ALOLFRANA N’ALL THAT JAZZ
Maiden Maiden
1st: BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
Novice
1st: CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
Novice
1st: BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
2nd: ALOLFRANA N’ALL THAT JAZZ
Undergraduate
1st: SAMELEN COME BACK SPECIAL
2nd: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
Undergraduate
Graduate
1st: WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
Graduate
1st: WANSLEYDALE CHARTREUSE FOR HATHERMERE
2nd: WANSLEYDALE COINTREAU FOR SHADYMORE
3rd: SKIPPIT SKY FULL OF STARS
Post Graduate
1st: FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE
Post Graduate
1st: SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
Limit
1st: SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
Limit
Open
1st: Sh Ch CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW, ShCM
2nd: HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
3rd: BRAMSTORM OBERON
Res: ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
Open
1st: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
2nd: BRAMSTORM TAPESTRY JW
Windsor Stephens Memorial Special Yearling Stakes
1st: BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
2nd: SAMELEN COME BACK SPECIAL
3rd: CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
Res: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
Windsor Stephens Memorial Open Stakes
1st: Sh Ch CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW, ShCM
2nd: SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
3rd: BRAMSTORM OBERON
Res: SKIPPIT SKY FULL OF STARS
Mid Limit
1st: Mellish’s brace
2nd: Taylor’s brace
3rd: Oliver’s brace
Darlington Dog Show Society - 15th September 2019
Judge: Chris Bird
BEST OF BREED : Tattersett Clever Cookie
Dog CC : Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie JW
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM ShCEx
Bitch CC : Tattersett Clever Cookie
Res Bitch CC : Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
Best Puppy & Gundog Puppy Group 2: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
Best Veteran : Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy No Entries Minor Puppy  (1)
1st: Wandsfell Dream Maker
Puppy (3)
1st: Wansleydale Beguiled
2nd: Sharnyx Glacier Ice
3rd: Hawklawn Hyperion With Canterwey
Puppy (6,1)
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
2nd: Wansleydale Be Misty For Me
3rd: Gemsett Song Of The North
Res: Wansleydale Bedazzled At Caleydene
VHC: Hawklawn Snazzy Jazzy
Veteran (2,1)
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
Veteran (1)
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bumblecorn Ash Of Tattay
2nd: Swannery Laxton Fortune To Mirrlees
3rd: Ravensett Giovanni
Junior (1)
1st: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Yearling (6,2)
1st: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian JW
2nd: Quensha Cowboys And Angels
3rd: Mariglen Smoke Screen
Res: Dalreavoch Northern Caper
Yearling (4,2)
1st: Tattersett Dark Honey JW
2nd: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Dorian Gray JW
2nd: Wandsfell Call The Shots for Oaklaw
3rd: Wandsfell Call On Me
Res: Sunrush Secret Love
VHC: Bradstar Total Eclipse At Yessandi
Post Graduate (5,1)
1st: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
2nd: Arabin Midnight Frost
3rd: Wansleydale Frangelico For Mirkwood
Res: Niddbeck Blue Diamond
Limit (1)
1st: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie JW
Limit (6,1)
1st: Wansleydale Margarita
2nd: Rachdale Elegance JW
3rd: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
Res: Alolfrana Kansas Kate At Moorbrook JW
VHC: Tattersett Burnt Sugar At Sharnyx
Open (3,1)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM ShCEx
2nd: Sh Ch Tattersett Galileo
Open (4,1)
1st: Tattersett Clever Cookie
2nd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaura
Richmond Championship Dog Show
Judge: Aidan McKiernan
BEST OF BREED : Canteris Cool For Catz JW
Dog CC : Canteris Cool For Catz JW
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Phenset Blue Max
Bitch CC : Culverwell Celeste
Res Bitch CC : Goldbirch Wings Of Desire JW Sh.CM ShCEx
Best Puppy : Bramstorm Speckled Wood
Best Veteran : Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1,1) Minor Puppy  (2,1)
1st: Wandsfell Dream Make
Puppy (1)
1st: Wansleydale Beguiled
Puppy (5)
1st: Bramstorm Speckled Wood
2nd: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
3rd: Gemsett Song Of The North
Res: Hartsett Vanity Fair
Veteran (2)
1st: Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
2nd: Swannery Magical Moment
Veteran (2)
1st: Richecca Fallen Angel
2nd: Rosetimber Foxy Breeze
Junior (1)
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
Junior (2)
1st: Alolfrana Sugar'n'Spice At Lynwood JW
2nd: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Post Graduate (6,2)
1st: Bridgella's First Edition With Konakakela JW
2nd: Quensha Cowboys And Angels
3rd: Radbrooks Sloop John'B
Res: Nattaset True Glow (Imp)
Post Graduate (11,3)
1st: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
2nd: Phenset Sparks Will Fly JW
3rd: Pewterspeare Pimms
Res: Bridgella's Lauren Bacall At Manchela
VHC: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
Limit (4)
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz JW
2nd: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie JW
3rd: Bramstorm Oberon
Res: Valsett Starlite Romancer
Limit (7,2)
1st: Culverwell Celeste
2nd: Goldbirch Wings Of Desire JW Sh.CM ShCEx
3rd: Skylark of Rosetimber
Res: Valsett Starlite Indigo Sky
VHC: Felsett Angel Of The Morning
Open (4)
1st: Sh Ch Phenset Blue Max
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM ShCEx
3rd: Mariglen Solar Flame
Res: Mariglen Blue Star At Caprow Sh.CM
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Richecca Fallen Angel
2nd: Hartsett All My Lovin
3rd: Mariglen Feather
Res: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Special Beginners (2)
1st: Mariglen Blue Star At Caprow Sh.CM
2nd: Dalreavoch Northern Valley
Special Beginners (5,1)
1st: Wansleydale Amaretto
2nd: Ravensett Golden Charm
3rd: Gillancette Lady Of Leisure
Res: Swannery Sweet Dreams
City Of Birmingham Canine Association - 1st September 2019
Judge : Steve Collier
BEST OF BREED : Wansleydale Quicksilver JW
Dog CC : Wansleydale Quicksilver JW
Res Dog CC : Gamerights Phoenix From The Flame (Imp)
Bitch CC : Culverwell Celeste
Res Bitch CC : Tattersett Clever Cookie
Best Puppy : Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
Best Veteran : Tattersett Don't Push It
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2,1)
1st: Tawnymeade Tranquil Waters
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Wandsfell Dream Maker
2nd: Wandsfell Dream Of Me
Puppy (5)
1st: Bramstorm Red Admiral
2nd: Wansleydale Beguiled
3rd: Sharnyx Glacier Ice
Res: Pewterspeare Peyroux
VHC: Hawklawn Relkino
Puppy (7)
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
2nd: Gemsett Song Of The North
3rd: Kanietter Seraphina
Res: Bournehouse Sunny Days
VHC: Sharnyx Esmerelda
Veteran (3)
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
2nd: Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
3rd: Swannery Magical Moment
Veteran (1,1)
Junior (6,1)
1st: Samelen Comeback Special
2nd: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
3rd: Cornsett The Wise One
Res: Ravensett Giovanni
VHC: Bumblecorn Ash of Tatta
Junior (3)
1st: Bumblecorn Rose
2nd: Sunrush Light My Fire
3rd: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Graduate (10,3)
1st: Nattaset True Glow (Imp)
2nd: Quensha Cowboys And Angels
3rd: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian JW
Res: Tattersett Big Orange
VHC: Latin Lover Rewind For Larrenie (Imp Ita)
Graduate (10,3)
1st: Bridgella's Lauren Bacall At Manchela
2nd: Phenset Sparks Will Fly JW
3rd: Wansleydale Chartreuse For Hathermere
Res: Wansleydale Cointreau For Shadymoore
VHC: Sorbus About Last Night With Quensha
Post Graduate (7)
1st: Wansleydale Quicksilver JW
2nd: Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
3rd: Wandsfell Call The Shots for Oaklaw
Res: Hartsett Flash Dance
VHC: Ravensett Carnelian At Redbornstoke
Post Graduate (7,1)
1st: Bournehouse Secret Love
2nd: Valsett Starlite Indigo Sky
3rd: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
Res: Ravensett Golden Charm
VHC: Mandyset Oh Boy At Decoverly
Limit (11,1)
1st: Gamerights Phoenix From The Flame (Imp)
2nd: Wansleydale Goldsmith
3rd: Valsett Starlite Romancer
Res: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie JW
VHC: Bramstorm Oberon
Limit (13,3)
1st: Culverwell Celeste
2nd: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
3rd: Goldbirch Wings Of Desire JW Sh.CM ShCEx
Res: Rachdale Elegance JW
VHC: Tattersett Dark Honey JW
Open (6)
1st: Sh Ch Crimbledale Sea The Skies JW Sh.CM
2nd: Sh Ch Phenset Blue Max
3rd: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
Res: Sh Ch Tattersett Galileo
Open (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Tattersett Clever Cookie
2nd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
3rd: Crimbledale Seaing Stars JW
Res: Mariglen Feather
VHC: Gamerights Pretty Woman
Good Citizens (3,1)
1st: Wandsfell Call The Shots for Oaklaw
2nd: Bumblecorn Ash of Tattay
Good Citizens (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
The Welsh Kennel Club - 18th August 2019
Judge: Jane Mugford
BEST OF BREED : Crimbledale Seaing Stars JW 
Dog CC : Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana 
Res Dog CC : Bramstorm Oberon 
Bitch CC : Crimbledale Seaing Stars JW 
Res Bitch CC : Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi 
Best Puppy : Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen 
Best Veteran : Tattersett Don't Push It 
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (No Entries) Minor Puppy (No Entries)
Puppy (3,1)
1st: Bumblecorn Ash Of Tattay 
2nd: Hawklawn Relkino
Puppy (4,1) 
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen 
2nd: Bramstorm Butterfly 
3rd: Mariglen Xara 
Veteran (2,0)
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It 
2nd: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
Veteran (1,1)
Junior (4,3)
1st: Samelen Comeback Special 
Junior (3,1)
1st: Sunrush Light My Fire 
2nd: Alolfrana N'all That Jazz 
Maiden (2,1)
1st: Hawklawn Relkino 
Maiden (2,0)
1st: Alolfrana N'all That Jazz 
2nd: Bramstorm Butterfly 
Novice (2 ,1)
1st: Hawklawn Relkino 
Novice (2,0)
1st: Felsett Angel Eyes 
2nd: Alolfrana N'all That Jazz 
Graduate (2,2) Graduate (8,3)
1st: Wansleydale Chartreuse For Hathermere 
2nd: Bridgella's Lauren Bacall At Manchela 
3rd: Beechanger Velvet Crab JW 
Res: Felsett Angel Eyes 
VHC: Victoriaview Hollyhock 
Post Graduate (6,1)
1st: Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana 
2nd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow To Monbrec 
3rd: Albadora Second Thoughts Of Victoriaview 
Res: Mariglen Top Gear At Yendorlech 
VHC: Belton Pearls A Kind Of Magic (Imp) 
Post Graduate (2,1)
1st: Mariglen Candle In The Wind 
Limit (3,1)
1st: Bramstorm Oberon 
2nd: Samelen Harris Tweed 
Limit (9,4)
1st: Bramstorm Tapestry Jw 
2nd: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett 
3rd: Mariglen Sweet Pea 
Res: 4Alolfrana Kansas Kate At Moorbrook JW 
Open (3,2)
1st: Ir Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bush 
Open (5,1)
1st: Crimbledale Seaing Stars JW 
2nd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
3rd: Bushbane Celtic Prayer 
Res: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers 
Bournemouth Canine Association - 11th August 2019
Judge: Dave Lewis
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Phenset Blue Max
Dog CC : Sh Ch Phenset Blue Max
Res Dog CC : Wansleydale Goldsmith
Bitch CC : Mrs Skylark of Rosetimber
Res Bitch CC : Culverwell Take Me To Heaven
Best Puppy : Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly 
Dogs Bitches
Puppy (2,1)
1st: Sharnyx Glacier Ice
Puppy (3) 
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen 
2nd: Sharnyx Esmerelda 
3rd: Hattie 
Veteran (No Entries)  Veteran (2) 
