Show Results 2024

Click Show title to download result.

Midland English Setter Society Ch. Sh. A : 11th February 2024 

Judge: Fiona Tompsett:  Memorials: Carole Bailey

Best In Show : Nld Ch Vanquish Opportunity (Imp Ned)
Reserve Best In Show : Sh. Ch. Walshaw Brushstrokes
Dog CC : Sh. Ch. Walshaw Brushstrokes
Res CC : Sh. Ch. Severnsett Firecracker
Bitch CC : Nld Ch Vanquish Opportunity (Imp Ned)
Res CC : Sh Ch. Chanina Golden Rose JW
Best Puppy In Show : Sharnyx Springtime At Daraquist
Best Veteran In Show : Sh.Ch. Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
Best Special Beginner : Caleydene Comet

DogsBitches
Minor Puppy:
1st: Walshaw One More Night
2nd: Ravensett Cote D’Azur
3rd: Mariglen Here to Eternity 
Minor Puppy:
1st: Ravensett Cappuccino
2nd: Droveborough Silver Pearl for Paduan
3rd: Bailsbeedale Lady Annabella 
Puppy: 
1st: Bournehouse Sirocco Over Marissolo
2nd: Larrenie Heartstopper
3rd: Sharnyx Saxonite
Res: Mariglen Here to Eternity 
Puppy:
1st: Sharnyx Springtime at Daraquist
2nd: Tawnymeade Tacazze Sunbird
3rd: Bailsbeedale Lady Annabella 
Veteran: 
1st: Sh.Ch. Crimbledale Sea the Skies JW ShCM
2nd: Sh.Ch. Hartsett Flash Dance
3rd: Dyrham Playboy of Chilworth
Res: Gilancette Day Dreamer
VHC: Dobbies Delight over Grantastar
Veteran: 
1st: Sh Ch Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
2nd: Sh. Ch. Rachdale Elegance JW
Junior:
1st: Tattersett Blue Lord
2nd: Ennydloc Bells and Whistles
3rd: Tattersett Stolen Silver
Res: Elvistar a Boy Named Sue 
Junior:
1st: Bournehouse Eternal Flame for Meadowfoot
2nd: Hunterblue Mystique at Diersett
3rd: Elvistar Private Dance
Res: Marwesett Ysobel Enigma at Cornsett
VHC: Bronze Bombshell 
Yearling:
1st: Ravensett Calvaro
2nd: Severnsett Black Prince
3rd: Severnsett Gold Sovereign
Res: Mariglen Just George
VHC: Kanietter Sarka 

Yearling:
1st Fishwick Play it Cool
2nd Mariglen Wave Dancer for Bondgate JW
3rd Sharnyx Sparklin Starlight at Cornsett
Res. Hunterblue Mystique at Diersett
VHC Marwesett Ysobel Enigma at Cornsett 
Maiden:
1st: Sharnyx Saxonite 
Maiden:
1st: Tawnymeade Tacazze Sunbird
2nd: Bournehouse Eternal Flame for Meadowfoot
Novice:
1st: Ilexset Sunny Disposition
2nd: Ennydloc Bells and Whistles
Novice:
1st: Tawnymeade Tacazze Sunbird
2nd: Bournehouse Eternal Flame for Meadowfoot
Tyro:
1st: Ilexset Sunny Disposition
2nd: Ennydloc Bells and Whistles
3rd: Severnsett Black Prince 

Tyro:
1st: Tawnymeade Tacazze Sunbird
2nd: Hawklawn Jazzella
3rd: Bournehouse Eternal Flame for Meadowfoot 
Graduate:
1st: Sirius Blue Heaven at Grantastar 
Graduate:
1st Oshowa Dream Come True
2nd Caleydene Comet
3rd Moorbrook Miss Marple Avec Byedales 

Post Graduate
1st: Balvenie Blue Lagoon
2nd: Mariglen Nightwish for Walshaw
3rd: Valsett Starlie Sun Chaser
Res: Dyrham The Artful Dodger From Chilworth
VHC: Sharnxy River Flow 
Post Graduate:
1st: Caleydene Connextion
2nd: Mariglen Unwrapped JW
3rd: Wansleydale Mayfly with Canteris
Res: Wansleydale Sky Angel at Felsett:  

Mid Limit:
1st: Tattersett Golden Sunrise
2nd: Wansleydale Beguiled of Loonbrae
3rd: Phenset Firestorm
Res: Juldeane Line of Duty
VHC: Richecca Midwinter 
Mid Limit:
1st: Valesett Starlite Night Sky
2nd: Wansleydale Sky Angel at Felsett
3rd: Rachdale Silver Pearl 