1st: Sh Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly 
2nd: Rosetimber Foxy Breeze 
3rd: 
Junior (3)
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
2nd: Samelen Comeback Special
3rd: Sorbus Dance The Night Away
Junior (4,2) 
1st: Bumblecorn Rose 
2nd: Gillancette Lady Of Leisure 
Post Graduate (7,1)
1st: Ravensett Midas Touch At Teignestuary
2nd: Nattaset True Glow (Imp)
3rd: Bridgella's First Edition With Konakakela JW
Res: Gillancette Day Dreamer
VHC: Culverwell Spot Of Trouble
Post Graduate (3)
1st: Culverwell Take Me To Heaven 
2nd: Mandyset Oh Boy at Decoverly 
3rd: Tawnymeade Tinkerbell Over Setciana 
Limit (3)
1st: Wansleydale Goldsmith
2nd: Culverwell Front Page Story
3rd: Samelen Harris Tweed
Limit (7,2)
1st: Skylark of Rosetimber 
2nd: Culverwell Celeste 
3rd: Samelen Golden Taffeta 
Res: Felsett Angel Of The Morning 
VHC: Tattersett Burnt Sugar At Sharnyx 
Open (5) 
1st: Sh Ch Phenset Blue Max 
2nd: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth 
3rd: Mariglen Solar Flame 
Res: Quensha Back To The Future (ai) 
Open (2)
1st: Nattaset Sonata Arctica At Mariglen (Fin Imp) JW 
2nd: Grakar Starstruck At Flecker
Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (3,1) 
1st: Gillancette Day Dreamer 
2nd: Gillancette Lady Of Leisure 
National Gundog Association 4th August 2019
Judge: Fiona Tompsett
BEST OF BREED : WANSLEYDALE MARGARITA
DOG CC : SH CH PHENSET BLUE MAX
RESERVE DOG CC : BRAMSTORM OBERON
BITCH CC : WANSLEYDALE MARGARITA
RESERVE BITCH CC : CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
BEST PUPPY : KANIETTER SAPHIRA
BEST VETERAN : ROSETIMBER FOXY BREEZE
BEST SPECIAL BEGINNERS : SKIPPIT SKY FULL OF STARS
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy No Entries Minor Puppy (1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE BIZZIE BEE
Puppy (1)
1ST: KANIETTER GOLDEN PHEONIX
Puppy (6,1)
1ST: BRAMSTORM BUTTERFLY AT ANNAPURNA
2ND: HARTSETT VANITY FAIR
3RD: KANIETTER SERAPHINA
RES: WANSLEYDALE BE MISTY FOR ME
VHC: MARIGLEN XARA
Veteran (4,1)
1ST: SODALITAS COOL DIAMOND
2ND: MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE
3RD: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
Veteran (2,1)
1ST: ROSETIMBER FOXY BREEZE
Junior (2)
1ST: SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET
2ND: SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
Junior No Entries
Yearling (5,3)
1ST: GLENMAURANGI STAR MAN
2ND: TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE
Yearling (5,4)
1ST: RICHECCA CHORUS GIRL
Maiden No Entries Maiden (3,1)
1ST: KANIETTER SAPHIRA
Novice No Entries Novice (3,0)
1ST: FELSETT ANGEL EYES
Graduate (3)
1ST: NATTASET TRUE GLOW (IMP FIN)
2ND: TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE
3RD: SKIPPIT LIGHTNING STRIKES
Graduate (6)
1ST: BEECHANGER VELVET CRAB JW
2ND: HARTSETT LADY IN GREY
3RD: PHENSET SPARKS WILL FLY JW
RES: SKIPPIT SKY FULL OF STARS
VHC: FELSETT ANGEL EYES
Post Graduate (4,1)
1ST: RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW
2ND: WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
3RD: MARIGLEN TOP GEAR AT YENDORLECH
Post Graduate (5,1)
1ST: BRIDGELLA'S LAUREN BACALL AT MANCHELA
2ND; PEWTERSPEARE PIMMS
3RD: BRADSTAR AURORA
RES: FLAMEVIEW FLUTTERBY
Limit (4,1)
1ST: BRAMSTORM OBERON
2ND: DOBBIES DELIGHT AT GRANTASTAR
3RD: MARIGLEN SOLAR FLAME
Limit (10,2)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE MARGARITA
2ND: RICHECCA MIDNIGHT MELODY JW
3RD: BRAMSTORM TAPESTRY JW
RES: ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW
VHC: SKY LARK OF ROSETIMBER
Open (2)
1ST: SH CH PHENSET BLUE MAX
Open (7,2)
1ST: CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
2ND: SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
3RD: MARIGLEN FEATHER
RES: RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
VHC: HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN
Special Beginners (1)
1ST: SKIPPIT LIGHTNING STRIKES
Special Beginners (5)
1ST: SKIPPIT SKY FULL OF STARS
2ND: FELSETT ANGEL EYES
3RD: MARIGLEN CANDLE IN THE WIND
RES: FLAMEVIEW FLUTTERBY
VHC: SWANNERY SWEET DREAMS
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch (4,1)
1ST: RACHDALE PAINTED LACE AT GOLDBIRCH
2ND: MARIGLEN CANDLE IN THE WIND
Paignton & District Fanciers Association - 3rd August 2019
Judge: Mick Howes
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi 
Dog CC : Sorbus Storm Ryder JW 
Res Dog CC : Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana 
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi 
Res Bitch CC : Sorbus About Last Night With Quensha 
Best Puppy & Gundog Puppy Group 2: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex at Mariglen 
Best Veteran : Culverwell Charis at Tykkidyw 
Best Special Beginner : Mariglen Blue Star At Caprow 
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1st: Sharnyx Glacier Ice
Minor Puppy (1)
1st: Sharnyx Esmerelda
Puppy (2,1)
1st: Bumblecorn Ash Of Tattay
Puppy (2)
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex at Mariglen
2nd: Hawklawn Kimberella
Veteran No Entries Veteran (2)
1st: Culverwell Charis at Tykkidyw
2nd: Sh Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
Junior (1)
1st: Samelen Gi Blues At Alolfrana
Junior (3,1)
1st: Sorbus About Last Night With Quensha
2nd: Bumblecorn Rose
Yearling (2,1)
1st: Ravensett Midas Touch At Teignestuary
Yearling (1,1)
Post Graduate (4)
1st: Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
2nd: Bridgella's First Edition With Konakakela JW
3rd: Gillancette Day Dreamer
Res: Belton Pearls A Kind Of Magic (Imp)
Post Graduate (2)
1st: Ravensett Golden Charm
2nd: Mandyset Oh Boy at Decoverly
Limit (7,1)
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz JW
2nd: Wansleydale Goldsmith
3rd: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie JW
Res: Sorbus Belfry Lad
VHC: Bournehouse Star Gazer At Marissolo Sh.CM
Limit (7,1)
1st: Miss Moonlight at Tykkidyw Sh.CM
2nd: Tattersett Burnt Sugar At Sharnyx
3rd: Culverwell Celeste
Res: Goldbirch Wings Of Desire JW Sh.CM ShCEx
VHC: Sorbus Taylor Maid For Sunsprake
Open (3)
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
2nd: Mariglen Blue Star At Caprow
3rd: Dyrham Playboy Of Chilworth
Open (5,1)
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Mariglen Feather
3rd: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
Res: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Special Beginners (2)
1st: Mariglen Blue Star At Caprow
2nd: Gillancette Day Dreamer
Special Beginners (1)
1st: Ravensett Golden Charm
Leeds Championship Dog Show - 28th July 2019
Judge: Gill Baker
BEST OF BREED : Quensha Cowboys And Angels
Dog CC : Quensha Cowboys And Angels
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Crimbledale Sea The Skies JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : Nattaset Sonata Arctica at Mariglen (Imp) JW
Res Bitch CC : Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
Best Puppy : Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex at Mariglen
Best Veteran : Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
Best Special Beginner : Dalreavoch Northern Caper
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1,1) Minor Puppy (3,1)
1st: Wansleydale Bizzie Bee
2nd: Mariglen Xara
Puppy (4,2)
1st: Cornsett The Wise One
2nd: Bumblecorn Ash Of Tattay
Puppy (3,1)
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex at Mariglen
2nd: Hawklawn Kimberella
Veteran (2)
1st: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
2nd: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Veteran (2)
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood JW
2nd: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale Sh.CM
Junior (4,1)
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
2nd: Swannery Laxton Fortune To Mirrlees
3rd: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian JW
Junior (2)
1st: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
2nd: Sunrush Light My Fire
Graduate (5,1)
1st: Quensha Cowboys And Angels
2nd: Wansleydale Dorian Gray JW
3rd: Dalreavoch Northern Caper
Res: Mariglen Smoke Screen
Graduate (7,2)
1st: Wansleydale Chartreuse For Hathermere
2nd: Wansleydale Frangelico For Mirkwood
3rd: Wansleydale Cointreau For Shadymoore
Res: Phenset Sparks Will Fly JW
VHC: Bournehouse Secret Affair For Meadowfoot
Post Graduate (6,1)
1st: Wansleydale Dorian Gray JW
2nd: Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
3rd: Wandsfell Call The Shots for Oaklaw
Res: Hartsett Flash Dance
VHC: Lakecastle Prince Consort
Post Graduate (4,2)
1st: Arabin Midnight Frost
2nd: Tawnymeade Tinkerbell Over Setciana
Limit (4,1)
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz JW
2nd: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
3rd: Walshaw Blinded By Love for Monbrec
Limit (6,1)
1st: Rachdale Elegance JW
2nd: Mariglen Glorious Morning At Hathermere
3rd: Wansleydale Margarita
Res: Alolfrana Kansas Kate At Moorbrook JW
VHC: Ravensett Giselle At Juldeane JW
Open (6,3)
1st: Sh Ch Crimbledale Sea The Skies JW Sh.CM
2nd: Sh Ch Rachdale Sea Fever JW
3rd: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
Open (7,4)
1st: Nattaset Sonata Arctica at Mariglen (Imp) JW
2nd: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
3rd: Arabin Top Secret
Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (3,2)
1st: Dalreavoch Northern Caper
Southern English Setter Society Open Show - 21st July 2019
Judge: Vicky McLoughlin, Specials - Ellie Bryant
BEST IN SHOW OLIVER - Bramstorm Oberon
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Mandyset Oh Boy At Decoverley
BEST OPPOSITE SEX - Mandyset Oh Boy At Decoverley
BEST DOG - Bramstorm Oberon
RESERVE BEST DOG - Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
BEST BITCH - Mandyset Oh Boy At Decoverley
RESERVE BEST BITCH - Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar ShCM
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW JOLLEY - Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy no entries Minor Puppy (1)
1st: Kanietter Saphira
Puppy no entries Puppy (4)
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
2nd: Bramstorm Speckled Wood
3rd: Kanietter Seraphina
RES: Alolfrana N' All That Jazz
Veteran(4,1)
1st: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
2nd: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
3rd: Shanandi Golden Sunset
Veteran (4,3)
1st: Sh Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
Junior(3,1)
1st: Samelen Comeback Special
2nd: Sorbus Dance The Night Away
Junior (6,2)
1st: Gillancette Lady Of Leisure
2nd: Alolfrana N' All That Jazz
3rd: Gillancette Foxy Lady
RES: Niddbeck Smokey Islay At Ownways
Yearling (3,1)
1st: Tattersett Big Orange
2nd: Tattersett Eminent
Yearling no entries
Novice (1)
1st: Culverwell Spot Of Trouble
Novice (6,2)
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
2nd: Bramstorm Speckled Wood
3rd: Alolfrana N' All That Jazz
RES: Gillancette Lady Madonna
Graduate (1)
1st: Culverwell Spot Of Trouble
Graduate (1,1)
Post Graduate(3,1)
1st: Wattlewood Silver Arrow To Monbrec
2nd: Gillancette Day Dreamer
Post Graduate (4,2)
1st: Mandyset Oh Boy At Decoverley
2nd: Mariglen Night And Day Over Grakar
Limit (4)
1st: Bramstorm Oberon
2nd: Samelen Harris Tweed
3rd: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
RES: Radbrooks Sloop John B
Limit (5,2)
1st: Mariglen Sweet Pea
2nd: Samelen Golden Taffeta
3rd: Bournehouse Golden Charm
Open (2,1)
1st: Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
Open (1)
1st: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar ShCM
Special Beginners (2)
1st: Tattersett Big Orange
2nd: Gillancette Day Dreamer
Special Beginners (5.1)
1st: Gillancette Lady Of Leisure
2nd: Alolfrana N' All That Jazz
3rd: Gillancette Lady Madonna
RES: Niddbeck Smokey Islay At Ownways
MICHAEL WINCH YEARLING AWARD (DOG OR BITCH) (7,2)
1st: Kanietter Seraphina
2nd: Tattersett Big Orange
3rd: Samelen Comeback Special
RES: Sorbus Dance The Night Away
VHC: Kanietter Saphira
LESLEY ALLAN SCOTT OPEN MEMORIAL AWARD (DOG OR BITCH) (6,2)
1st: Radbrooks Sloop John B
2nd: Samelen Golden Taffeta
3rd: Mariglen Perfect Day For Grakar ShCM
RES: Bournehouse Golden Charm
Northern English Setter Association Championship Show - 20th July 2019
Judges: Dogs - Anne Derry: Bitches - Maggie White: Referee - Steve Collier: Memorials - Ruth Roberts
Best In Show - Wansleydale Margarita
Reserve Best In Show - Tattersett Dark Honey
Dog CC - Tattersett Galileo
Reserve Dog CC - Wansleydale Quicksilver
Bitch CC - Wansleydale Margarita
Reserve Bitch CC - Tattersett Dark Honey
Best Puppy In Show - Wansleydale Bizzie Bee
Best Veteran In Show - Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy
1st : Wansleydale Beguiled
2nd : Sharnyx Glacierice
Minor Puppy
1st : Wansleydale Bizzie Bee
2nd : Bramstorm Speckled Wood
3rd : Bournehouse Sunny Days
4th : Wansleydale Be Misty For Me
5th : Wansleydale Bedazzled at Caleydene
Puppy
1st : Cornsett The Wise One
2nd : Hawklawn Relkino
Puppy
1st : Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex at Mariglen
2nd : Bournehouse Calendar Girl
3rd : Bramstorm Speckled Wood
4th : Alofrana N’All That Jazz
5th : Hawklawn Kimberella
Veteran
1st : Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
2nd : Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Veteran (Absent)
Junior
1st : Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset
2nd : Sorbus Dance The Night Away
3rd : Ravensett Giovanni
4th : Ravensett Seville at Gwithian
5th : Dalreavoch Northern Caper
Junior
1st : Sunrush Light My Fire
2nd : Alofrana N’All That Jazz
Yearling
1st : Latin Lover Rewind for Larrenie
2nd : Dalreavoch Northern Caper
Yearling
1st : Tattersett Dark Honey
2nd : Bournehouse Secret Love
Novice
1st : Ravensett Giovanni
2nd : Mariglen Night Manager at Yendorlech
3rd : Skippit Lightning Strikes
Novice
1st : Bramstorm Speckled Wood
2nd : Culverwell Take Me To Heaven
3rd : Alofrana N’All That Jazz
4th : Sherlindair Cinderella
5th : Hawklawn Kimberella
Graduate
1st : Wansleydale Quicksilver
2nd : Sunrush Secret Love
3rd : Ravensett Giovanni
4th : Skippit Lightning Strikes
Graduate
1st : Harsett Lady In Grey
2nd : Phenset Sparks Will Fly
3rd : Sherlindair Cinderella
Post Graduate
1st : Hartsett Flash Dance
2nd : Mariglen Top Gear at Yendorlech
3rd : Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
4th : Lakecastle Prince Consort
Post Graduate
1st : Mariglen Candle In The Wind
Mid Limit
1st : Alofrana Memphis Rock
Mid Limit
1st : Wansleydale Margarita
2nd : Culverwell Celeste
3rd : Tattersett Burnt Sugar at Sharnyx
Limit
1st : Canteris Cool For Catz
2nd : Wansleydale Goldsmith
3rd : Bramstorm Oberon
4th : Daraquist Billy Bong
5th : Walshaw Blinded By Love for Monbrec
Limit
1st : Mariglen Sweat Pea
2nd : Ravensett Giselle at Juledeane
3rd : Rachdale Elegance
4th : Alolfrana Kansas Kate at Moorbrook
5th : Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
Open
1st : Tattersett Galileo
2nd : Sh. Ch. Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
3rd : Sh.Ch. Phenset Blue Max
4th : Sh.Ch. Rachdale Sea Fever
Open
1st : Nattaset Sonata Arctica at Mariglen
2nd : Tattersett Clever Cookie
3rd : Harsett All My Lovin
4th : Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett
5th : Wansleydale Faerie Queene with Bramstorm
The David Ingram Memorial Special Yearling Award
1st : Dalreavoch Northern Caper
2nd : Ravensett Seville at Gwithian
3rd : Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset
4th : Latin Lover Rewind for Larrenie
5th : Sorbus Dance The Night Away
The Special Open Memorial Award
1st : Wansleydale Margarita
2nd : Alolfrana Kansas Kate at Moorbrook
3rd : Bramstorm Oberon
4th : Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett
5th : Hartsett Flash Dance
The English Setter Association Open Show - 14th July 2019
Judge: Liz U'ren, Henrietta Stewart - Special Memorial Awards (click to see Critique)
Back: Memorial Judge - Henrietta Stewart: Secretary - Stella Oliver: Judge - Liz U'ren: Chairman - Fee Mitchell
Front: BPIS - Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen: BIS - Wansleydale Margarita: RBIS - Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane: BVIS - Tatterset Don't Push It

lineup
Best In Show : Wansleydale Margarita
Reserve Best In Show : Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane
Best Opposite Sex : Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane
Best Puppy In Show : Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
Best Veteran in Show : Tatterset Don't Push It
Best Dog : Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane JW
Res Best Dog : Hawklawn Khasmin At Balvenie
Best Dog Puppy : Cornsett the Wise One
Best Bitch : Wansleydale Margarita
Reserve Best Bitch : Tattersett Lucerne
Best Bitch Puppy : Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2)
mpd
1st: Bramstorm Red Admiral
2nd: Bramstorm White Admiral
Minor Puppy (5,2)
mpb
1st: Wansleydale Bizzie Bee
2nd: Bramstorm Butterfly At Annapurna
3rd: Bramstorm Swallowtail
Puppy (7,2)
pd
1st: Cornsett The Wise One
2nd: Bumblecorn Ash of Tattay
3rd: Ravensett Giovanni
Res: Bramstorm Red Admiral
VHC: Bramstorm White Admiral
Puppy (5,1)
pb
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex At Mariglen
2nd: Hartsett Vanity Fair
3rd: Hawklawn Snazzy Jazzy
Res: Bramstorm Swallowtail
Veteran (2,1)
vd
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
Veteran (4,3)
vb
1st: Balvennie Sheer Surprise
Junior (4,1)
jd
1st: Ravensett Giovanni
2nd: Bramstorm Red Admiral
Junior (2,1)
jb
1st: Tattersett Lucerne
Maiden (0)
Maiden (1)
pb1
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen
Novice (3)
nd
1st: Richecca Honey Buzzard At Grantastar
2nd: Ravensett Giovanni
3rd: Bramstorm White Admiral
Novice (1)
nb
1st: Tattersett Lucerne
Graduate (6,4)
gd
1st: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian JW
2nd: Bramstorm Forest Sprite
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Graduate (7,2)
gb
1st: Phensett Sparks Will Fly
2nd: Hartsett Lady In Grey
3rd: Hannahdene Ruby Tuesday
Res: Wansleydale Cointreau For Shadymore
VHC: Bradstar Aurora
Post Graduate (0)
Post Graduate (4,2)
pgb
1st: Swannery Sweet Dreams
2nd: Serenada Z Orszuku Chrobrego
Limit (4)
ld
1st: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie
2nd: Dobbies Delight At Grantastar
3rd: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
Res: Bramstorm Forest Sprite
Limit (3,2)
lb
1st: Wansleydale Margarita
Open (2)
od
1st: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane
2nd: Dobbies Delight At Grantastar
Open (5)
ob
1st: Hartsett All My Lovin
2nd: Sh Ch Gillancette Pebbles For Tattersett JW
3rd: Richecca Midnight Melody JW
Res: Phenset Firefly
VHC: Hannahdene Penny Lane
Special Beginners (4,2)
sbd
1st: Bramstorm Red Admiral
2nd: Bramstorm White Admiral
Special Beginners (1)
sbb
1st: Swannery Sweet Dreams
Patricia Gardener-Swann Memorial Junior (13,6)
stakes
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex At Mariglen
2nd: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian JW
3rd: Cornsett The Wise One
Res: Bramstorm Red Admiral
VHC: Bramstorm White Admiral
Jack Bowen MBE Memorial Open (12,2)
stakes1
1st: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie
2nd: Wansleydale Margarita
3rd: Hartsett All My Lovin
Res: Phenset Firefly
VHC: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
lineup1
East Of England Agricutural Show - 7th July 2019
Judge: Gerry Morroll
BEST OF BREED : LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
DOG CC : VALSETT STARLITE ROMANCER
RESERVE DOG CC : RACHDALE SEA FEVER JN SH CM
BITCH CC : LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
RESERVE BITCH CC : TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
BEST PUPPY : GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
BEST VETERAN & GUNDOG VETERAN GRP 4: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy No Entries Minor Puppy (2)
1ST: BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
2ND: WANSLEYDALE BEDAZZLED AT CALEYDENE
Puppy (2)
1ST: CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
2ND: BUMBLECORN ASH OF TATTAY
Puppy (3)
1ST: GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
2ND: GEMSETT SONG OF THE NORTH
3RD: HAWKLAWN SNAZZY JAZZY
Veteran (2)
1ST: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
2ND: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
Veteran No Entries
Junior (6,1)
1ST: SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET
2ND: RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN
3RD: SORBUS DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY
RES: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER
VHC: MARIGLEN SMOKESCREEN
Junior (1)
1ST: VALSETT STARLITE DAISY DAYS
Yearling (4,1)
1ST: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER
2ND: ALBADORA CONSTANT TYDE
Yearling (3,1)
1ST: TATTERSETT DARK HONEY JW
2ND: HANNAHDENE RUBY TUESDAY
Graduate (2)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE QUICKSILVER JW
2ND: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
Graduate (3)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
2ND: BRIDGELLA'S SOPHIE LOREN AT PERNICKETY
3RD: TAWNYMEADE TINKERBELL OVER SETCIANA
Post Graduate (5)
1ST: VALSETT STARLITE ROMANCER
2ND: BRAMSTORM OBERON
3RD: BRADSTAR TOTAL ECLIPSE AT YESSANDI
RES: ALBADORA SECOND THOUGHTS OF VICTORIAVIEW
VHC: HARTSETT FLASH DANCE
Post Graduate (6,1)
1ST: ARABIN MIDNIGHT FROST
2ND: VICTORIAVIEW BLUEBELL
3RD: RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
RES: TAWNYMEADE TINKERBELL OVER SETCIANA
Mid Limit (1)
1ST: ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
Mid Limit (1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE MARGARITA
Limit (5,2)
1ST: DOBBIES DELIGHT AT GRANTASTAR
2ND: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ JW
3RD: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
Limit (8,3)
1ST: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
2ND: VALSETT STARLITE INDIGO SKY
3RD: RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
RES: LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON
VHC: MARIGLEN SWEET PEA
Open (4)
1ST: RACHDALE SEA FEVER JN SH CM
2ND: SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
3RD: SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
RES: SH CH TATTERSETT GALILEO
Open (7,2)
1ST: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
2ND: ARABIN TOP SECRET
3RD: WANSLEYDALE FAERIE QUEENE WITH BRAMSTORM
RES: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
VHC: PERNICKETY ETIQUETTE
Special Beginners (1)
1ST: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER
Special Beginners (1)
1ST: RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
Windsor Championship Dog Show - 29th September 2019
Judge: Wilma Reid
BEST OF BREED : Bramstorm Oberon
Dog CC : Bramstorm Oberon
Res Dog CC : Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
Bitch CC : Felsett Angel Of The Morning
Res Bitch CC : Tattersett Dark Honey JW
Best Puppy : Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Best Veteran : Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy NO ENTRIES Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Bramstorm Speckled Wood
2nd: Hartsett Vanity Fair
Puppy (1)
1st: Culverwell Midnight Gamble
Puppy (2)
1st: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
2nd: Ravensett Girl On Fire at Thistlesett
Veteran (3 ,1)
1st: Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
2nd: Swannery Magical Moment
Veteran (1,1)
Junior (4)
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
2nd:Sorbus Dance The Night Away
3rd: Tattersett Eminent
Res: Mariglen Smoke Screen
Junior (1)
1st: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Yearling (4,2)
1st:Tattersett Big Orange
2nd: Bridgella's First Edition With Konakakela JW
Yearling (4)
1st: Tattersett Dark Honey JW
2nd: Sophie Loren At Pernickety
3rd: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
Res: Wansleydale Amaretto
Novice NO ENTRIES Novice (3)
1st: Felsett Angel Of The Morning
2nd: Vanquish Ordinary
3rd: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Post Graduate (6)
1st: Bramstorm Oberon
2nd: Gillancette Day Dreamer
3rd: Radbrooks Sloop John'b
Res: Hartsett Flash Dance
VHC: Merleycopse Dream Machine
Post Graduate (4,2)
1st: Tawnymeade Tinkerbell Over Setciana