Limit:
1st: Dyrham Desert Storm
2nd: Dalreavoch Northern Legend
3rd: Hunterblue Mystique at Diersett
Res: Bumblecorn Robin at Daraquist
VHC: Bumblecorn Ash of Tattay
Limit:
1st: Severnsett Dark Angel
2nd: Walshaw Centre Stage
3rd :Wansleydale Bedazzled at Caleydene
Res: Rachdale Ribbons of Pearls
VHC: Phenset Sparks Will Fly 
Open:
1st: Sh. Ch. Walshaw Brushstrokes
2nd: Sh. Ch. Severnsett Firecracker
3rd: Juldeane Prime Suspect (AI)
Res: Ir Sh. Ch. Ravensett Giovanni
Open:
1st: NLD CH Vanquish Opportunity (IMP NED)
2nd: Sh. Ch. Chanina Golden Rose JW
3rd: Bournehouse Secret Destiny at Meadowfoot
Res: Wansleydale Amaretto at Latjeata
VHC: Kanietter Delphina 
Special Beginners:
1st: Balvenie Blue Lagoon
2nd: Ilexset Sunny Disposition
3rd: Kanietter Sarka
Res: Ilexset Primary Colour 
Special Beginners:
1st: Caleydene Comet 

Don Christie Memorial Junior Stakes
1st: Tattersett Stolen Silver
2nd: Tattersett Blue Lord
3rd: Ravensett Cappuccino
Res: Ravensett Cote D’Azur
VHC: Hunterblue Mystique at Diersett
Don Christie Memorial Open Stakes
1st: Hunterblue Mystique at Diersett
2nd: Tattersett Rainbow Legacy
3rd: Ir Sh. Ch. Ravensett Giovanni
Res: Wansleydale Amaretto at Latjeata
VHC:  Juldeane Line of Duty (AI)
Chairmans Champion Stakes
1st: Sh. Ch. Severnsett Firecracker
2nd: Sh. Ch. Chanina Golden Rose JW


Midland English Setter Society Ch. Sh. B : 11th February 2024 - Judge: Sandra Full 

Best In Show : NLD Ch Vanquish Opportunity (IMP NED)
Reserve Best In Show : Dalreavoch Northern Legend
Dog CC : : Dalreavoch Northern Legend
Res Dog CC : Sh. Ch. Severnsett Firecracker
Bitch CC Nld : Ch Vanquish Opportunity (Imp Ned)
Res CC : Oshowa Dream Come True
Best Puppy In Show : Sharnyx Springtime at Daraquist
Best Veteran In Show : Sh.Ch. Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
Best Special Beginner : Caleydene Comet 

DogsBitches
Minor Puppy:
1st: Mariglen Here to Eternity
2nd: Walshaw One More Night
3rd Ravensett Cote D’Azur    
Minor Puppy:
11st: Ravensett Cappuccino
2nd: Mandyset Oops I Did It Again at Halliana
3rd: Droveborough Silver Pearl for Paduan 
Puppy: 
1st: Mariglen Here to Eternity
2nd: Larrenie Heartstopper
3rd: Bournehouse Sirocco over Marissolo 
Puppy:
1st: Sharnyx Springtime at Daraquist
2nd: Tawnymeade Tacazze Sunbird 
Veteran: 
1st: Sh. Ch. Hartsett Flash Dance
2nd: Dyrham Playboy of Chilworth
3rd: Gilancette Day Dreamer
Re: Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
VHC: Bramstorm Forest Sprite 
Veteran: 
1st: Sh Ch Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
2nd: Sh. Ch. Rachdale Elegance JW
Junior:
1st: Tattersett Blue Lord
2nd: Culverwell Super Scrumpy
3rd: Tattersett Stolen Silver
Res: Elvistar a Boy Named Sue
Junior:
1st: Marwesett Ysobel Enigma at Cornsett
2nd: Hunterblue Mystique at Diersett
3rd: Elvistar Private Dance
Res: Bournehouse Eternal Flame for Meadowfoot
VHC: Bronze Bombshell 
Yearling:
1st: Severnsett Gold Sovereign
2nd: Kanietter Sarka
3rd: Ravensett Calvaro
Res: Severnsett Black Prince