2nd: Ravensett Golden Charm
Limit (3,2)
1st: Wansleydale Goldsmith
Limit (6)
1st: Skylark Of Rosetimber
2nd: Wansleydale Margarita
3rd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
Res: Culverwell Celeste
VHC: Alolfrana Kansas Kate At Moorbrook JW
Open (5,1)
1st: NL Ch Jun Ch Vanquish Obstruction
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM
3rd: Tattersett Galileo
Res: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
Open (6)
1st: Bel Dutch NL Ch Int Ch VDH Vanquish Love Of Rose
2nd: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
3rd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
Res: Pernickety Etiquette
VHC: Culverwell Calamity Jane
Good Citizens D/B (5,1)
1st: Gillancette Day Dreamer
2nd: Wansleydale Amaretto
3rd: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Blackpool & District Canine Society
Judge: Moray Armstrong
BEST OF BREED : ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW
DOG CC : BOURNEHOUSE SILVER LARIAT
RESERVE DOG CC : QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
BITCH CC : ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW
RESERVE BITCH CC : RACHDALE PAINTED LACE AT GOLDBIRCH
BEST PUPPY : CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE BEGUILED
Minor Puppy (4)
1ST: KANIETTER SERAPHINA
2ND: GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
3RD: WANSLEYDALE BEDAZZLED AT CALEYDENE
RES: HAWKLAWN SNAZZY JAZZY
Puppy (4)
1ST: CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
2ND: BUMBLECORN ASH OF TATTAY
3RD: CORNSETT YOU MY EVERYTHING
RES: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
Puppy (4,1)
1ST: KENAITEEN FETA BALVENIE
2ND: ALOLFRANA SUGAR'N'SPICE AT LYNWOOD
3RD: HAWKLAWN SNAZZY JAZZY
Junior (3)
1ST: PRINCESS PRIDE NOBLE AT CHYWOON TAF (IMP HUN)
2ND: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
3RD: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER
Junior (4)
1ST: SORBUS ABOUT LAST NIGHT WITH QUENSHA
2ND: MARIGLEN SERENDIPITY AT KANIETTER
3RD: VICTORIAVIEW HOLLYHOCK
RES: ULTRA VIOLET
Special Yearling (4,1)
1ST; QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
2ND: PRINCESS PRIDE NOBLE AT CHYWOON TAF (IMP HUN)
3RD: RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
Special Yearling (6,1)
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET LOVE
2ND: WANSLEYDALE FRANGELICO FOR MIRKWOOD (MR J K & MRS R E ROBERTS)
3RD: VICTORIAVIEW HOLLYHOCK
RES: WANSLEYDALE COINTREAU FOR SHADYMOORE
VHC: ULTRA VIOLET
Post Graduate (8,2)
1ST: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
2ND: ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
3RD: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
RES: UPPERWOOD MICHAELMAS MAN
VHC: ALBADORA SECOND THOUGHTS OF VICTORIAVIEW
Post Graduate No Entires
Limit (5)
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE SILVER LARIAT
2ND: NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
3RD: LAKECASTLE PRINCE CONSORT
RES: HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
VHC: UPPERWOOD MICHAELMAS MAN
Limit (7,1)
1ST; ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW
2ND: GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW SHCM SHCEX
3RD: BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
RES: MARIGLEN SWEET PEA
VHC: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
Open (6,1)
1ST: SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
2ND: SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
3RD: SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
RES: SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW
VHC: ALBADORA SECOND THOUGHTS OF VICTORIAVIEW
Open (5,2)
1ST: RACHDALE PAINTED LACE AT GOLDBIRCH
2ND: BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
The English Setter Society of Scotland 35th Championship Show - 15th June 2019
Judges: Dogs - Sandra Full: Bitches - Morag Jarvis: Referee - Lesley Simpson
BEST IN SHOW : SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI 
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : TATTERSETT GALILEO 
DOG CC : TATTERSETT GALILEO 
RESERVE DOG CC : WANSLEYDALE QUICKSILVER
BITCH CC : SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI 
RESERVE BITCH CC : MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT 
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW : GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW : SH CH WANSLEYDALE SCARLET RIBBON JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1st: WANSLEYDALE BEGUILED
Minor Puppy (7,4)
1st: GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
2nd: WANSLEYDALE BEDAZZLED AT CALEYDENE
3rd: HAWKLAWN SNAZZY JAZZY
Puppy (2)
1st: SWANNERY LAXTON FORTUNE TO MIRRLEES
2nd: BUMBLECORN ASH OF TATTAY
Puppy (3)
1st: GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
2nd: KENAITEEN FETA BALVENIE
3rd: HAWKLAWN SNAZZY JAZZY
Veteran (3,1)
1st: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
2nd: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
Veteran (3,2)
1st: SH CH WANSLEYDALE SCARLET RIBBON JW
Junior (3)
1st: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER
2nd: SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET
3rd: MARIGLEN SMOKE ON THE WATER AT TARCOULTER
Junior (2,1)
1st: KENAITEEN FETA BALVENIE
Yearling (4,2)
1st: LATIN LOVER REWIND FOR LARRENIE (IMP ITA)
2nd: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER
Yearling (4)
1st: TATTERSETT DARK HONEY JW
2nd: TATTERSETT COOL ROXY
3rd: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
Res: WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
Novice No Entries
Novice (1)
1st: KENAITEEN FETA BALVENIE
Graduate (3)
1st: WANSLEYDALE QUICKSILVER
2nd: HARTSETT FLASH DANCE
3rd: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
Graduate (5,2)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET AFFAIR FOR MEADOWFOOT
2nd: WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
3rd: MARIGLEN DUSTY BLONDE
Post Graduate (4,1)
1st: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
2nd: WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
3rd: BACK TO BLACK DE LOS VITORONES (IMP ESP)
Post Graduate (4,1)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET AFFAIR FOR MEADOWFOOT
2nd: MARIGLEN CLEOPATRA
3rd: WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
Mid Limit (1)
1st: HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
Mid Limit (3)
1st: WANSLEYDALE MARGARITA
2nd: BRAMSTORM TAPESTRY JW
3rd: HAWKLAWN SUMMER BREEZE
Limit (4,2)
1st: CLOVENLEDALE BLUE CHIP FOR ENNYDLOC
2nd: BALVENIE BEAU WILKES
Limit (7,3)
1st: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
2nd: MARIGLEN SWEET PEA
3rd: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
Res: ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW
Open (6)
1st: TATTERSETT GALILEO
2nd: SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
3rd: SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
Res: SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW SHCM
VHC: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
Open (6)
1st: SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2nd: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
3rd: WEATHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE
Res: WANSLEYDALE FAERIE QUEEN AT BRAMSTORM
VHC: MARIGLEN FEATHER
Border Union Agricutural Society - 15th June 2019
Judge - Maggie McCabe
BEST OF BREED : SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
DOG CC : SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
RESERVE DOG CC : HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
BITCH CC : TATTERSETT DARK HONEY JW
RESERVE BITCH CC : MARIGLEN SWEET PEA
BEST PUPPY : GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE BEGUILED
Minor Puppy (7,4)
1ST: GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
2ND: WANSLEYDALE BEDAZZLED AT CALEYDENE
3RD: HAWKLAWN SNAZZY JAZZY
Puppy (2)
1ST: SWANNERY LAXTON FORTUNE TO MIRRLEES
2ND: BUMBLECORN ASH OF TATTAY)
Puppy (1)
1ST: KENAITEEN FETA BALVENIE
Veteran (3)
1ST: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
2ND: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
Veteran (2)
1ST: SH CH WANSLEYDALE SCARLET RIBBON JW
2ND: SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
Junior (3)
1ST: SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET
2ND: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN LEGEND
3RD: MARIGLEN SMOKE ON THE WATER AT TARCOULTER
Junior (3,1)
1ST: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN FABLE
2ND: KENAITEEN FETA BALVENIE
Graduate (5,1)
1ST: LATIN LOVER REWIND FOR LARRENIE (IMP ITA)
2ND: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
3RD: HARTSETT FLASH DANCE
RES: WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
Graduate (8,2)
1ST: TATTERSETT DARK HONEY JW
2ND: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
3RD: TATTERSETT COOL ROXY
RES: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET AFFAIR FOR MEADOWFOOT
VHC: WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
Post Graduate (4)
1ST: HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
2ND: BRAMSTORM OBERON
3RD: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
RES: BACK TO BLACK DE LOS VITORONES (IMP ESP)
Post Graduate (1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
Limit (5,1)
1ST: TATTERSETT GALILEO
2ND: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ JW
3RD: WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC
RES: BALVENIE BEAU WILKES
Limit (10,2)
1ST: MARIGLEN SWEET PEA
2ND: GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW SHCM SHCEX
3RD: ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW
RES: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
VHC: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
Open (3)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
2ND: SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
3RD: SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW SHCM
Open (4)
1ST: SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2ND: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
3RD: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
RES: MARIGLEN FEATHER
Three Counties - 9th June 2019
Judge - Frank Kane
BEST OF BREED : Ir Ch Ch & Int Ch Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
Dog CC : Ir Ch Ch & Int Ch Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bushbane
Res Dog CC : Wansleydale Quicksilver JW
Bitch CC : Rachdale Elegance JW
Res Bitch CC : Tattersett Dark Honey JW
Best Puppy : Alolfrana N'All That Jazz
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Sharnyx Glacier Ice
2nd: Bramstorm Red Admiral
Minor Puppy (10,3)
1st: Kanietter Saphira
2nd: Sharnyx Esmerelda
3rd: Bushbane Celtic Miracle
Res: Bramstorm Butterfly
VHC: Vanity Fair NAF TAF
Puppy (6,2)
1st: Cornsett The Wise One
2nd: Bramstorm Red Admiral
3rd: Cornsett You My Everything
Res: Bumblecorn Ash Of Tattay
Puppy (5,1)
1st: Alolfrana N'All That Jazz
2nd: Alolfrana Sugar'n'Spice At Lynwood
3rd: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Res: Ravensett Girl On Fire Of Thistlesett
Veteran (3)
1st: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
2nd: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
3rd: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Veteran (2 )
1st: Sh Ch Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Rosetimber Foxy Breeze
Junior (4)
1st: Samelen Gi Blues At Alolfrana
2nd: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
3rd: Samelen Comeback Special
Res: Bramstorm Red Admiral
Junior (4,1)
1st: Ravensett Marbella at Wolmersdon
2nd: J Alolfrana N'All That Jazz
3rd: Victoriaview Hollyhock
Graduate (10,3)
1st: Wansleydale Quicksilver JW
2nd: Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
3rd: Quensha Cowboys And Angels
Res: Felsett Bugatti Blue
VHC: Hartsett Flash Dance
Graduate (12,3)
1st: Tattersett Dark Honey JW
2nd: Tattersett Cool Roxy
3rd: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
Res: Felsett Angel Of The Morning
VHC: Bridgella's Lauren Bacall At Manchela
Post Graduate (9,3)
1st: Mariglen Top Gear At Yendorlech
2nd: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie JW
3rd: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
Res: Merleycopse Dream Machine
VHC: Back To Black De Los Vitorones (Imp)
Post Graduate (5,1)
1st: Bournehouse Secret Love
2nd: Samelen Golden Taffeta
3rd: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
Res: Tattersett Burnt Sugar At Sharnyx
Limit (10,1)
1st: Niroke Never Say Never At Bushbane
2nd: Canteris Cool For Catz JW
3rd: Tattersett Galileo
Res: Wansleydale Goldsmith
VHC: Bournehouse Stormy Sky
Limit (17,3)
1st: Rachdale Elegance JW
2nd: Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon
3rd: Goldbirch Wings Of Desire JW Sh.CM ShCEx
Res: Bushbane Celtic Dream
VHC: Culverwell Celeste
Open (6,2)
1st: Ir Ch Ch & Int Ch Richecca Breaking Dawn Over Bush
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM
3rd: Sh Ch Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
Res: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
Open (3,1)
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Culverwell Calamity Jane
Southern Counties Canine Association - 2nd June 2019
Judge: Jenny Miller
BEST OF BREED : CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
DoOG CC : SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
RESERVE DOG CC : SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
BITCH CC : CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
RESERVE BITCH CC : GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW SHCM SHCEX
BEST PUPPY : RAVENSETT GIRL ON FIRE AT THISTLESETT
BEST JUNIOR : SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
BEST VETERAN : JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (No Entries) Minor Puppy (3)
1ST: GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
2ND: KANIETTER SAPHIRA
3RD: VANITY FAIR NAF TAF
Puppy (1)
1ST: BUMBLECORN ASH OF TATTAY
Puppy (2)
1ST: RAVENSETT GIRL ON FIRE AT THISTLESETT
2ND: ALOLFRANA SUGAR'N'SPICE AT LYNWOOD
Veteran Dog Or Bitch (4,1)
1ST: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
2ND: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
3RD: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
Junior (6,2)
1ST: SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
2ND: SAMELEN COME BACK SPECIAL
3RD: TATTERSETT EMINENT
RES: SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET
Junior (3,1)
1ST: MARIGLEN SERENDIPITY AT KANIETTER
2ND: SORBUS ABOUT LAST NIGHT WITH QUENSHA
Yearling (5,1)
1ST: QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
2ND: BRIDGELLA'S FIRST EDITION WITH KONAKAKELA JW
3RD: TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE
Yearling (6)
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET LOVE
2ND: TATTERSETT DARK HONEY JW
3RD: SKIPPIT SKY FULL OF STARS
RES: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
VHC: PHENSET SPARKS WILL FLY JW
Graduate (No Entries) Graduate (3)
1ST: BRIDGELLA'S LAUREN BACALL AT MANCHELA
2ND: PHENSET SPARKS WILL FLY JW
3RD: WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
Post Graduate (5)
1ST: BRAMSTORM OBERON
2ND: GILLANCETTE DAY DREAMER
3RD: RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
RES: MERLEYCOPSE DREAM MACHINE
VHC: BELTON PEARLS A KIND OF MAGIC
Post Graduate (8,1)
1ST: BRAMSTORM TAPESTRY JW
2ND: HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM
3RD: SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
RES: ARABIN MIDNIGHT FROST
VHC: SORBUS SERENA
Limit (7)
1ST: SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED
2ND: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
3RD: BOURNEHOUSE SILVER LARIAT
RES: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ JW
VHC: TATTERSETT GALILEO
Limit (8,1)
1ST: GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW SHCM
2ND: MARIGLEN SWEET PEA
3RD: BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
RES: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
VHC: ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW
Open (5,1)
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
2ND: SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW
3RD: SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
RES: MARIGLEN BLUE STAR AT CAPROW SHCM
Open (5)
1ST: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
2ND: SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
3RD: GRAKAR STARSTRUCK AT FLECKERS
RES: ARABIN TOP SECRET
VHC: PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
Special Beginners (2)
1ST: MARIGLEN BLUE STAR AT CAPROW SHCM
Special Beginners (4)
1ST: SKIPPIT SKY FULL OF STARS
2ND: SWANNERY SWEET DREAMS
3RD: RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch (2)
1ST: GILLANCETTE DAY DREAMER
2ND: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
Bath Canine Society - 24th May 2019
Judge: Jenny Day
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice JW
Dog CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice JW
Res Dog CC : Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
Bitch CC : Wetherby Whisper To Wansleydale JW
Res Bitch CC : Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
Best Puppy : Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex
Best Veteran : Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (NO ENTRIES) Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex
2nd: Kanietter Saphira
Puppy (3,1)
1st: Cornsett You My Everything
2nd: Bumblecorn Ash Of Tattay
Puppy (3)
1st: Alolfrana Sugar'n'spice At Lynwood
2nd: Alolfrana N'All That Jazz
3rd: Bumblecorn Rose
Veteran (2)
1st: Juldeane Excalibur Sh.CM
2nd: Swannery Magical Moment
Veteran (1,0)
1st: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Junior (5,2)
1st: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian
2nd: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
3rd: Sorbus Dance The Night Away
Junior (6)
1st: Sorbus About Last Night With Quensha
2nd: Ravensett Marbella at Wolmersdon
3rd: Alolfrana N'All That Jazz
Res: Mariglen Seredipity At Kanietter
VHC: Victoriaview Hollyhock
Novice (1,1) Novice (4)
1st: Ravensett Marbella at Wolmersdon
2nd: Alolfrana N'All That Jazz
Graduate (5)
1st: Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
2nd: Quensha Cowboys And Angels
3rd: Ravensett Midas Touch At Teignestuary
Res: Bridgella's First Edition With Konakakela
VHC: Felsett Bugatti Blue
Graduate (8,1)
1st: Bridgella's Lauren Bacall At Manchela
2nd: Beechanger Velvet Crab JW
3rd: Phenset Sparks Will Fly JW
Res: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
VHC: Skippit Sky Full Of Stars
Post Graduate (7,2)
1st: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie JW
2nd: Bournehouse Stormy Sky
3rd: Mariglen Top Gear At Yendorlech
Res: Culverwell Spot Of Trouble
VHC: Belton Pearls A Kind Of Magic (Imp)
Post Graduate (4,0)
1st: Bournehouse Secret Love
2nd: Wansleydale Amaretto
3rd: Ravensett Golden Charm
Res: Flameview Flutterby
Limit (2)
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz JW
2nd: Wansleydale Goldsmith
Limit (5,1)
1st: Ravensett Giselle At Juldeane JW
2nd: Culverwell Celeste
3rd: M Mariglen Sweet Pea
Res: Bournehouse Golden Charm
Open (6,2)
1st: Sh Ch Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice JW
2nd: Quensha Back To The Future (ai)
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM
Res: Bumblecorn Winter Ice At Glenmaurangi JW
Open (5,0)
1st: Wetherby Whisper To Wansleydale JW
2nd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
3rd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers
Res: Culverwell Calamity Jane
Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (5)
1st: Victoriaview Hollyhock
2nd: Ravensett Golden Charm
3rd: Skippit Sky Full Of Stars
Res: Wansleydale Amaretto
Midland English Setter Society Open Show - 19th May 2019
Judge - Vera Lyons: Memorials - Ann Harding
Best In Show : Wansleydale Margarita
Reserve Best In Show : Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane
Best Opposite Sex : Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane
Best Puppy In Show : Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex
Best Veteran in Show : Sodalitas Cool Diamond
Best Dog : Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane JW
Res Best Dog : Bramstorm Oberon
Best Dog Puppy : Cornsett the Wise One
Best Bitch : Wansleydale Margarita
Reserve Best Bitch : Hartsett All my Lovin
Best Bitch Puppy : Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy
1st: Hawklawn Relkino
2nd: Kanietter Golden Phoenix
3rd: Bramstorm Red Admiral
Res: Sharnyx Glacier Ice
Minor Puppy
1st : Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex
2nd: Bramstorm Speckled Wood
3rd: Wansleydale Bedazzled at Caleydene
Res: Sharnyx Esmeralda
VHC: Vanity Fair NAF TAF
Puppy
1st : Cornsett The Wise one
2nd: Cornsett You my Everything
3rd: Kanietter Golden Phoenix
Res: Bramstorm Red Admiral
Puppy
1st: Alolfrana Sugar’n’Spice at Lynwood
2nd: Alolfrana N'All That Jazz
Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran
1st: Sodalitas Cool Diamond
Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran
1st: Sh. Ch. Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
2nd: Sh. Ch. Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
3rd: Koolunga Bonnie Lass
Res: Koolunga Maggie May
Junior
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset
Junior
1st: Valsett Starlite Daisy Days
2nd: Victoriaview Hollyhock
Yearling
1st: Quensha Cowboys and Angels
2nd: Tattersett Big Orange
Yearling
1st: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
2nd: Hannahdene Ruby Tuesday
3rd: Victoriaview Hollyhock
Res: Wansleydale Amaretto
Maiden
1st: Cornsett the Wise One
Maiden
1st: Valsett Starlite Daisy Days
2nd: Alolfrana N'All that Jazz
Novice
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset
Novice
1st: Valsett Starlite Daisy Days
2nd: Mariglen Dusty Blonde
3rd: Alolfrana N' All that Jazz
Graduate
1st: Tattersett Big Orange
2nd: Bramstorm Forest Sprite
Graduate
1st: Mariglen Cleopatra
2nd: Wansleydale Amaretto
Post Graduate
1st: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
2nd: Bramstorm Oberon
Post Graduate
1st: Wansleydale Margarita
2nd: Valsett Starlite Sunny Days
3rd: Hannahdene Gabrielle
Res: Tattersett Burnt Sugar at Sharnyx
VHC: Victoriaview Bluebell
Limit
1st: Canteris Cool for Catz JW
2nd: Radbrooks Sloop JohnB
Limit
1st: Hartsett All my Lovin
2nd: Rachdale Elegance JW
Open
1st: Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane JW
Open
1st: Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen(Imp Fin) JW
Special Beginners
1st: Tattersett Big Orange
2nd: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
3rd: Cornsett You my Everything
4th: Kanietter Golden Phoenix
Special Beginners
1st: Victoriaview Hollyhock
2nd: Wansleydale Amaretto
Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award
1st: Cornsett You My Everything
2nd: Hawklawn Relkino
Madge Pearson Open Award
1st: Hartsett All my Lovin
2nd: Rachdale Elegance JW
3rd: Bramstorm Oberon
Res: Canteris Cool for Catz JW
VHC: Phenset Sparks Will Fly JW
The Scottish Kennel Club - 17th May 2018
Judge: Jeff Horswell
BEST OF BREED : NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
DOG CC : NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
RESERVE DOG CC : QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
BITCH CC : BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
RESERVE BITCH CC : WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
BEST PUPPY : SWANNERY LAXTON FORTUNE TO MIRRLEES
BEST VETERAN : SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
Dogs Bitches
Puppy (1)
1st: SWANNERY LAXTON FORTUNE TO MIRRLEES
Puppy (No entries)
Veteran (1)
1st: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
Veteran (No entries)
Junior (1)
1st: MARIGLEN SMOKE ON THE WATER AT TARCOULTER
Junior (No entries)
Post Graduate (5)
1st: QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
2nd: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
3rd: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
Res: LATIN LOVER REWIND FOR LARRENIE (IMP)
VHC: UPPERWOOD MICHAELMAS MAN
Post Graduate (1)
1st: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
Limit (2)
1st: NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
2nd: TATTERSETT GALILEO
Limit (2)