Yearling:
1st: Fishwick Play It Cool
2nd: Mariglen Wave Dancer For Bondgate
3rd: Sharnyx Sparklin Starlite at Cornsett
Res: Mariglen Villanelle
VHC: Marwesett Ysobel Enigma at Cornsett
Maiden:
1st: Sharnyx Saxonite 
Maiden:
1st: Tawnymeade Tacazze Sunbird
2nd: Bournehouse Eternal Flame for Meadowfoot
Novice:
1st: Ilexset Sunny Disposition

Novice:
1st: Tawnymeade Tacazze Sunbird
2nd: Bournehouse Eternal Flame for Meadowfoot
Tyro:
1st: Ilexset Sunny Disposition
2nd: Severnsett Black Prince   

Tyro:
1st: Quensha’s Viva La Vida Bondgate
2nd: Hunterblue Mystique at Diersett
3rd: Bournehouse Eternal Flame for Meadowfoot
Res: Hawklawn Jazzella 
Graduate:


Graduate:
1st: Oshowa Dream Come True
2nd: Caleydene Comet
3rd: Albadora State of Grace
Res: Moorbrooks Miss Marple Avec Byedales
Post Graduate
1st: Valsett Starlite Sun Chaser
2nd: Mariglen Nightwish for Walshaw
3rd: Dyrham the Artful Dodger from Chilworth
Res: Balvenie Blue Lagoon
VHC: Sharnyx River Flow
Post Graduate:
1st: Wansleydale Sky Angel at Felsett
2nd: Caleydene Connexion
3rd: Mariglen Unwrapped 

Mid Limit:
1st: Tattersett Golden Sunrise
2nd: Richecca Midwinter
3rd: Wansleydale Beguiled of Loonbrae
Res: Phenset Firestorm
VHC: Juldeane Line of Duty (AI) 
Mid Limit:
1st: Wansleydale Sky Angel at Felsett
2nd: Rachdale Silver Pearl  

Limit:
1st: Dalreavoch Northen Legend
2nd: Dyrham Desert Storm
3rd: Bridgella’s First Edition with Konakakela ShCEx OSW
Res: Bumblecorn Ash of Tattay
VHC: Latin Lover Rewind for Larrenie (IMP ITA) 
Limit:
1st: Phenset Sparks Will Fly JW
2nd: Walshaw Centre Stage
3rd: Wansleydale Bedazzled at Caleydene
Res: Wansleydale Mayflower at Latjeata
VHC: Rachdale Ribbons of Pearls
Open:
1st: Sh.Ch. Severnsett Firecracker
2nd: Sh.Ch. Walshaw Brushstrokes
3rd: Juldeane Prime Suspect (AI)
Res: Ir Sh.Ch. Ravensett Giovanni 
Open:
11st: NLD Ch Vanquish Opportunity
2nd: Sh. Ch. Fishwick Cool Roxy at Fishwick
3rd: Sh. Ch. Chanina Golden Rose JW
Res: Wansleydale Amaretto at Latjeata
VHC: Walshaw Illumination over Elvistar 
Special Beginners
1st: Balvenie Blue Lagoon
2nd: Ilexset Sunny Disposition
3rd: Kanietter Sarka
Special Beginners
1st: Caleydene Comet 


ESA Championship BIS Show Winners 2023
lineup23
For all photo's of ESA Ch Show winners click PHOTOS
Critiques - Dogs: click here
Critiques - Bitches: click here

ESA Winners Timeline 2010/2022 

2020, held in 2021
BIS: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
RBIS: - Tattersett Lucerne
DCC: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
RDCC: - Bridgella's First Edition with Konakakela JW
BCC: - Tattersett Lucerne
RBCC: - Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen JW
BPIS: - Richecca The Snow Queen
BVIS: - Lakecastle Kasumi At Wistaston  

2020 held in 2021

2020

BIS: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana

2021
BIS: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
RBIS: - Valsett Starlite Indigo Sky
DCC: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
RDCC: -Glenmaurangi Star Man JW
BCC: - Valsett Starlite Indigo Sky
RBCC: - Gemsett Ice Cold In Alex At Mariglen JW
BPIS: - Kanietter Viennese Whirl
BVIS: - Dobbies Delight At Grantastar     

2021 

2021

BIS: - Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana

2022
BIS: -  Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
RBIS: - Sh Ch Glenmaurangi Starman
DCC: - Sh Ch Glenmaurangi Starman
RDCC: - Sh Ch Ravensett Work Of Art At Alolfrana
BCC: - Rachdale Painted Lace At Goldbirch
RBCC: - Jotunheim Ooh La La
BPIS: - Wansleydale Maybee
BVIS: - Lakecastle Kasumi At Wistaston  