1st: BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
2nd: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
Open (1)
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
Open (2)
1st: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
2nd: MARIGLEN FEATHER
Special Beginners (1)
1st: UPPERWOOD MICHAELMAS MAN
Special Beginners (2,0)
1st BOURNEHOUSE SECRET AFFAIR FOR MEADOWFOOT
Good Citizens Scheme (1)
1st: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
Good Citizens Scheme (No entries)
Birmingham National - 12th May 2019
Judge Kathy Gorman
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice JW - CC
Dog CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice JW - CC
Res Dog CC : Alolfrana Memphis Rock - RCC
Bitch CC : Culverwell Calamity Jane
Res Bitch CC : Mariglen Sweet Pea
Best Puppy & Gundog Puppy Group 3 : Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex
Best Veteran : Tattersett Don't Push It
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Bumblecorn Ash Of Tattay
2nd: Pewterspeare Peyroux
Minor Puppy (8,3)
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex
2nd: Kanietter Saphira
3rd: Vanity Fair NAF TAF
Res: Bumblecorn Rose
VHC: Hawklawn Snazzy Jazzy
Puppy (3)
1st: Cornsett The Wise One
2nd: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
3rd: Cornsett You My Everything
Puppy (3,1)
1st: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
2nd: Alolfrana Sugar'n'spice At Lynwood
Veteran (3)
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
2nd: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
3rd: Ir Ch Albadora Make A Stand At Ormstiga CW14 CW16
Veteran NO ENTRIES
Junior (5,2)
1st: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian
2nd: Samelen Gi Blues At Alolfrana
3rd: Mariglen Smoke Screen
Junior (6,2)
1st: Mariglen Seredipity At Kanietter
2nd: Sorbus About Last Night With Quensha
3rd: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Res: Victoriaview Hollyhock
Yearling (2,1)
1st: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian
Yearling (8,1)
1st: Richecca Chorus Girl
2nd: Wansleydale Frangelico For Mirkwood
3rd: Bridgella's Sophie Loren At Pernickety
Res: Cumbersett Blue Bell
VHC: Wansleydale Amaretto
Novice (2)
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
Novice (5)
1st: Mariglen Seredipity At Kanietter
2nd: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
3rd: Alolfrana Sugar'n'spice At Lynwood
Graduate (5,2)
1st: Hartsett Flash Dance
2nd: Ravensett Carnelian At Redbornstoke
3rd: Silmanhurst Thomson Brook At Ormstiga
Graduate (4)
1st: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
2nd: Beechanger Velvet Crab
3rd: Hartsett Lady In Grey
Post Graduate (6,2)
1st: Alolfrana Memphis Rock - RCC
2nd: Bramstorm Oberon
3rd: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie JW
Post Graduate (4)
1st: Mariglen Sweet Pea
2nd: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
3rd: Bramstorm Tapestry Jw
Res: Ravensett Golden Charm
Limit (7,4)
1st: Sorbus Belfry Lad
2nd: Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
3rd: Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane JW
Limit (9,1)
1st: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
2nd: Culverwell Celeste
3rd: Goldbirch Wings Of Desire JW Sh.CM ShCEx
Res: Bournehouse Golden Charm
VHC: Alolfrana Kansas Kate At Moorbrook JW
Open (2)
1st: Sh Ch Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice JW - CC
2nd: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
Open (5,1)
1st: Culverwell Calamity Jane
2nd: Pernickety Etiquette
3rd: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
Res: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Special Beginners NO ENTRIES Special Beginners (4)
1st: Wansleydale Amaretto
2nd: Ravensett Golden Charm
3rd: Victoriaview Hollyhock
Res: Swannery Sweet Dreams
Northern English Setter Society Open Show 1 - 5th May 2019
Judge: Mel Sharples
Best in Show - Sh.Ch. Marliglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
Res Best in Show - Alolfrana Kansas Kate at Moorbrook
Reserve Best Dog in Show - Canteris Cool For Catz
Best Dog in Show - Sh.Ch. Marliglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
Best Bitch in Show - Alolfrana Kansas Kate at Moorbrook
Reserve Best Bitch in Show - Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex
Best Puppy in Show - Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex
Best Veteran in Show - Sh. Ch. Canteris Careless Whisper
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Dog or Bitch (5, 1)
1st Gemsett: Ice Cold In Alex
2nd: Hawklawn Snazzy Jazzy
3rd: Bumblecorn Ash of Tattay
Res: Hawklawn Relkino
Puppy Dog or Bitch (4, 0)
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset
2nd: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
3rd: Ravensett Giovanni
Res: Hawklawn Relkino
Veteran Dog or Bitch (2,0)
1st: Sh. Ch. Canteris Careless Whisper
2nd: Canonsett Crazy Love
Junior(5,2)
1st: Glenmaurangi Starman
2nd: Dalreavoch Northern Caper
3rd: Ravensett Giovanni
Junior (1,0)
1st: Ultra Violet
Yearling (2,1)
1st: Latin Lover Rewind for Larrenie
Yearling (2,0)
1st: Wansleydale Cointreau for Shadymoore
2nd: Wansleydale Frangelico for Mirkwood
Graduate (3,0)
1st: Harsett Flash Dance
2nd: Latin Lover Rewind for Larrenie
3rd: Ravensett Carnelian at Redbornstoke
Graduate (3,2)
1st: Wansleydale Frangelico for Mirkwood
Post Graduate (3,0)
1st: Hawklawn Khamsin at Balvenie
2nd: Wandsfell Call The Shots for Oaklaw
3rd: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Post Graduate No Entries
Limit (2,0)
1st: Canteris Cool For Catz
2nd: Stardente Montgomery at Rebornstoke
Limit (4,1)
1st: Alolfrana Kansas Kate at Moorbrook
2nd: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
3rd: Hawklawn Summer Breeze
Open (2,1)
1st: Sh.Ch. Marliglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
Open No Entries

Northern English Setter Society Open Show 2 - 5th May 2019
Judge: Rebecca Martin
Best in Show - Hawklawn Khamsin at Balvenie
Res Best in Show - Alolfrana Kansas Kate at Moorbrook
Best Dog in Show - Hawklawn Khamsin at Balvenie
Reserve Best Dog in Show - Glenmaurangi Starman
Best Bitch in Show - Alolfrana Kansas Kate at Moorbrook
Reserve Best Bitch in Show - Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Best Puppy in Show - Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Best Veteran in Show - Canonsett Crazy Love
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Dog or Bitch (5, 1)
1st: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex
2nd: Hawklawn Snazzy Jazzy
3rd: Bumblecorn Ash of Tattay
Res: Hawklawn Relkino
Puppy Dog or Bitch (4, 0)
1st: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
2nd: Ravensett Giovanni
3rd: Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset
Res: Hawklawn Relkino
Veteran Dog or Bitch (2,1)
1st: Canonsett Crazy Love
Junior (5,2)
1st: Glenmaurangi Starman
2nd: Dalreavoch Northern Caper
3rd: Ravensett Giovanni
Junior (2,0)
1st: Sorbus About Last Night with Quensha
2nd: Ultra Violet
Yearling (3,1)
1st: Wansleydale Dorian Gray
2nd: Latin Lover Rewind for Larrenie
Yearling (3,2)
1st: Wansleydale Cointreau for Shadymoore
Graduate (4,0)
1st: Wansleydale Dorian Gray
2nd: Harsett Flash Dance
3rd: Latin Lover Rewind for Larrenie
Res: Ravensett Carnelian at Redbornstoke
Graduate (2,2)
Post Graduate (3,0)
1st: Hawklawn Khamsin at Balvenie
2nd: Wandsfell Call The Shots for Oaklaw
3rd: Upperwood Michaelmas Man
Post Graduate No Entries
Limit (2,1)
1st: Stardente Montgomery at Rebornstoke
Limit (5,1)
1st: Alolfrana Kansas Kate at Moorbrook
2nd: Mariglen Sweet Pea
3rd: Hawklawn Summer Breeze
Res: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
Open (2,1)
1st: Sh.Ch. Marliglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
Open No Entries

West of England Ladies Kennel Society - 26th April 2019
Judge: Tereza Watkins
BEST OF BREED - SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW
DOG CC - SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW
RESERVE DOG CC - HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
BITCH CC - WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
RESERVE BITCH CC - MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
BEST PUPPY - GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (6,2)
1ST: CORNSETT YOU MY EVERYTHING
2ND: CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
3RD: BUMBLECORN ASH OF TATTAY
RES: PEWTERSPEARE PEYROUX
Minor Puppy (5,1)
1ST: GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX
2ND: ALOLFRANA SUGAR'N'SPICE AT LYNWOOD
3RD: BUMBLECORN ROSE
RES: HAWKLAWN SNAZZY JAZZY
Puppy (2,1)
1ST: SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET
Puppy (3,1)
1ST: VALSETT STARLITE DAISY DAYS
2ND: ALOLFRANA SUGAR'N'SPICE AT LYNWOOD
Junior (4)
1ST: SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
2ND: SORBUS DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY
3RD: SAMELEN COME BACK SPECIAL
RES: RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN
Junior (5)
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET LOVE
2ND: MARIGLEN SERENDIPITY AT KANIETTER
3RD: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET WHISPER
RES: JOTUNHEIM OOH LA LA
VHC: VICTORIAVIEW HOLLYHOCK
Yearling (4)
1ST: BRIDGELLA'S FIRST EDITION WITH KONAKAKELA JW
2ND: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
3RD: TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE
RES: RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN
Yearling (8,3)
1ST: TATTERSETT DARK HONEY
2ND: MARIGLEN SERENDIPITY AT KANIETTER
3RD: PHENSET SPARKS WILL FLY JW
RES: WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
VHC: CUMBERSETT BLUE BELL
Post Graduate (9,1)
1ST: HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
2ND: ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
3RD: SORBUS PLAYS THE FIELD
RES: WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
VHC: TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE
Post Graduate (2,1)
1ST: VALSETT STARLITE INDIGO SKY (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
Limit (13,2)
1ST: TATTERSETT GALILEO
2ND: NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
3RD: WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA
RES: VALSETT STARLITE ROMANCER
VHC: GAMERIGHTS PHOENIX FROM THE FLAME (IMP BEL)
Limit (16,1)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
2ND: MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
3RD: GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW SHCM
RES: CULVERWELL CELESTE
VHC: RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
Open (3,1)
1ST: SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW
2ND: IR/LUX SH CH WANSLEYDALE WOODPECKER AT BERRYWOOD JUN CH AN CH 14 CJW
Open (8,2)
1ST: WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
2ND: MARIGLEN FEATHER
3RD: CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE
RES: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
VHC: NATTERSET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN)
Special Beginners (1)
1ST: ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
Special Beginners (2)
1ST: WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
2ND: VICTORIAVIEW HOLLYHOCK
The English Setter Association Championship Show - 14th April 2019
Judges: Dogs - Stella Oliver: Bitches - Chris Jennings-Sharman: Referee - Rod Green: Memorials - Anne Cielecki

BIS
Left to Right: Memorial Awards - Anne Cielecki: Treasurer - Val Isherwood: Chairman - Fiona Mitchell: President - Valerie Foss:
Bitch Judge - Chris Jennings-Sharman: Dog Judge - Stella Oliver: Referee - Rod Green
Front: BPIS - Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phensett: RBIS - Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi JW:
BIS - Tattersett Galileo: BVIS - Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee:
BIS - Tattersett Galileo
RBIS - Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
DCC - Tattersett Galileo
RDCC - Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey JW
BCC - Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
RBCC - Ch Mariglen Mercedes JW
BPIS - Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phensett
BVIS - Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee
Dogs
Click to  Download Critique
Bitches
Click to  Download Critique
Minor Puppy (6,1)
cornsett
1st: Cornsett You My Everything
2nd: Cornsett The Wise One
3rd: Bumblecorn Ash Of Tattay
Res: Hawklawn Hyperion With Canterwey
VHC: Pewterspeare Peyroux
Minor Puppy (7,2)
alolf
1st: Alolfrana Sugar 'N' Spice At Lynwood
2nd: Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex
3rd: Hawklawn Snazzy Jazzy
Res: Bumblecorn Rose
VHC: Hawklawn Kimberella
Puppy (3)
phensett
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phensett
2nd: Culverwell Midnight Gamble
3rd: Phlerdor Heart Of The Storm
Puppy (3,1)
alolf
1st: Alolfrana Sugar 'N' Spice At Lynwood
2nd: Phlerdor Will Of The Wisp
Veteran (4,1)
dancing
1st: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
2nd: Swannery Magical Moment
3rd: Tattersett Don't Push It

Veteran (4,3)
hartsett
1st: Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee Jw
Junior (5)
star
1st: Glenmaurangi Star Man
2nd: Albadora Constant Tyde
3rd: Sorbus Dance The Night Away
Res: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian
VHC: Mariglen Smokescreen
Junior (5,1)
kenietter
1st: Mariglen Serendipity At Kanietter
2nd: Tattersett Lucerne
3rd: Bournhouse Secret Whisper
Res: Jotenheim Ooh La La
Yearling (7,2)
memphis
1st: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
2nd: Wansleydale Dorian Gray JW
3rd: Bridgella's First Edition With Konakakela JW
Res: Latin Lover Rewind For Larrenie
VHC: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian
Yearling (9)
rose
1st: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
2nd: Tattersett Cool Roxy
3rd: Bridgella's Sophie Loren At Pernickety
Res: Wansleydale Cointreau For Shadymore
VHC: Cumbersett Blue Bell
Maiden (2)
phensett
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phensett
2nd: Mariglen Smokescreen
Maiden (1)
kanietter
1st: Mariglen Serendipity At Kanietter
Novice (1)
phensett
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phensett
Novice (5,1)
kanietter
1st: Mariglen Serendipity At Kanietter
2nd: Tattersett Lucerne
3rd: Alolfrana Sugar 'N' Spice At Lynwood
Res: Felsett Angel Eyes
Tyro (3,1)
phensett
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phensett
2nd: Latin Lover Rewind For Larrenie
Tyro (3)
kanietter
1st: Mariglen Serendipity At Kanietter
2nd: Tattersett Lucerne
3rd: Alolfrana Sugar 'N' Spice At Lynwood
Graduate (4,1)
memphis
1st: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
2nd: Hartsett Flash Dance
3rd: Wansleydale Dorian Grey JW
Graduate (6,2)
sparks
1st: Phenset Sparks Will Fly JW
2nd: Bridgella's Sophie Loren At Pernickety
3rd: Fellset Angel Eyes
Res: Mandyset Look Who's Talking
Post Graduate (7,1)
khamsin
1st: Hawklawn Khasmin At Balvenie JW
2nd: Wansdsfell Call The Shots For Oaklaw
3rd: Severnsett Heartbreaker
Res: Mariglen Top Gear At Yendorlech
VHC: Bradstar Total Eclipse At Yessandi
Post Graduate (7,5)
mariglen
1st: Mariglen Seet Pea
2nd: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
3rd: Tattersett Burnt Sugar At Sharnyx
Res: Ravensett Golden Charm
VHC: Arabin Midnight Frost
Mid Limit (2)
gold
1st: Wansleydale Goldsmith
2nd: Mandysett Read All About It
Mid Limit (7)
wings
1st: Goldbirch Wings Of Desire JW Sh CM
2nd: Niddbeck Smokey Opal At Walshaw JW
3rd: Wansleydale Silver Ribbon Over Ingella
Res: Alolfrana Kansas Kate Of Moorbrooke JW
VHC: Ascot Angel At Felsett
Limit (8,4)
galileo
1st: Tattersett Galileo
2nd: Gamerights Phoenix From The Flame (Imp Bel)
3rd: Dobbies Delight At Grantastar
Res: Fishwick Cor Blimey
Limit (12,1)
elgance
1st: Rachdale Elegance JW
2nd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
3rd: Mariglen Fenella At Cumbersett
Res: Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
VHC: Culverwell Celeste
Open (6,1)
grey
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey JW
2nd: Sh Ch Daraquist Barry A Reef JW
3rd: Ir/Lux Sh Ch Wansleydale Woodpecker At Berrywood
Res: Sh Ch Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh CM
VHC: Sh Ch Rachdale Sea Fever JW
Open (8)
star
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Ch Mariglen Mercedes JW
3rd: Walshaw Date With Destiny JW
Res: Mariglen Feather
VHC: Culverwell Calamity Jane
Special Beginners (2,1)
prince
1st: Lakecastle Prince Consort
Special Beginners (3)
charm
1st: Ravensett Golden Charm
2nd: Wansleydale Amaretto
3rd: Bournehouse Spring Violet At Skippit
VHC:
Special Memorial Award Special Yearling Dog Or Bitch (10)
Click to  Download Critique

sophie
1st: Bridgella's Sophie Loren At Pernickety
2nd: Wansleydale Dorian Gray JW
3rd: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
Res: Bridgella's First Edition With Konakakela JW
VHC: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian
Special Memorial Award Open Dog Or Bitch (5)


khamsin
1st: Hawklawn Khasmin At Balvenie JW
2nd: Sh Ch Rachdale Sea Fever JW
3rd: Wansdsfell Call The Shots For Oaklaw
Res: Arabin top Secret
VHC: Bramstorm Forest Sprite
The English Setter Association Parade Of Champions - 14th April 2019
parade
Special thanks to all the owners of these special English Setters who took part in our Parade Of Champions
Top Dog 2019 - Sh Ch Ravensett Fire 'N' Ice JW
fire
Top Puppy 2019 - Tattersett Dark Honey
honey
Sh Ch Phensett Blue Max
max
Sh Ch Beechanger Wagtail JW ShCM
wag
Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
cherry
Sh Ch Canteris Careless Whisper
whisper
Sh Ch Richecca Shades Of Grey JW
grey
Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
ice
Sh Ch Rachdale Sea Pearl ShCM
pearl
Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood
storm
Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
star
Sh Ch Rachdale Sea Fever JW
fever
Sh Ch Jotunheim Va Va Voom
voom
Ch Mariglen Mercedes
merc
Sh Ch Daraquist Barry A Reef JW
barry
Sh Ch Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW ShCM
fetlar
     
The English Setter Society of Wales - 7th April 2019
Judges: Dogs - Maureen Collier: Bitches - Anne Dykes: Referee - Margaret Green: Stakes - Jan Armstrong
BEST IN SHOW - SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER
DOG CC - SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER
RESERVE DOG CC - WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH
BITCH CC - SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RESERVE BITCH CC - WANSLEYDALE YELLOW RIBBON
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - ALOLFRANA SUGAR ’N’ SPICE AT LYNWOOD
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - SH CH HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3,1)
1st: Cornsett You My Everything
2nd: Cornsett The Wise One
Minor Puppy (5,1)
1st: Alolfrana Sugar 'N' Spice At Lynwood
2nd: Vanity Fair
3rd: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Res: Hawklawn Kimberella
Puppy (4,1)
1st: Samelen GI Blues At Alolfrana
2nd: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phensett
3rd: Samelen Come Back Special
Res: Phlerdor Heart Of The Storm
Puppy (4)
1st: Alolfrana Sugar 'N' Spice At Lynwood
2nd: Phlerdor Will Of The Wisp
3rd: Kenaiteen Feta Balvenie
Res: Alolfrana N'All That Jazz
Veteran (2)
1st: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
2nd: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Veteran (6,3)
1st: Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee Jw
2nd: Sh Ch Mandysett Rumour Has It At Decoverly
3rd: Sh Ch Canteris Careless Whisper
Junior (3,1)
1st: Glenmaurangi Star Man
2nd: Sorbus Dance The Night Away
Junior (3,1)
1st: Mariglen Serendipity At Kanietter
2nd: Jotunheim Ooh La La
Yearling (5)
1st: Wansleydale Quicksilver JW
2nd: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
3rd: Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
Res: Ravensett Midas Touch At Teignestuary
VHC: Latin Lover Rewind For Larrenie
Yearling (7)
1st: Tattersett Dark Honey
2nd: Wansleydale Frangelico For Mirkwood
3rd: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
Res: Cumbersett Bluebell
VHC: Wansleydale Amaretto
Maiden (2)
1st: Samelen GI Blues At Alolfrana
2nd: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phensett
Maiden (1)
Novice (3,1)
1st: Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phensett
2nd: Samelen Come Back Special
Novice (5,1)
1st: Mariglen Serendipity At Kanietter
2nd: Felsett Angel Eyes
3rd: Alolfrana Sugar 'N' Spice At Lynwood
Res: Wansleydale Chartreuse For Hathermere
Undergraduate (2,1)
1st: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
Undergraduate (6,)
1st: Beechanger Velvet Crab JW
2nd: Wansleydale Frangelico for Mirkwood
3rd: Felsett Angel Eyes
Res: Alolfrana Sugar 'N' Spice At Lynwood
VHC: Skippit Sky Full Of Stars
Graduate (2)
1st: Felsett Bugatti Blue
2nd: Ravensett Carnelian At Redbornstoke
Graduate (4,2)
1st: Beechanger Velvet Crab JW
2nd: Phenset Sparks Will Fly
Post Graduate (6,1)
1st: Hawklawn Khasmin At Balvenie JW
2nd: Bramstorm Oberon
3rd: Wansdsfell Call The Shots For Oaklaw
Res: Alolfrana Memphis Rock
VHC: Wattlewood Silver Arrow To Monbrec
Post Graduate (4,1)
1st: Hartsett Cherry Blossom
2nd: Mandysett Oh Boy At Decoverly
3rd: Swannery Sweet Dreams
Mid Limit (3,1)
1st: Wansleydale Goldsmith
2nd: Canteris Cool for Catz JW
Mid Limit (7,3)
1st: Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon
2nd: Samelen Golden Taffeta
3rd: Bournehouse Starry Night At Skippit
Res: Swannery Blue Rose
Limit (6,1)
1st: Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
2nd: Gamerights Phoenix From The Flame
3rd: Samelen Harris Tweed
Res: Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
VHC: Lakecastle Prince Consort
Limit (8,2)
1st: Rachdale Elegance JW
2nd: Tattersett Clever Cookie
3rd: Benrae Something Beautiful
Res: Mariglen Feather
VHC: Phlerdor Heart Of Gold
Open (4,2)
1st: Sh Ch Rachdale Sea Fever JW
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh CM
Open (5,3)
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Wansleydale Fairie Queen At Branstorm
The Pat Mellish Special Yearling Stakes, Dog or Bitch (9,2)
1st: Tattersett Dark Honey
2nd: Latin Lover Rewind For Larrenie
3rd: Wansleydale Quicksilver JW
Res: Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
VHC: Skippit Sky Full Of Stars
The Pat Mellish Special Open Stakes, Dog or Bitch (10,2)
1st: Bramstorm Oberon
2nd: Hawklawn Khasmin At Balvenie JW
3rd: Rachdale Elegance JW
Res: Wansdsfell Call The Shots For Oaklaw
VHC: Samelen Harris Tweed
Crufts - 7th March 2019
Judge: Val Isherwood
BEST OF BREED - SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RESERVE BEST OF BREED - SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
DOG CC - SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
RESERVE DOG CC - TATTERSETT GALILEO
BITCH CC - SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RESERVE BITCH CC - LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
BEST PUPPY IN BREED - SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
BEST VETERAN IN BREED - BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (2,1)
1st: CULVERWELL MIDNIGHT GAMBLE
Minor Puppy (4,1)
1st: CULVERWELL SWEETEST YET
2nd: RAVENSETT GIRL ON FIRE
3rd: PHLERDOR WILL OF THE WISP
Puppy (3)
1st: SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
2nd: SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET
3rd: SAMELEN COME BACK SPECIAL
Puppy (2)
1st: CULVERWELL SWEETEST YET
2nd: VALSETT STARLITE DAISY DAYS
Veteran (5,2)
1st: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM
2nd: SWANNERY MAGICAL MOMENT
3rd: MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE
Veteran (9)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT JW
2nd: SH CH MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED
3rd: PHLERDOR LIGHT FANTASTIC
Res: ROSETIMBER FOXY BREEZE
VHC: SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
Junior (7)
1st: TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE
2nd: GLENMAURANGI STAR MAN
3rd: SORBUS DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY
Res: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER
VHC: MARIGLEN SMOKE ON THE WATER AT TARCOULTER
Junior (11,1)
1st: BOURNEHOUSE SECRET WHISPER
2nd: TATTERSETT DARK HONEY