2022

2022

BIS - Sh Ch Tattersett Galileo

2019
BIS - Tattersett Galileo
RBIS - Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
DCC - Tattersett Galileo
RDCC - Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey JW
BCC - Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen Of Glenmaurangi
RBCC - Ch Mariglen Mercedes JW
BPIS - Silvamoon Storm Trooper For Phenset
BVIS - Sh Ch Hartsett Cherry Bee

2019

19

BIS - Sh Ch Tattersett Galileo

2018
BIS - Gillancette Pebbles For Tattersett JW
RBIS - Sh Ch Phenset Blue Max
DCC - Sh Ch Phenset Blue Max
RDCC - Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
BCC - Gillancette Pebbles For Tattersett JW
RBCC - Ch Vanquish Love of Rose
BPIS - Wansleydale Cointreau For Shadymore
BVIS - Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man

2018

18

BIS - Gillancette Pebbles For Tattersett JW  

2017
BIS - Phenset Blue Max
RBIS - Rachdale Sea Pearl
DCC - Phenset Blue Max
RDCC - Bournehouse Silver Lariat
BCC - Rachdale Sea Pearl
RBCC - Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe JW
BPIS - Bramstorm Tapestry
BVIS - Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale ShCM

2017

17

BIS - Phenset Blue Max

2016
BIS - Sh Ch Bournehouse Party Days
RBIS - Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
DCC - Gamerights Mr Blue Sky At Roszarke (Imp Bel)
RDCC - Richecca French Connection
BCC - Sh Ch Bournehouse Party Days
RBCC - Richecca Midnight Melody JW
BPIS - Rachdale Elegance
BVIS - Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master

2016

16

BIS - Sh Ch Bournehouse Party Days

2015
BIS - Bournehouse Silver Wings
RBIS - Sh Ch Bournehouse Golden Gift
Dog CC - Bournehouse Silver Wings
Reserve Dog CC - Upperwood In The Groove
Bitch CC - Sh Ch Bournehouse Golden Gift
Reserve Bitch CC - Redhara Crystal Cracker
Best Puppy In Show - Anlory Arras
Best Veteran In Show - Dyrham Midnight Dream

2015

15

BIS - Bournehouse Silver Wings

2014
BIS - Mariglen Xanthe JW
RBIS - Upperwood Psychedlic
DCC - Upperwood Psychedlic
DRCC - Richecca French Connection
BCC - Mariglen Xanthe JW
RBCC - Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
BPIS - Balvennie Gone With The Wind
BVIS - Upperwood For Your Eyes Only To Glininnis JW SHCM

2014

14

BIS - Mariglen Xanthe

2013
BIS - Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW
RBIS - Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
DCC - Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW
RDCC - Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Shine
Bitch CC - Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
RBCC - Bournehouse Golden Gift
BPIS - Quensha Shadows Of The Night
BVIS - Sh Ch Hollygrove Penny Puzzle JW

2013

13

BIS - Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW

2012
Best in Show - Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
Dog CC - Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
Res Dog CC - Radlake Royal Bunting
Bitch CC - Bournehouse Golden Days
Res Bitch CC - Sorbus The Devil Wears Prada
RBIS - Bournehouse Golden Days
BPIS - Bournehouse Gin And Tonic
BVIS - Farnsett Lady Tara Of Loonbrae

2012

12

BIS - Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter

2011
BIS - Sh Ch Richecca Make My Day For Sorbus
RBIS - Sh Ch Severnsett Dancing Queen
DCC - Sh Ch Richecca Make My Day For Sorbus
RDCC - Goldbirch Guys 'N' Dolls JW
BCC - Sh Ch Severnsett Dancing Queen
RBCC - Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
BPIS - Mariglen Nina Valentina
BVIS - Sunsprake Finn's Fantasy With Scratchwood JW

2011

11

BIS - Sh Ch Richecca Make My Day For Sorbus

2010
BIS - Sh Ch Mariglen Francesca Fenston
RBIS - Sorbus Seabiscuit At Fishwick
DCC - Sorbus Seabiscuit At Fishwick
RDCC - Sh Ch Beechhanger Golden Cricket
BCC - Sh Ch Mariglen Francesca Fenston
RBCC - Richecca China Doll
BPIS - Ravensett Blondie
BVIS Sh Ch Upperwood Summer Escapade

2010

10

BIS - Sh Ch Mariglen Francesca Fenston