3rd: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE
Res: RAVENSETT MARBELLA AT WOLMERSDON
VHC: JOTUNHEIM OOH LA LA
Yearling (8)
1st: RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW
2nd: WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
3rd: LATIN LOVER REWIND FOR LARRENIE (IMP)
Res: RAVENSETT MIDAS TOUCH AT TEIGNESTUARY
VHC: BRIDGELLA'S FIRST EDITION WITH KONAKAKELA JW
Yearling (9)
1st: ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW
2nd: CUMBERSETT BLUE BELL
3rd: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE
Res: PHENSET SPARKS WILL FLY JW
VHC: BRIDGELLA'S LAUREN BACALL AT MANCHELA
Post Graduate (18,3)
1st: HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW
2nd: SORBUS PLAYS THE FIELD
3rd: BRAMSTORM OBERON
Res: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
VHC: VALSETT STARLITE ROMANCER
Post Graduate (11,3)
1st: VALSETT STARLITE INDIGO SKY
2nd: SORBUS PLAYS THE FOOL AT DYRHAM
3rd: WANSLEYDALE MARGARITA
Res: SHANAZ CORALINN OVER ROWANMYLE
VHC: BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
Limit (11)
1st: TATTERSETT GALILEO
2nd: NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE
3rd: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ JW Res: MARIGLEN BLUE STAR AT CAPROW SHCM
VHC: WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA
Limit (14,1)
1st: BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM
2nd: CULVERWELL CELESTE
3rd: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
Res: BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
VHC: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
Open (11,2)
1st: SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE
2nd: VANQUISH OBSTRUCTION [ATC AV00228NLD]
3rd: SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
Res: SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW SHCM
VHC: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM
Open (16,1)
1st: SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2nd: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
3rd: CH VANQUISH LOVEOFROSE
Res: CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE
VHC: WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
Special Working Gundog (1)
MULTI CH SILVANUS TIZIANO - TULLIO [ATC AV02278DEU]
Special Working Gundog (1)
1st: CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
Good Citizen Scheme (3)
1st: MARIGLEN BLUE STAR AT CAPROW SHCM
2nd: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
Good Citizen Scheme (2)
1st: RACHDALE PAINTED LACE AT GOLDBIRCH
2nd: FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD)
MIDLAND ENGLISH SETTER SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 3rd February 2019
Judges: Dogs - Joanne Howarth: Bitches - Jilly Kelly: Referee - Simon Pitts: Memorials - Zoe Stirk
BEST IN SHOW - SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH
DOG CC - WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH
RESERVE DOG CC - MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW ShCM
BITCH CC - SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
RESERVE BITCH CC - BEECHANGER VELVET CRAB
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - ALOLFRANA SUGAR ’N’ SPICE AT LYNWOOD
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (3)
1st: SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET
2nd: PHLERDOR HEART OF THE STORM
3rd: CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
Minor Puppy (5)
1st: ALOLFRANA SUGAR ’N’ SPICE AT LYNWOOD
2nd: CULVERWELL SWEET ARRIVAL
3rd: VALSETT STARLITE DAISY DAYS
Res: PHLERDOR HEART OF THE STORM
VHC: RAVENSETT GIRL ON FIRE
Puppy (3)
1st: RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN
2nd: SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
3rd: SAMELEN COMEBACK SPECIAL
Puppy (4,2)
1st: ALOLFRANA SUGAR' N'SPICE AT LYNWOOD
2nd: CULVERWELL SWEETEST YET
Veteran (4,1)br> 1st: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
2nd: HANNAHDENE STATUS QUO
3rd: MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE
Veteran (7,2)
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
2nd: SH CH HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW
3rd: ROSETIMBER FOXY BREEZE
Res: GILLANCETTE EMERALD LADY
VHC:
Junior (9,0)
1st: LATIN LOVER REWIND FOR LARRENIE (IMP ITA)
2nd: QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
3rd: GLENMAURANGI STAR MAN
Res: RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA
VHC: TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE
Junior (8,2 abs)
1st: TATTERSETT DARK HONEY
2nd: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
3rd: CUMBERSETT BLUE BELL
Res: VICTORIAVIEW HOLLYHOCK
VHC: WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
Yearling (6,1)
1st: WANSLEYDALE QUICKSILVER JW
2nd: QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
3rd: FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE
Res: ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
VHC: CULVERWELL SPOT OF TROUBLE
Yearling (4,0)
1st: BEECHANGER VELVET CRAB
2nd: BRIDGELLA’S SOPHIE LOREN AT PERNICKETY
3rd: MARIGLEN TOP GEAR AT YENDORLECH
Res: TAWNYMEADE TINKERBELL OVER SETCIANA
Maiden (2,1)
1st: SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
Maiden (2)
1st: ALOLFRANA SUGAR’N’SPICE AT LYNWOOD
2nd: FELSETT ANGEL OF THE MORNING
Novice (4)
1st: RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN
2nd: SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
3rd: RAVENSETT MIDAS TOUCH AT TEIGNESTUARY
Res: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPE
Novice (1, Absent)
Tyro No Entries
Tyro (2)
1st: BRIDGELLA’S SOPHIE LOREN AT PERNICKETY
2nd: SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
Undergraduate (1)
1st: QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
Undergraduate (2)
1st: HARTSETT LADY IN GREY
2nd: NIDDBECK SCARLET LADY AT PADUAN
Graduate (6)
1st: HARTSETT FLASH DANCE
2nd: MARIGLEN TOP GEAR AT YENDORLECH
3rd: QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
Res: FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE
VHC: SWEETSETT MOONLIGHT
Graduate (4,1)
1st: PHENSET SPARKS WILL FLY JW
2nd: BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
3rd: ALBADORA SECOND SECRET
Post Graduate
1st: BRAMSTORM OBERON
2nd: WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
3rd: MARIGLEN TOP GEAR AT YENDORLECH
Res: RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
VHC: ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
Post Graduate
1st: HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM
2nd: MARIGLEN SWEET PEA
3rd: TATTERSETT BURNT SUGAR AT SHARNYX
Res: SWANNERY SWEET DREAMS
Mid Limit (5,1)
1st: WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH
2nd: WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA
3rd: CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ JW
Res: WANSLEYDALE FRAZER
Mid Limit (5,1)
1st: GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW ShCM
2nd: NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW JW
3rd: RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
Res: HAWKLAWN SUMMER BREEZE
Limit (10,3)
1st: DOBBIES DELIGHT AT GRANTASTAR
2nd: TATTERSETT GALILEO
3rd: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
Res: HANNAHDENE RHAPSODY IN BLUE
VHC: SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
Limit (7,1)
1st: CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
2nd: TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
3rd: SKY LARK OF ROSETIMBER
Res: CULVERWELL CELESTE
VHC: HAWKLAWN KALEIDOSCOPE
Open (6,0)
1st: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW ShCM
2nd: SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE ‘N’ ICE JW
3rd: SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
Res: SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
VHC: SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW ShCM
Open (10)
1st: SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2nd: WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
3rd: WANSLEYDALE FAERIE QUEENE WITH BRAMSTORM
Res: CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
VHC: SH CH RACHDALE SEA PEARL ShCM
Special Beginners
1st: MERLEYCOPSE DREAM MACHINE
2nd: MARIGLEN TOP GEAR AT YENDORLECH
3rd: SWEETSETT MOONLIGHT
Res: DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER
VHC: BRAMSTORM FOREST SPRITE
Special Beginners
1st: VICTORIAVIEW HOLLYHOCK
2nd: WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
3rd: RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
Don Christie Memorial Junior Award 
1st: TATTERSETT DARK HONEY
2nd: WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
3rd: QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
Res: RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN
VHC: RAVENSETT MIDAS TOUCH AT TEIGNESTUAR
Don Christie Memorial Open Award 
1st: MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW ShCM
2nd: TATTERSETT GALILEO
3rd: WANSLEYDALE FAERIE QUEENE WITH BRAMSTORM
Res: ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
VHC: NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW JW
Chairman's Champion Stakes
1st: SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW ShCM
2nd: SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW ShCM
3rd: SH CH PHENSET BLUE MAX
Res: CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
VHC: SH CH RACHDALE SEA PEARL ShCM
Manchester - 19th January 2019
Judge : Chris Bexon
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
Dog CC : Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : Wansleydale Quicksilver JW
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
Res Bitch CC : Tattersett Dark Honey
Best Puppy : Samelen Gi Blues At Alolfrana
Best Veteran : Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale Sh.CM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Samelen Gi Blues At Alolfrana
2nd: Ravensett King Of Ice
3rd: Culverwell Midnight Gambler
Res: Phlerdor Heart Of The Storm
Minor Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ravensett Girl On Fire
2nd: Phlerdor Will Of The Wisp
3rd: Culverwell Sweet Arrival
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Samelen Gi Blues At Alolfrana
2nd: Ravensett King Of Ice
3rd: Ravensett Seville At Gwithian
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Culverwell Sweetest Yet
2nd: Ravensett Marbella at Wolmersdon
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 1 Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale Sh.CM
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Glenmaurangi Star Man
2nd: Quensha Cowboys And Angels
3rd: Mariglen Smoke Screen
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Tattersett Dark Honey
2nd: Wansleydale Magic Rose
3rd: Richecca Chorus Girl
Res: Wansleydale Frangelico For Mirkwood
VHC: Cumbersett Blue Bell
Graduate (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wansleydale Quicksilver JW
2nd: Mariglen Top Gear At Yendorlech
3rd: Quensha Cowboys And Angels
Res: Bramstorm Forest Sprite
VHC: Bournehouse Silver Flame for Starsetta
Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Magic Rose
2nd: Tawnymeade Tinkerbell Over Setciana
3rd: Swannery Sweet Dreams
Res: Beechanger Velvet Crab
VHC: Hartsett Lady In Grey
Post Graduate (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Top Gear At Yendorlech
2nd: Severnsett Heartbreaker
3rd: Hawklawn Khamsin At Balvenie JW
Post Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Bournehouse Golden Charm
2nd: Swannery Blue Rose
Limit (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Ace Of Hearts Over Ingella
2nd: Wansleydale Frazer
3rd: Tattersett Galileo
Limit (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Tattersett Clever Cookie
2nd: Goldbirch Wings Of Desire JW Sh.CM
3rd: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
Res: Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
VHC: Culverwell Celeste
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW Sh.CM
2nd: Sh Ch Ravensett Fire 'n' Ice JW
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Audi
Res: Sorbus Belfry Lad
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
2nd: Sh Ch Rachdale Sea Pearl. Sh.CM
3rd: Grakar Starstruck At Fleckers